Midget, 2013-2014, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintMidget Local League Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Midget Maroon North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores871014
    2Kincardine 184408
    3Bruce Peninsula83506
    4Hanover83506
    5Kincardine 283506
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    7:30P
    Bruce Peninsula3Kincardine 25
    Feb 09
    9:00P
    Saugeen Shores3Hanover4
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    Kincardine 12Saugeen Shores7
    Feb 14
    7:15P
    Kincardine 20Saugeen Shores4
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    Hanover2Bruce Peninsula3
    Feb 16
    9:30P
    Bruce Peninsula4Hanover5
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Kincardine 14Bruce Peninsula3
    Feb 20
    9:00P
    Saugeen Shores4Kincardine 21
    Feb 22
    4:30P
    Saugeen Shores7Kincardine 15
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Kincardine 23Bruce Peninsula6
    Feb 23
    12:30P
    Bruce Peninsula6Saugeen Shores7
    Feb 23
    9:00P
    Kincardine 13Hanover2
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Hanover5Kincardine 24
    Mar 02
    9:00P
    Kincardine 22Hanover1
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    Kincardine 24Kincardine 11
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    Saugeen Shores9Bruce Peninsula3
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Kincardine 13Kincardine 20
    Mar 08
    3:00P
    Bruce Peninsula4Kincardine 13
    Mar 08
    3:15P
    Hanover3Saugeen Shores4
    Mar 09
    7:30P
    Hanover3Kincardine 14
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Midget Maroon South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH871014
    2Listowel853010
    3Minto853010
    4Lucknow82604
    5Mt. Forest81702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    3:00P
    Minto3BCH5
    Feb 09
    8:15P
    Minto4Listowel2
    Feb 10
    8:30P
    BCH6Lucknow3
    Feb 12
    8:30P
    Mt. Forest1BCH2
    Feb 14
    8:45P
    Minto4Mt. Forest5
    Feb 15
    3:00P
    Listowel2BCH3
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Minto6Lucknow3
    Feb 17
    9:20P
    Mt. Forest0Listowel2
    Feb 19
    9:00P
    Mt. Forest2Minto3
    Feb 21
    9:00P
    BCH4Mt. Forest1
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    BCH3Minto4
    Feb 23
    8:15P
    Lucknow0Listowel3
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    Listowel3Lucknow2
    Feb 28
    9:00P
    Listowel3Mt. Forest0
    Mar 01
    3:00P
    Lucknow0BCH4
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Lucknow4Minto5
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    Mt. Forest1Lucknow2
    Mar 05
    9:00P
    Listowel7Minto1
    Mar 07
    9:00P
    Lucknow4Mt. Forest1
    Mar 09
    8:15P
    BCH3Listowel0
  • Mar 09-Mar 30
    Midget Maroon Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH22004
    2Saugeen Shores20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores0BCH4
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    BCH4Saugeen Shores1
       
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Midget White North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce LL651010
    2Tiverton64119
    3TCDMHA62315
    4Walkerton60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    9:30P
    Tiverton6Walkerton1
    Feb 11
    9:30P
    TCDMHA1South Bruce LL4
    Feb 15
    4:30P
    Walkerton0TCDMHA2
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    TCDMHA1Tiverton4
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    Walkerton0South Bruce LL6
    Feb 22
    4:30P
    Tiverton1TCDMHA1
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Walkerton1Tiverton7
    Mar 01
    4:30P
    South Bruce LL4TCDMHA3
    Mar 02
    4:30P
    South Bruce LL1Tiverton2
    Mar 04
    9:30P
    South Bruce LL5Walkerton0
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    TCDMHA6Walkerton1
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    Tiverton2South Bruce LL4
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Midget White South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Blyth-Brussels871014
    2Goderich852111
    3Howick82515
    4Seaforth62404
    5Wingham61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    8:15P
    Howick2Wingham1
    Feb 07
    7:30P
    Seaforth2Goderich8
    Feb 08
    3:30P
    Goderich3Wingham1
    Feb 10
    9:15P
    Goderich4Howick4
    Feb 13
    9:15P
    Blyth-Brussels5Howick2
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Wingham2Blyth-Brussels5
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    Seaforth2Blyth-Brussels7
    Feb 20
    8:15P
    Blyth-Brussels4Wingham0
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    Howick2Goderich3
    Feb 22
    9:00P
    Blyth-Brussels4Seaforth1
    Feb 24
    9:15P
    Wingham4Howick3
