Novice, 2014-2015, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintNovice Central South Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 09-Mar 22
    Maroon West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell 2871014
    2Goderich Garb & Gear862012
    3Milverton84319
    4Elma-Logan82515
    5BCH AE80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    10:30A
    Milverton5Elma-Logan5
    Feb 14
    11:00A
    Mitchell 25Goderich Garb & Gear3
    Feb 15
    2:30P
    Elma-Logan3Goderich Garb & Gear4
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Milverton2Mitchell 21
    Feb 21
    9:00A
    Milverton2BCH AE1
    Feb 21
    10:30A
    Goderich Garb & Gear4Elma-Logan1
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Elma-Logan0Milverton4
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Goderich Garb & Gear2BCH AE1
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    BCH AE0Goderich Garb & Gear5
    Feb 28
    9:00A
    Elma-Logan3BCH AE2
    Feb 28
    10:00A
    Goderich Garb & Gear3Milverton1
    Feb 28
    4:45P
    BCH AE0Mitchell 210
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    Mitchell 25Milverton1
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Mitchell 27Elma-Logan1
    Mar 07
    10:30A
    BCH AE0Elma-Logan3
    Mar 07
    3:30P
    Milverton3Goderich Garb & Gear5
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Mitchell 28BCH AE1
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Goderich Garb & Gear0Mitchell 22
    Mar 14
    10:00A
    BCH AE0Milverton6
    Mar 15
    6:40P
    Elma-Logan2Mitchell 26
  • Feb 09-Mar 22
    Maroon East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce LL660012
    2Hanover 163306
    3Minto62404
    4West Grey61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    11:00A
    West Grey1Minto2
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    South Bruce LL5Hanover 12
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Minto2Hanover 13
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Minto4West Grey2
    Feb 28
    9:15A
    West Grey3Hanover 11
    Feb 28
    11:00A
    South Bruce LL2Minto0
    Mar 01
    12:00P
    West Grey1South Bruce LL6
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Hanover 13Minto2
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    South Bruce LL3West Grey1
    Mar 07
    10:00A
    Hanover 13South Bruce LL5
    Mar 12
    6:00P
    Hanover 14West Grey3
    Mar 14
    12:00P
    Minto0South Bruce LL2
  • Feb 09-Mar 22
    Silver West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Goderich Zehr Market651010
    2Mitchell 164208
    3BCH 162404
    4BCH 261502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    6:00P
    BCH 23Goderich Zehr Market5
    Feb 14
    3:45P
    BCH 22Mitchell 13
    Feb 15
    3:30P
    Mitchell 12Goderich Zehr Market4
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    BCH 22BCH 13
    Feb 21
    4:45P
    Goderich Zehr Market0Mitchell 11
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Goderich Zehr Market2BCH 11
    Feb 27
    7:10P
    BCH 10Goderich Zehr Market2
    Feb 28
    11:00A
    Mitchell 11BCH 13
    Feb 28
    12:00P
    Goderich Zehr Market7BCH 22
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    BCH 11BCH 23
    Mar 07
    11:00A
    Mitchell 13BCH 20
    Mar 14
    4:45P
    BCH 13Mitchell 16
  • Feb 09-Mar 22
    Silver East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 2651010
    2Mt. Forest63306
    3Drayton62315
    4Howick61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    10:00A
    Hanover 20Mt. Forest1
    Feb 15
    12:00P
    Drayton2Mt. Forest1
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Mt. Forest1Howick3
    Feb 21
    10:00A
    Howick2Mt. Forest3
    Feb 21
    10:15A
    Drayton0Hanover 23
    Feb 22
    2:00P
    Hanover 24Drayton1
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Drayton2Howick1
    Feb 28
    10:15A
    Mt. Forest1Hanover 22
    Feb 28
    11:00A
    Howick2Drayton2
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Hanover 22Howick0
    Mar 07
    10:15A
    Howick2Hanover 24
    Mar 07
    11:00A
    Mt. Forest4Drayton3
  • Feb 09-Mar 22
    White West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucknow880016
    2Seaforth853010
    3Zurich84408
    4Blyth-Brussels83506
    5Ripley80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    2:30P
    Blyth-Brussels3Ripley1
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Seaforth4Blyth-Brussels2
    Feb 21
