Novice, 2014-2015, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Novice Standings
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
Oct 16, 2014-Feb 14, 2015
Novice LL North
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Saugeen Shores Storm 1181800361.000116200.85310-0-0WON 18
2Saugeen Shores Storm 3181620320.88984280.7509-1-0WON 5
3Saugeen Shores Storm 218873190.52851570.4726-3-1TIED 1
4Shallow Lake Lakers 118675170.47239550.4154-4-2WON 2
5AEMHA Ice Dogs White18684160.44434360.4864-4-2LOST 1
6Shallow Lake Lakers 2187110140.38939670.3685-5-0WON 2
7Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1186102140.38931540.3654-6-0LOST 1
8AEMHA Ice Dogs Red18495130.36132490.3952-7-1LOST 1
9TCDMHA Rebels184113110.30628580.3263-5-2LOST 2
10Bruce Peninsula Northstars 218313280.22228580.3261-9-0LOST 7
Novice LL East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Hanover Falcons 1161303290.90666190.7768-0-2WON 5
2Minto Mad Dogs161312280.87586280.7547-1-2WON 1
3South Bruce LL161222260.81390270.7699-0-1WON 2
4West Grey Warriors161141230.71971370.6578-1-1WON 3
5Mt. Forest Rams16970180.56365530.5516-4-0WON 1
6Hanover Falcons 216763170.53141350.5393-4-3LOST 1
7Drayton Defenders165110100.31326660.2831-9-0LOST 6
8Howick Hornets16411190.28141620.3982-8-0LOST 2
9Listowel Cyclones Black16411190.28133890.2703-6-1LOST 1
10Walkerton Capitals 216311280.25028700.2861-7-2LOST 2
11Listowel Cyclones Red16210480.25036620.3671-7-2WON 1
12Walkerton Capitals 116211370.21926610.2992-5-3LOST 2
Novice LL West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mitchell Meteors 2181512320.889128230.8488-1-1TIED 1
2Goderich Garb & Gear Sailors171511310.9129350.9499-1-0WON 2
3Milverton Drives181134260.722114430.7267-1-2LOST 1
4Elma-Logan Wildcats181143250.69485410.6755-3-2WON 1
5BCH Ice Dogs 2171052220.64781400.6696-2-2LOST 1
6BCH Ice Dogs 118954220.61160320.6525-3-2TIED 1
7Goderich Zehr Market Sailors16961190.59461300.6705-5-0WON 3
8Mitchell Meteors 118765190.52858280.6745-4-1LOST 2
9Lucknow Sepoys176101130.38256670.4554-6-0WON 1
10Zurich Thunder17213260.176271250.1781-8-1TIED 1
11Blyth-Brussels Crusaders17314060.176131250.0942-8-0WON 1
12Seaforth Stars18116130.083181470.1091-9-0LOST 5
13Ripley Wolves17116020.059141020.1211-9-0LOST 1

Novice North Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Apr 01
    Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 144008
    2Saugeen Shores 243106
    3AEMHA White42204
    4TCDMHA41302
    5Bruce Peninsula 140400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    10:00A
    Saugeen Shores 26TCDMHA3
    Feb 14
    12:00P
    AEMHA White1Saugeen Shores 14
    Feb 15
    1:00P
    TCDMHA0AEMHA White1
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Saugeen Shores 14Bruce Peninsula 11
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 10AEMHA White2
    Feb 21
    10:00A
    Saugeen Shores 17TCDMHA1
    Feb 21
    12:00P
    AEMHA White4Saugeen Shores 25
    Feb 22
    2:00P
    TCDMHA2Bruce Peninsula 11
    Feb 27
    5:00P
    Saugeen Shores 22Saugeen Shores 19
    Mar 01
    11:30A
    Bruce Peninsula 13Saugeen Shores 25
  • Feb 01-Apr 01
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 344008
    2Shallow Lake 143106
    3Shallow Lake 242204
    4AEMHA Red41302
    5Bruce Peninsula 240400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    3:00P
    AEMHA Red1Shallow Lake 22
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Shallow Lake 12Saugeen Shores 33
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 21AEMHA Red2
    Feb 21
    3:00P
    Saugeen Shores 33Bruce Peninsula 21
    Feb 22
    2:00P
    AEMHA Red1Shallow Lake 12
    Feb 22
    3:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 21Shallow Lake 22
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake 20Saugeen Shores 37
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 33AEMHA Red0
    Feb 28
    10:00A
    Shallow Lake 22Shallow Lake 13
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Shallow Lake 16Bruce Peninsula 22