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    Howick2Seaforth6
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Wingham0Goderich1
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Blyth-Brussels1Goderich5
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Goderich1Blyth-Brussels4
    Mar 03
    8:15P
    Seaforth2Howick3
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    Howick1Blyth-Brussels2
    Mar 05
    9:15P
    Goderich3Seaforth4
    Mar 07
    8:15P
    WinghamSeaforth
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    SeaforthWingham
  • Mar 09-Mar 30
    Midget White Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce LL52126
    2Blyth-Brussels51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 14
    9:30P
    South Bruce LL2Blyth-Brussels2
    Mar 18
    9:00P
    Blyth-Brussels0South Bruce LL3
    Mar 21
    9:30P
    South Bruce LL2Blyth-Brussels2
    Mar 25
    9:00P
    Blyth-Brussels2South Bruce LL0
    Mar 27
    9:00P
    Blyth-Brussels2South Bruce LL4
  • Feb 03-Mar 30
    Midget Elite
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucknow43017
    2Howick42115
    3Tiverton40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    9:15P
    Tiverton1Howick4
    Mar 13
    9:15P
    Lucknow2Howick2
    Mar 16
    6:00P
    Lucknow3Tiverton1
    Mar 17
    8:30P
    Howick0Lucknow1
    Mar 19
    8:00P
    Howick3Tiverton2
    Mar 24
    8:30P
    Tiverton1Lucknow2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LLM-WS-19Feb 068:15 PMHowick Hornets2-1Wingham IronmenWingham
LLM-WS-7Feb 077:30 PMSeaforth Stars2-8Goderich SailorsMemorial
LLM-MS-2Feb 083:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs3-5BCH Ice DogsHensall Arena
LLM-WS-18Feb 083:30 PMGoderich Sailors3-1Wingham IronmenWingham
LLM-MN-15Feb 097:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars3-5Kincardine Kinucks 2Ripley
LLM-MS-7Feb 098:15 PMMinto Mad Dogs4-2Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
LLM-MN-6Feb 099:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm3-4Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LLM-MS-9Feb 108:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs6-3Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
LLM-WS-10Feb 109:15 PMGoderich Sailors4-4Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LLM-MN-20Feb 116:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 12-7Saugeen Shores StormPort Elgin Plex
LLM-WN-11Feb 119:30 PMTiverton Thunder6-1Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LLM-WN-2Feb 119:30 PMTCDMHA Rebels1-4South Bruce LLTeeswater Arena
LLM-MS-3Feb 128:30 PMMt. Forest Rams1-2BCH Ice DogsHensall Arena
LLM-WS-9Feb 139:15 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders5-2Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LLM-MN-17Feb 147:15 PMKincardine Kinucks 20-4Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
LLM-MS-20Feb 148:45 PMMinto Mad Dogs4-5Mt. Forest RamsClifford
LLM-MS-1Feb 153:00 PMListowel Cyclones2-3BCH Ice DogsHensall Arena
LLM-WN-4Feb 154:30 PMWalkerton Capitals0-2TCDMHA RebelsChatsworth Arena
LLM-MN-2Feb 158:00 PMHanover Falcons2-3Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
LLM-WN-8Feb 166:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels1-4Tiverton ThunderTiverton Arena
LLM-WS-3Feb 166:00 PMWingham Ironmen2-5Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
LLM-MN-7Feb 169:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars4-5Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LLM-MS-11Feb 178:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs6-3Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
LLM-MN-4Feb 178:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 14-3Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
LLM-MS-8Feb 179:20 PMMt. Forest Rams0-2Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
LLM-WN-1Feb 189:00 PMWalkerton Capitals0-6South Bruce LLMildmay Carrick Recr
LLM-WS-2Feb 189:00 PMSeaforth Stars2-7Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
LLM-MS-16Feb 199:00 PMMt. Forest Rams2-3Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LLM-WS-17Feb 208:15 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders4-0Wingham IronmenWingham
LLM-MN-14Feb 209:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm4-1Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
LLM-WS-6Feb 217:30 PMHowick Hornets2-3Goderich SailorsMemorial
LLM-MS-17Feb 219:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs4-1Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LLM-MN-9Feb 224:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm7-5Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
LLM-WN-5Feb 224:30 PMTiverton Thunder1-1TCDMHA RebelsChatsworth Arena
LLM-MN-1Feb 228:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 23-6Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