    10:30A
    Ripley1Blyth-Brussels2
    Feb 21
    2:00P
    Seaforth1Lucknow6
    Feb 22
    2:30P
    Zurich3Ripley2
    Feb 22
    4:00P
    Lucknow6Blyth-Brussels1
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Ripley0Lucknow1
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Zurich3Blyth-Brussels2
    Feb 28
    11:00A
    Ripley1Seaforth6
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    Ripley2Zurich3
    Mar 01
    3:00P
    Blyth-Brussels3Seaforth5
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Lucknow5Zurich1
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Zurich1Lucknow6
    Mar 08
    3:00P
    Blyth-Brussels3Zurich2
    Mar 08
    3:00P
    Seaforth1Ripley0
    Mar 10
    5:30P
    Zurich8Seaforth2
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Blyth-Brussels0Lucknow8
    Mar 14
    10:00A
    Lucknow11Seaforth2
    Mar 15
    2:00P
    Seaforth8Zurich4
    Mar 15
    2:30P
    Lucknow4Ripley0
  • Feb 09-Mar 22
    White East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Walkerton 164119
    2Listowel Black63128
    3Listowel Red61324
    4Walkerton 261413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Listowel Red2Listowel Black5
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Walkerton 22Walkerton 11
    Feb 21
    1:00P
    Walkerton 12Listowel Black1
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Listowel Black4Walkerton 23
    Feb 28
    12:00P
    Walkerton 22Listowel Red2
    Mar 02
    5:45P
    Listowel Red3Walkerton 22
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Listowel Black2Listowel Red2
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Listowel Black4Walkerton 14
    Mar 07
    12:00P
    Walkerton 14Listowel Red0
    Mar 07
    1:00P
    Walkerton 22Listowel Black4
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Walkerton 15Walkerton 23
    Mar 13
    6:00P
    Listowel Red1Walkerton 12
  • Mar 08-Mar 31
    Maroon Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell 233006
    2South Bruce LL30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    6:30P
    South Bruce LL3Mitchell 29
    Mar 18
    6:30P
    Mitchell 26South Bruce LL4
    Mar 22
    6:40P
    South Bruce LL2Mitchell 28
  • Mar 08-Mar 31
    Silver Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Goderich Zehr Market33006
    2Hanover 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 14
    10:15A
    Goderich Zehr Market3Hanover 22
    Mar 25
    6:00P
    Hanover 23Goderich Zehr Market4
    Mar 28
    2:30P
    Hanover 22Goderich Zehr Market3
  • Mar 08-Mar 31
    White Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Walkerton 122004
    2Seaforth20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    5:30P
    Walkerton 12Seaforth1
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    Seaforth0Walkerton 12
       
  • Feb 08-Mar 31
    Elite
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milverton651010
    2Elma-Logan651010
    3Lucknow61502
    4Howick61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    12:00P
    Elma-Logan5Lucknow1
    Mar 06
    6:45P
    Milverton2Elma-Logan3
    Mar 08
    2:00P
    Howick3Lucknow2
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Milverton5Howick0
    Mar 19
    6:30P
    Lucknow1Elma-Logan5
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Elma-Logan5Howick1
    Mar 21
    10:00A
    Lucknow1Milverton6
    Mar 22
    2:00P
    Elma-Logan2Milverton5
    Mar 22
    6:00P
    Lucknow7Howick2
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    Milverton5Lucknow4
    Mar 24
    6:45P
    Howick0Elma-Logan5
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Howick1Milverton6
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WLL-N-SW-08Feb 136:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 23-5Goderich Zehr Market SailorsGoderich MRC
WLL-N-SE-11Feb 1410:00 AMHanover Falcons 20-1Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WLL-N-MW-07Feb 1410:30 AMMilverton Drives5-5Elma-Logan WildcatsElma-Logan Arena
WLL-N-ME-06Feb 1411:00 AMWest Grey Warriors1-2Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
WLL-N-MW-09Feb 1411:00 AMMitchell Meteors 25-3Goderich Garb & Gear SailorsMemorial
WLL-N-SW-11Feb 143:45 PMBCH Ice Dogs 22-3Mitchell Meteors 1Mitchell Arena
WLL-N-SE-10Feb 1512:00 PMDrayton Defenders2-1Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WLL-N-WW-12Feb 152:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders3-1Ripley WolvesRipley
WLL-N-MW-12Feb 152:30 PMElma-Logan Wildcats3-4Goderich Garb & Gear SailorsMemorial
