Atom, 2016-2017, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAtom Central South Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Maroon West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Goderich 2 Hyundai880016
    2Mitchell862012
    3Goderich 1 Zehrs84408
    4Lucknow81702
    5Seaforth81702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Goderich 1 Zehrs2Goderich 2 Hyundai6
    Feb 11
    12:30P
    Mitchell2Lucknow0
    Feb 12
    2:30P
    Mitchell1Goderich 2 Hyundai3
    Feb 17
    5:30P
    Goderich 1 Zehrs5Seaforth1
    Feb 18
    12:30P
    Goderich 2 Hyundai8Lucknow0
    Feb 18
    4:00P
    Mitchell4Seaforth1
    Feb 19
    9:30A
    Goderich 1 Zehrs7Lucknow0
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Lucknow0Goderich 2 Hyundai12
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Seaforth1Goderich 1 Zehrs9
    Feb 25
    1:00P
    Seaforth1Goderich 2 Hyundai7
    Feb 26
    3:30P
    Goderich 2 Hyundai3Goderich 1 Zehrs2
    Mar 02
    6:50P
    Seaforth1Mitchell5
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Lucknow3Goderich 1 Zehrs4
    Mar 04
    4:45P
    Goderich 1 Zehrs4Mitchell5
    Mar 05
    2:30P
    Mitchell2Goderich 1 Zehrs1
    Mar 05
    2:30P
    Goderich 2 Hyundai6Seaforth0
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Lucknow3Seaforth4
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Seaforth1Lucknow4
    Mar 10
    6:50P
    Goderich 2 Hyundai3Mitchell2
    Mar 12
    6:40P
    Lucknow0Mitchell2
  • Maroon East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 1860214
    2Hanover 2852111
    3Howick83417
    4Walkerton 282426
    5Drayton 2 Black81702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    1:30P
    Howick1Hanover 13
    Feb 13
    6:00P
    Drayton 2 Black3Walkerton 26
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Hanover 24Howick2
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Howick4Walkerton 22
    Feb 18
    10:45A
    Hanover 16Drayton 2 Black2
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Drayton 2 Black1Hanover 19
    Feb 22
    7:15P
    Walkerton 21Drayton 2 Black4
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Hanover 13Howick0
    Feb 25
    2:10P
    Walkerton 22Hanover 25
    Feb 26
    2:00P
    Hanover 21Walkerton 22
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Drayton 2 Black1Howick8
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Hanover 21Hanover 17
    Mar 01
    7:15P
    Hanover 26Drayton 2 Black0
    Mar 04
    12:10P
    Walkerton 21Hanover 11
    Mar 04
    1:20P
    Drayton 2 Black1Hanover 27
    Mar 05
    3:30P
    Howick5Drayton 2 Black3
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Walkerton 23Howick3
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Hanover 11Hanover 21
    Mar 08
    6:15P
    Hanover 12Walkerton 20
    Mar 12
    5:00P
    Howick1Hanover 23
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    Maroon Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Goderich 2 Hyundai22004
    2Hanover 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    Goderich 2 Hyundai4Hanover 12
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Hanover 11Goderich 2 Hyundai3
       
  • Silver West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine 2880016
    2Blyth-Brussels84408
    3BCH 282515
    4Central Perth LL81613
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    10:00A
    Kincardine 22Blyth-Brussels1
    Feb 12
    3:30P
    Walkerton 12Kincardine 23
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Kincardine 22BCH 20
    Feb 18
    10:00A
    BCH 24Central Perth LL4
    Feb 19
    4:45P
    Blyth-Brussels0Kincardine 22
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Kincardine 24Central Perth LL2
    Feb 22
    7:15P
    Drayton 1 Orange7BCH 21
    Feb 25
    11:00A
    Listowel 1 Black3Blyth-Brussels5
    Feb 25
    4:00P
    Central Perth LL1BCH 23
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Central Perth LL3Blyth-Brussels4
    Mar 04
    11:00A
    South Bruce2Central Perth LL1
    Mar 04
    6:15P
    BCH 22Kincardine 24
    Mar 05
    2:30P
    Blyth-Brussels3BCH 24
    Mar 05
    4:45P
    Central Perth LL3Kincardine 26
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Blyth-Brussels2Central Perth LL4
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    BCH 23Blyth-Brussels4
  • Silver East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce871014
    2Drayton 1 Orange853010
