Bantam, 2013-2014, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintBantam Local League Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Bantam Maroon North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores871014
    2Hanover862012
    3Kincardine 283506
    4Kincardine 183506
    5Bruce Peninsula81702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    6:00P
    Kincardine 22Hanover3
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Hanover7Bruce Peninsula2
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Saugeen Shores4Kincardine 20
    Feb 15
    3:30P
    Kincardine 24Bruce Peninsula3
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Kincardine 10Saugeen Shores4
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Hanover4Kincardine 21
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Kincardine 12Kincardine 24
    Feb 22
    3:00P
    Bruce Peninsula1Kincardine 13
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Kincardine 23Kincardine 15
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Hanover5Kincardine 11
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Saugeen Shores6Kincardine 10
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Bruce Peninsula0Hanover1
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Kincardine 20Saugeen Shores9
    Mar 02
    3:30P
    Bruce Peninsula2Kincardine 23
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Saugeen Shores3Hanover2
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Hanover4Saugeen Shores3
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores4Bruce Peninsula1
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Bruce Peninsula3Saugeen Shores4
    Mar 07
    8:30P
    Kincardine 10Bruce Peninsula4
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Kincardine 12Hanover0
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Bantam Maroon South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Seaforth871014
    2BCH862012
    3Wingham853010
    4Blyth-Brussels81702
    5Lucknow81702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    7:30P
    Wingham4Blyth-Brussels3
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Seaforth3Wingham2
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Blyth-Brussels5Lucknow2
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    Seaforth4BCH1
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Seaforth8Blyth-Brussels0
    Feb 16
    6:30P
    Lucknow3Wingham8
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Wingham3Lucknow2
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    BCH4Blyth-Brussels3
    Feb 21
    7:45P
    Lucknow1Seaforth3
    Feb 22
    5:30P
    Lucknow1BCH2
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    Lucknow2Blyth-Brussels1
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    BCH3Wingham2
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Seaforth7Lucknow1
    Feb 28
    7:45P
    BCH1Seaforth0
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    Blyth-Brussels2BCH3
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    BCH6Lucknow0
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Wingham1Seaforth6
    Mar 06
    8:15P
    Blyth-Brussels0Wingham3
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    Wingham3BCH0
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Blyth-Brussels0Seaforth5
  • Mar 09-Mar 30
    Bantam Maroon Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores42115
    2Seaforth41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    2:15P
    Seaforth1Saugeen Shores1
    Mar 21
    8:00P
    Saugeen Shores4Seaforth6
    Mar 23
    5:30P
    Saugeen Shores3Seaforth1
    Mar 25
    7:30P
    Seaforth3Saugeen Shores5
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Bantam White North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Forest651010
    2Walkerton63306
    3West Grey LL62404
    4South Bruce LL62404
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    West Grey LL5Walkerton6
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Mt. Forest2Walkerton3
    Feb 15
    1:30P
    Mt. Forest6West Grey LL3
    Feb 18
    8:00P
    South Bruce LL3Walkerton0
    Feb 22
    1:30P
    South Bruce LL2West Grey LL3
    Feb 22
    5:00P
    Walkerton3Mt. Forest4
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    Walkerton5West Grey LL8
    Feb 28
    9:30P
    West Grey LL3South Bruce LL4
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Walkerton3South Bruce LL1
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    West Grey LL1Mt. Forest3
    Mar 07
    9:00P
    Mt. Forest3South Bruce LL2
    Mar 08
    5:00P
    South Bruce LL2Mt. Forest6
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Bantam White South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milverton651010
    2Goderich63306
    3Minto63306
    4Listowel61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Milverton5Goderich4
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Minto1Goderich7
    Feb 10
    7:50P
    Milverton3Listowel6
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Listowel2Goderich3
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Goderich2Milverton4
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Listowel0Milverton5
    Feb 17
    7:50P
    Minto7Listowel3
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Goderich2Minto4
    Feb 24
    7:50P
    Goderich6Listowel0
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Milverton6Minto0
    Mar 02
    8:30P
    Minto3Milverton4
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    Listowel1Minto5
  • Mar 09-Mar 30
    Bantam White Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Goderich22004
    2Mt. Forest20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:30P
    Goderich2Mt. Forest1
    Mar 20
    9:00P
    Mt. Forest2Goderich5
       
  • Feb 11-Mar 30
    Bantam Elite
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milverton22004
    2Walkerton20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Milverton5Walkerton4
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Walkerton2Milverton8
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LLB-MS-7Feb 047:30 PMWingham Ironmen4-3Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
LLB-WS-2Feb 067:00 PMMilverton Drives5-4Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LLB-MN-8Feb 076:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 22-3Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LLB-WN-7Feb 095:00 PMWest Grey LL5-6Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LLB-MS-20Feb 096:30 PMSeaforth Stars3-2Wingham IronmenWingham
LLB-WS-1Feb 096:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs1-7Goderich SailorsMemorial