WLL-N-SW-09Feb 153:30 PMMitchell Meteors 12-4Goderich Zehr Market SailorsMemorial
WLL-N-MW-19Feb 157:00 PMMilverton Drives2-1Mitchell Meteors 2Mitchell Arena
WLL-N-WW-03Feb 186:30 PMSeaforth Stars4-2Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WLL-N-SW-01Feb 196:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 22-3BCH Ice Dogs 1Central Huron CC
WLL-N-WE-01Feb 206:00 PMListowel Cyclones Red2-5Listowel Cyclones BlackListowel Arena
WLL-N-WE-09Feb 206:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 22-1Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WLL-N-SE-09Feb 207:00 PMMt. Forest Rams1-3Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WLL-N-MW-02Feb 219:00 AMMilverton Drives2-1BCH Ice Dogs AEHensall Arena
WLL-N-SE-12Feb 2110:00 AMHowick Hornets2-3Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WLL-N-SE-04Feb 2110:15 AMDrayton Defenders0-3Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WLL-N-WW-02Feb 2110:30 AMRipley Wolves1-2Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
WLL-N-MW-05Feb 2110:30 AMGoderich Garb & Gear Sailors4-1Elma-Logan WildcatsElma-Logan Arena
WLL-N-WE-02Feb 211:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 12-1Listowel Cyclones BlackListowel Arena
WLL-N-WW-07Feb 212:00 PMSeaforth Stars1-6Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WLL-N-SW-12Feb 214:45 PMGoderich Zehr Market Sailors0-1Mitchell Meteors 1Mitchell Arena
WLL-N-SE-01Feb 222:00 PMHanover Falcons 24-1Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WLL-N-WW-09Feb 222:30 PMZurich Thunder3-2Ripley WolvesRipley
WLL-N-WW-01Feb 224:00 PMLucknow Sepoys6-1Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WLL-N-ME-02Feb 226:00 PMSouth Bruce LL5-2Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
WLL-N-WW-06Feb 235:00 PMRipley Wolves0-1Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WLL-N-WE-11Feb 236:00 PMListowel Cyclones Black4-3Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
WLL-N-MW-15Feb 236:30 PMElma-Logan Wildcats0-4Milverton DrivesPERC
WLL-N-ME-01Feb 236:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs2-3Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
WLL-N-MW-01Feb 237:00 PMGoderich Garb & Gear Sailors2-1BCH Ice Dogs AEHensall Arena
WLL-N-WW-04Feb 256:30 PMZurich Thunder3-2Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WLL-N-MW-11Feb 266:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs AE0-5Goderich Garb & Gear SailorsGoderich MRC
WLL-N-SW-02Feb 266:00 PMGoderich Zehr Market Sailors2-1BCH Ice Dogs 1Central Huron CC
WLL-N-ME-11Feb 276:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs4-2West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
WLL-N-SE-07Feb 277:00 PMDrayton Defenders2-1Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WLL-N-SW-07Feb 277:10 PMBCH Ice Dogs 10-2Goderich Zehr Market SailorsGoderich MRC
WLL-N-MW-04Feb 289:00 AMElma-Logan Wildcats3-2BCH Ice Dogs AEHensall Arena
WLL-N-ME-03Feb 289:15 AMWest Grey Warriors3-1Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
WLL-N-MW-16Feb 2810:00 AMGoderich Garb & Gear Sailors3-1Milverton DrivesPERC
WLL-N-SE-06Feb 2810:15 AMMt. Forest Rams1-2Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WLL-N-SE-02Feb 2811:00 AMHowick Hornets2-2Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WLL-N-WW-15Feb 2811:00 AMRipley Wolves1-6Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WLL-N-SW-03Feb 2811:00 AMMitchell Meteors 11-3BCH Ice Dogs 1Hensall Arena
WLL-N-ME-05Feb 2811:00 AMSouth Bruce LL2-0Minto Mad DogsClifford
WLL-N-SW-05Feb 2812:00 PMGoderich Zehr Market Sailors7-2BCH Ice Dogs 2Bayfield
WLL-N-WE-06Feb 2812:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 22-2Listowel Cyclones RedListowel Arena
WLL-N-MW-17Feb 284:45 PMBCH Ice Dogs AE0-10Mitchell Meteors 2Mitchell Arena
WLL-N-ME-09Mar 0112:00 PMWest Grey Warriors1-6South Bruce LLTeeswater Arena
WLL-N-E-09Mar 0112:00 PMElma-Logan Wildcats5-1Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WLL-N-WW-19Mar 012:00 PMRipley Wolves2-3Zurich ThunderZurich
WLL-N-MW-14Mar 012:00 PMMitchell Meteors 25-1Milverton DrivesPERC
WLL-N-WW-13Mar 013:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders3-5Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WLL-N-WE-10Mar 025:45 PMListowel Cyclones Red3-2Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
WLL-N-ME-04Mar 026:30 PMHanover Falcons 13-2Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
WLL-N-MW-08Mar 037:30 PMMitchell Meteors 27-1Elma-Logan WildcatsElma-Logan Arena