Novice Central South Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 09-Mar 22
    Maroon West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell 2871014
    2Goderich Garb & Gear862012
    3Milverton84319
    4Elma-Logan82515
    5BCH AE80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    10:30A
    Milverton5Elma-Logan5
    Feb 14
    11:00A
    Mitchell 25Goderich Garb & Gear3
    Feb 15
    2:30P
    Elma-Logan3Goderich Garb & Gear4
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Milverton2Mitchell 21
    Feb 21
    9:00A
    Milverton2BCH AE1
    Feb 21
    10:30A
    Goderich Garb & Gear4Elma-Logan1
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Elma-Logan0Milverton4
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Goderich Garb & Gear2BCH AE1
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    BCH AE0Goderich Garb & Gear5
    Feb 28
    9:00A
    Elma-Logan3BCH AE2
    Feb 28
    10:00A
    Goderich Garb & Gear3Milverton1
    Feb 28
    4:45P
    BCH AE0Mitchell 210
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    Mitchell 25Milverton1
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Mitchell 27Elma-Logan1
    Mar 07
    10:30A
    BCH AE0Elma-Logan3
    Mar 07
    3:30P
    Milverton3Goderich Garb & Gear5
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Mitchell 28BCH AE1
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Goderich Garb & Gear0Mitchell 22
    Mar 14
    10:00A
    BCH AE0Milverton6
    Mar 15
    6:40P
    Elma-Logan2Mitchell 26
  • Feb 09-Mar 22
    Maroon East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce LL660012
    2Hanover 163306
    3Minto62404
    4West Grey61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    11:00A
    West Grey1Minto2
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    South Bruce LL5Hanover 12
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Minto2Hanover 13
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Minto4West Grey2
    Feb 28
    9:15A
    West Grey3Hanover 11
    Feb 28
    11:00A
    South Bruce LL2Minto0
    Mar 01
    12:00P
    West Grey1South Bruce LL6
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Hanover 13Minto2
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    South Bruce LL3West Grey1
    Mar 07
    10:00A
    Hanover 13South Bruce LL5
    Mar 12
    6:00P
    Hanover 14West Grey3
    Mar 14
    12:00P
    Minto0South Bruce LL2
  • Feb 09-Mar 22
    Silver West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Goderich Zehr Market651010
    2Mitchell 164208
    3BCH 162404
    4BCH 261502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    6:00P
    BCH 23Goderich Zehr Market5
    Feb 14
    3:45P
    BCH 22Mitchell 13
    Feb 15
    3:30P
    Mitchell 12Goderich Zehr Market4
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    BCH 22BCH 13
    Feb 21
    4:45P
    Goderich Zehr Market0Mitchell 11
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Goderich Zehr Market2BCH 11
    Feb 27
    7:10P
    BCH 10Goderich Zehr Market2
    Feb 28
    11:00A
    Mitchell 11BCH 13
    Feb 28
    12:00P
    Goderich Zehr Market7BCH 22
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    BCH 11BCH 23
    Mar 07
    11:00A
    Mitchell 13BCH 20
    Mar 14
    4:45P
    BCH 13Mitchell 16
  • Feb 09-Mar 22
    Silver East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 2651010
    2Mt. Forest63306
    3Drayton62315
    4Howick61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    10:00A
    Hanover 20Mt. Forest1
    Feb 15
    12:00P
    Drayton2Mt. Forest1
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Mt. Forest1Howick3
    Feb 21
    10:00A
    Howick2Mt. Forest3
    Feb 21
    10:15A
    Drayton0Hanover 23
    Feb 22
    2:00P
    Hanover 24Drayton1
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Drayton2Howick1
    Feb 28
    10:15A
    Mt. Forest1Hanover 22
    Feb 28
    11:00A
    Howick2Drayton2
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Hanover 22Howick0
    Mar 07
    10:15A
    Howick2Hanover 24
    Mar 07
    11:00A
    Mt. Forest4Drayton3
  • Feb 09-Mar 22
    White West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucknow880016
    2Seaforth853010
    3Zurich84408
    4Blyth-Brussels83506
    5Ripley80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    2:30P
    Blyth-Brussels3Ripley1
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Seaforth4Blyth-Brussels2
    Feb 21
    10:30A
    Ripley1Blyth-Brussels2
    Feb 21
    2:00P
    Seaforth1Lucknow6
    Feb 22
    2:30P
    Zurich3Ripley2
    Feb 22
    4:00P
    Lucknow6Blyth-Brussels1
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Ripley0Lucknow1
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Zurich3Blyth-Brussels2
    Feb 28
    11:00A
    Ripley1Seaforth6
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    Ripley2Zurich3
    Mar 01
    3:00P
    Blyth-Brussels3Seaforth5
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Lucknow5Zurich1
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Zurich1Lucknow6
    Mar 08
    3:00P
    Blyth-Brussels3Zurich2
    Mar 08
    3:00P
    Seaforth1Ripley0
    Mar 10
    5:30P
    Zurich8Seaforth2
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Blyth-Brussels0Lucknow8
    Mar 14
    10:00A
    Lucknow11Seaforth2
    Mar 15
    2:00P
    Seaforth8Zurich4
    Mar 15
    2:30P
    Lucknow4Ripley0
  • Feb 09-Mar 22
    White East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Walkerton 164119
    2Listowel Black63128
    3Listowel Red61324
    4Walkerton 261413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Listowel Red2Listowel Black5
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Walkerton 22Walkerton 11
    Feb 21
    1:00P
    Walkerton 12Listowel Black1
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Listowel Black4Walkerton 23
    Feb 28
    12:00P
    Walkerton 22Listowel Red2
    Mar 02
    5:45P
    Listowel Red3Walkerton 22
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Listowel Black2Listowel Red2
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Listowel Black4Walkerton 14
    Mar 07
    12:00P
    Walkerton 14Listowel Red0
    Mar 07
    1:00P
    Walkerton 22Listowel Black4
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Walkerton 15Walkerton 23
    Mar 13
    6:00P
    Listowel Red1Walkerton 12
  • Mar 08-Mar 31
    Maroon Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell 233006
    2South Bruce LL30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    6:30P
    South Bruce LL3Mitchell 29
    Mar 18
    6:30P
    Mitchell 26South Bruce LL4
    Mar 22
    6:40P
    South Bruce LL2Mitchell 28
  • Mar 08-Mar 31
    Silver Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Goderich Zehr Market33006
    2Hanover 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 14
    10:15A
    Goderich Zehr Market3Hanover 22
    Mar 25
    6:00P
    Hanover 23Goderich Zehr Market4
    Mar 28
    2:30P
    Hanover 22Goderich Zehr Market3
  • Mar 08-Mar 31
    White Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Walkerton 122004
    2Seaforth20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    5:30P
    Walkerton 12Seaforth1
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    Seaforth0Walkerton 12
       