LLM-WS-13Feb 229:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders4-1Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LLM-MN-18Feb 2312:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars6-7Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
LLM-MS-13Feb 236:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs3-4Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LLM-MS-6Feb 238:15 PMLucknow Sepoys0-3Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
LLM-MN-5Feb 239:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 13-2Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LLM-MS-10Feb 248:30 PMListowel Cyclones3-2Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
LLM-WS-12Feb 249:15 PMWingham Ironmen4-3Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LLM-WS-15Feb 257:30 PMHowick Hornets2-6Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LLM-WS-8Feb 258:30 PMWingham Ironmen0-1Goderich SailorsMemorial
LLM-MN-16Feb 258:30 PMHanover Falcons5-4Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
LLM-WN-7Feb 268:00 PMWalkerton Capitals1-7Tiverton ThunderTiverton Arena
LLM-WS-5Feb 287:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders1-5Goderich SailorsMemorial
LLM-MS-18Feb 289:00 PMListowel Cyclones3-0Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LLM-MS-4Mar 013:00 PMLucknow Sepoys0-4BCH Ice DogsHensall Arena
LLM-WN-6Mar 014:30 PMSouth Bruce LL4-3TCDMHA RebelsChatsworth Arena
LLM-WN-9Mar 024:30 PMSouth Bruce LL1-2Tiverton ThunderTiverton Arena
LLM-WS-1Mar 026:00 PMGoderich Sailors1-4Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
LLM-MS-15Mar 028:00 PMLucknow Sepoys4-5Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LLM-MN-8Mar 029:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 22-1Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LLM-WS-11Mar 038:15 PMSeaforth Stars2-3Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LLM-MS-12Mar 038:30 PMMt. Forest Rams1-2Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
LLM-MN-12Mar 048:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 24-1Kincardine Kinucks 1Davidson Centre
LLM-WS-4Mar 049:00 PMHowick Hornets1-2Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
LLM-WN-12Mar 049:30 PMSouth Bruce LL5-0Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LLM-MN-3Mar 058:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm9-3Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsLions Head
LLM-MS-14Mar 059:00 PMListowel Cyclones7-1Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LLM-WS-14Mar 059:15 PMGoderich Sailors3-4Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LLM-MN-13Mar 067:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 13-0Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
LLM-WN-10Mar 068:30 PMTCDMHA Rebels6-1Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LLM-WS-16Mar 078:15 PMWingham Ironmen Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LLM-MS-19Mar 079:00 PMLucknow Sepoys4-1Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LLM-MN-11Mar 083:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars4-3Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
LLM-MN-19Mar 083:15 PMHanover Falcons3-4Saugeen Shores StormPort Elgin Plex
LLM-WN-3Mar 084:00 PMTiverton Thunder2-4South Bruce LLMildmay Carrick Recr
LLM-WS-20Mar 096:30 PMSeaforth Stars Wingham IronmenWingham
LLM-MN-10Mar 097:30 PMHanover Falcons3-4Kincardine Kinucks 1Davidson Centre
LLM-MS-5Mar 098:15 PMBCH Ice Dogs3-0Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
LLM-E-1Mar 109:15 PMTiverton Thunder1-4Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LLM-E-2Mar 139:15 PMLucknow Sepoys2-2Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LLM-W-F1Mar 149:30 PMSouth Bruce LL2-2Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
LLM-E-5Mar 166:00 PMLucknow Sepoys3-1Tiverton ThunderTiverton Arena
LLM-M-F1Mar 177:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm0-4BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
LLM-E-4Mar 178:30 PMHowick Hornets0-1Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
LLM-W-F2Mar 189:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders0-3South Bruce LLMildmay Carrick Recr
LLM-E-6Mar 198:00 PMHowick Hornets3-2Tiverton ThunderTiverton Arena
LLM-M-F2Mar 207:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs4-1Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
LLM-W-F3Mar 219:30 PMSouth Bruce LL2-2Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
LLM-E-3Mar 248:30 PMTiverton Thunder1-2Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
LLM-W-F4Mar 259:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders2-0South Bruce LLMildmay Carrick Recr
LLM-W-F5Mar 279:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders2-4South Bruce LLMildmay Carrick Recr
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 08, 3:04 AM.
View Another Group
2013-2014 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(2,284 per day)
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Sunday, December 8, 2019 at 11:38 AM