WLL-N-WW-18Mar 046:30 PMLucknow Sepoys5-1Zurich ThunderZurich
WLL-N-ME-12Mar 056:00 PMSouth Bruce LL3-1West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
WLL-N-WW-08Mar 056:00 PMZurich Thunder1-6Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WLL-N-SW-04Mar 056:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 11-3BCH Ice Dogs 2Central Huron CC
WLL-N-WE-04Mar 057:00 PMListowel Cyclones Black2-2Listowel Cyclones RedListowel Arena
WLL-N-WE-08Mar 066:00 PMListowel Cyclones Black4-4Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WLL-N-E-03Mar 066:45 PMMilverton Drives2-3Elma-Logan WildcatsElma-Logan Arena
WLL-N-SE-08Mar 067:00 PMHanover Falcons 22-0Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WLL-N-ME-07Mar 0710:00 AMHanover Falcons 13-5South Bruce LLMildmay Carrick Recr
WLL-N-SE-05Mar 0710:15 AMHowick Hornets2-4Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WLL-N-MW-06Mar 0710:30 AMBCH Ice Dogs AE0-3Elma-Logan WildcatsElma-Logan Arena
WLL-N-SW-06Mar 0711:00 AMMitchell Meteors 13-0BCH Ice Dogs 2Bayfield
WLL-N-SE-03Mar 0711:00 AMMt. Forest Rams4-3Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WLL-N-WE-05Mar 0712:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 14-0Listowel Cyclones RedListowel Arena
WLL-N-WE-03Mar 071:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 22-4Listowel Cyclones BlackListowel Arena
WLL-N-MW-10Mar 073:30 PMMilverton Drives3-5Goderich Garb & Gear SailorsGoderich MRC
WLL-N-E-07Mar 082:00 PMHowick Hornets3-2Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WLL-N-WW-17Mar 083:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders3-2Zurich ThunderZurich
WLL-N-WW-10Mar 083:00 PMSeaforth Stars1-0Ripley WolvesRipley
WLL-N-WE-12Mar 096:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 15-3Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
WLL-N-MW-03Mar 097:00 PMMitchell Meteors 28-1BCH Ice Dogs AEHensall Arena
WLL-N-WW-16Mar 105:30 PMZurich Thunder8-2Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WLL-N-MW-18Mar 106:00 PMGoderich Garb & Gear Sailors0-2Mitchell Meteors 2Mitchell Arena
WLL-N-WW-05Mar 107:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders0-8Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WLL-N-ME-10Mar 126:00 PMHanover Falcons 14-3West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
WLL-N-WE-07Mar 136:00 PMListowel Cyclones Red1-2Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WLL-N-E-05Mar 137:00 PMMilverton Drives5-0Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WLL-N-MW-13Mar 1410:00 AMBCH Ice Dogs AE0-6Milverton DrivesPERC
WLL-N-WW-14Mar 1410:00 AMLucknow Sepoys11-2Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WLL-N-SF2Mar 1410:15 AMGoderich Zehr Market Sailors3-2Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WLL-N-ME-08Mar 1412:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs0-2South Bruce LLTeeswater Arena
WLL-N-SW-10Mar 144:45 PMBCH Ice Dogs 13-6Mitchell Meteors 1Mitchell Arena
WLL-N-WW-20Mar 152:00 PMSeaforth Stars8-4Zurich ThunderZurich
WLL-N-WW-11Mar 152:30 PMLucknow Sepoys4-0Ripley WolvesRipley
WLL-N-MW-20Mar 156:40 PMElma-Logan Wildcats2-6Mitchell Meteors 2Mitchell Arena
WLL-N-M-F1Mar 166:30 PMSouth Bruce LL3-9Mitchell Meteors 2Mitchell Arena
WLL-N-M-F2Mar 186:30 PMMitchell Meteors 26-4South Bruce LLMildmay Carrick Recr
WLL-N-W-F1Mar 195:30 PMWalkerton Capitals 12-1Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WLL-N-E-02Mar 196:30 PMLucknow Sepoys1-5Elma-Logan WildcatsElma-Logan Arena
WLL-N-E-06Mar 207:00 PMElma-Logan Wildcats5-1Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WLL-N-E-11Mar 2110:00 AMLucknow Sepoys1-6Milverton DrivesPERC
WLL-N-E-12Mar 222:00 PMElma-Logan Wildcats2-5Milverton DrivesPERC
WLL-N-E-04Mar 226:00 PMLucknow Sepoys7-2Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WLL-N-M-F5Mar 226:40 PMSouth Bruce LL2-8Mitchell Meteors 2Mitchell Arena
WLL-N-E-08Mar 236:30 PMMilverton Drives5-4Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WLL-N-W-F2Mar 246:30 PMSeaforth Stars0-2Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WLL-N-E-01Mar 246:45 PMHowick Hornets0-5Elma-Logan WildcatsElma-Logan Arena
WLL-N-SF1Mar 256:00 PMHanover Falcons 23-4Goderich Zehr Market SailorsGoderich MRC
WLL-N-E-10Mar 277:00 PMHowick Hornets1-6Milverton DrivesPERC
WLL-N-SF3Mar 282:30 PMHanover Falcons 22-3Goderich Zehr Market SailorsGoderich MRC
Game Data Last Updated: May 17, 2:27 AM, Next Update: May 27, 2:27 AM
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Monday, May 17, 2021 at 6:21 PM