LLB-MS-12Feb 107:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders5-2Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
LLB-WS-5Feb 107:50 PMMilverton Drives3-6Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
LLB-MS-3Feb 116:30 PMSeaforth Stars4-1BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
LLB-WN-9Feb 118:00 PMMt. Forest Rams2-3Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LLB-WS-3Feb 137:00 PMListowel Cyclones2-3Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LLB-MN-2Feb 137:00 PMHanover Falcons7-2Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsLions Head
LLB-MN-14Feb 137:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm4-0Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
LLB-WN-12Feb 151:30 PMMt. Forest Rams6-3West Grey LLNormanby Arena
LLB-MN-1Feb 153:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 24-3Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsLions Head
LLB-WS-9Feb 156:30 PMGoderich Sailors2-4Milverton DrivesMilverton Arena
LLB-MS-5Feb 163:00 PMSeaforth Stars8-0Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
LLB-MS-17Feb 166:30 PMLucknow Sepoys3-8Wingham IronmenWingham
LLB-WS-8Feb 168:30 PMListowel Cyclones0-5Milverton DrivesMilverton Arena
LLB-MS-10Feb 177:00 PMWingham Ironmen3-2Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
LLB-WS-4Feb 177:50 PMMinto Mad Dogs7-3Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
LLB-MN-20Feb 186:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 10-4Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu
LLB-MS-8Feb 187:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs4-3Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
LLB-WN-8Feb 188:00 PMSouth Bruce LL3-0Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LLB-MN-16Feb 188:30 PMHanover Falcons4-1Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
LLB-WS-12Feb 188:30 PMGoderich Sailors2-4Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LLB-MN-13Feb 206:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 12-4Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
LLB-MS-13Feb 217:45 PMLucknow Sepoys1-3Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LLB-WN-11Feb 221:30 PMSouth Bruce LL2-3West Grey LLNormanby Arena
LLB-MN-11Feb 223:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars1-3Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
LLB-WN-2Feb 225:00 PMWalkerton Capitals3-4Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LLB-MS-1Feb 225:30 PMLucknow Sepoys1-2BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
LLB-MS-6Feb 233:00 PMLucknow Sepoys2-1Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
LLB-MN-12Feb 236:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 23-5Kincardine Kinucks 1Davidson Centre
LLB-MS-18Feb 236:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs3-2Wingham IronmenWingham
LLB-MS-9Feb 247:00 PMSeaforth Stars7-1Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
LLB-WS-6Feb 247:50 PMGoderich Sailors6-0Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
LLB-WN-10Feb 248:30 PMWalkerton Capitals5-8West Grey LLNormanby Arena
LLB-MN-10Feb 257:00 PMHanover Falcons5-1Kincardine Kinucks 1Davidson Centre
LLB-WS-10Feb 258:30 PMMilverton Drives6-0Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LLB-MN-9Feb 268:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm6-0Kincardine Kinucks 1Davidson Centre
LLB-MS-14Feb 287:45 PMBCH Ice Dogs1-0Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LLB-WN-4Feb 289:30 PMWest Grey LL3-4South Bruce LLTeeswater Arena
LLB-WN-5Mar 014:00 PMWalkerton Capitals3-1South Bruce LLMildmay Carrick Recr
LLB-WN-1Mar 015:00 PMWest Grey LL1-3Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LLB-MS-2Mar 015:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders2-3BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
LLB-MN-7Mar 017:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars0-1Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LLB-MN-17Mar 017:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 20-9Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
LLB-MN-15Mar 023:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars2-3Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
LLB-MN-6Mar 027:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm3-2Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LLB-WS-7Mar 028:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs3-4Milverton DrivesMilverton Arena
LLB-MS-11Mar 037:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs6-0Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
LLB-MN-19Mar 037:30 PMHanover Falcons4-3Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
LLB-MN-3Mar 047:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm4-1Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
LLB-E-2Mar 048:00 PMMilverton Drives5-4Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LLB-WS-11Mar 048:30 PMListowel Cyclones1-5Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LLB-MS-16Mar 058:00 PMWingham Ironmen1-6Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LLB-MN-18Mar 058:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars3-4Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
LLB-MS-19Mar 068:15 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders0-3Wingham IronmenWingham
LLB-MN-4Mar 078:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 10-4Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
LLB-WN-6Mar 079:00 PMMt. Forest Rams3-2South Bruce LLTeeswater Arena
LLB-WN-3Mar 085:00 PMSouth Bruce LL2-6Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LLB-MS-4Mar 085:30 PMWingham Ironmen3-0BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
LLB-MN-5Mar 087:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 12-0Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LLB-MS-15Mar 087:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders0-5Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LLB-E-1Mar 108:00 PMWalkerton Capitals2-8Milverton DrivesMilverton Arena
LLB-M-F1Mar 152:15 PMSeaforth Stars1-1Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
LLB-W-F2Mar 187:30 PMGoderich Sailors2-1Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LLB-W-F1Mar 209:00 PMMt. Forest Rams2-5Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LLB-M-F2Mar 218:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm4-6Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LLB-M-F4Mar 235:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm3-1Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LLB-M-F3Mar 257:30 PMSeaforth Stars3-5Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 23, 3:03 AM.
View Another Group
2013-2014 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(1,398 per day)
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Tuesday, July 23, 2019 at 11:45 AM