  • Feb 08-Mar 31
    Elite
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milverton651010
    2Elma-Logan651010
    3Lucknow61502
    4Howick61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    12:00P
    Elma-Logan5Lucknow1
    Mar 06
    6:45P
    Milverton2Elma-Logan3
    Mar 08
    2:00P
    Howick3Lucknow2
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Milverton5Howick0
    Mar 19
    6:30P
    Lucknow1Elma-Logan5
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Elma-Logan5Howick1
    Mar 21
    10:00A
    Lucknow1Milverton6
    Mar 22
    2:00P
    Elma-Logan2Milverton5
    Mar 22
    6:00P
    Lucknow7Howick2
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    Milverton5Lucknow4
    Mar 24
    6:45P
    Howick0Elma-Logan5
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Howick1Milverton6

Novice North Championship

Bracket

  • Feb 28-Mar 08
    WOAA North Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 132104
    2Saugeen Shores 331202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    12:00P
    Saugeen Shores 11Saugeen Shores 34
    Mar 06
    6:15P
    Saugeen Shores 32Saugeen Shores 15
    Mar 08
    12:45P
    Saugeen Shores 31Saugeen Shores 12
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    WOAA North Consulation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 253206
    2Shallow Lake 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    10:00A
    Saugeen Shores 24Shallow Lake 13
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake 14Saugeen Shores 25
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Shallow Lake 12Saugeen Shores 21
    Mar 28
    10:00A
    Saugeen Shores 23Shallow Lake 15
    Mar 29
    5:30P
    Saugeen Shores 24Shallow Lake 12

Game Data Last Updated: May 17, 2:27 AM, Next Update: May 27, 2:27 AM
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Monday, May 17, 2021 at 6:53 PM