    3Walkerton 184408
    4Listowel 1 Black80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    9:15A
    South Bruce2Walkerton 11
    Feb 12
    2:00P
    BCH 24Drayton 1 Orange6
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Central Perth LL1South Bruce5
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Listowel 1 Black1Walkerton 13
    Feb 16
    6:30P
    Blyth-Brussels6Listowel 1 Black3
    Feb 18
    11:00A
    Drayton 1 Orange1South Bruce3
    Feb 19
    4:45P
    Listowel 1 Black1Drayton 1 Orange2
    Feb 22
    7:45P
    South Bruce4Listowel 1 Black3
    Feb 26
    4:45P
    Walkerton 13Drayton 1 Orange2
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Walkerton 13South Bruce1
    Mar 01
    7:45P
    Drayton 1 Orange4Listowel 1 Black3
    Mar 07
    6:15P
    Listowel 1 Black1South Bruce2
    Mar 08
    7:15P
    South Bruce2Drayton 1 Orange1
    Mar 08
    7:45P
    Walkerton 14Listowel 1 Black3
    Mar 10
    6:45P
    Drayton 1 Orange3Walkerton 12
    Mar 11
    10:30A
    Kincardine 25Walkerton 11
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    Silver Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce33006
    2Kincardine 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    4:45P
    South Bruce2Kincardine 21
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Kincardine 21South Bruce4
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Kincardine 22South Bruce3
  • White West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ripley862012
    2Wingham853010
    3Kincardine 174308
    4BCH 181702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Wingham6BCH 12
    Feb 11
    11:00A
    BCH 10Wingham5
    Feb 12
    2:30P
    Ripley3BCH 12
    Feb 15
    7:15P
    Kincardine 12Ripley6
    Feb 18
    3:45P
    Mt. Forest1Ripley6
    Feb 18
    5:45P
    Wingham5Kincardine 14
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Ripley4Kincardine 15
    Feb 26
    3:15P
    BCH 11Kincardine 15
    Mar 02
    6:15P
    Kincardine 13Wingham4
    Mar 04
    3:15P
    Wingham2Ripley1
    Mar 04
    4:00P
    Kincardine 13BCH 12
    Mar 05
    3:30P
    West Grey3Kincardine 14
    Mar 05
    5:00P
    Minto4Wingham3
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Listowel 2 Red3BCH 11
    Mar 09
    7:15P
    Ripley3Wingham2
    Mar 12
    11:30A
    BCH 12Ripley3
  • White East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey761012
    2Minto853010
    3Listowel 2 Red84408
    4Mt. Forest80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Minto4Listowel 2 Red6
    Feb 15
    6:40P
    West Grey2Mt. Forest1
    Feb 19
    2:45P
    Listowel 2 Red1West Grey2
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Listowel 2 Red3Minto6
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    West Grey2Listowel 2 Red1
    Feb 22
    6:40P
    Minto9Mt. Forest2
    Feb 26
    3:00P
    Mt. Forest1West Grey6
    Feb 26
    3:30P
    Wingham3Minto6
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Mt. Forest0Minto9
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Mt. Forest1Listowel 2 Red10
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Ripley5Mt. Forest1
    Mar 04
    1:30P
    Listowel 2 Red8Mt. Forest3
    Mar 04
    1:45P
    Minto2West Grey4
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    West Grey5Minto4
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    BCH 13Listowel 2 Red2
    Mar 12
    3:00P
    Kincardine 1West Grey
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    White Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey22004
    2Ripley20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    1:45P
    Ripley0West Grey4
    Mar 19
    1:00P
    West Grey3Ripley2
       
  • Elite Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Howick33006
    2Lucknow30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Lucknow1Howick5
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Howick4Lucknow2
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Lucknow2Howick3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-A-WW03Feb 097:00 PMWingham Ironmen6-2BCH Ice Dogs 1Central Huron CC
WL-A-MW05Feb 097:00 PMGoderich Sailors 1 Zehrs2-6Goderich Sailors 2 HyundaiGoderich MRC
WL-A-SE15Feb 119:15 AMSouth Bruce Blades2-1Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WL-A-SW07Feb 1110:00 AMKincardine Kinucks 22-1Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WL-A-WW13Feb 1111:00 AMBCH Ice Dogs 10-5Wingham IronmenWingham
WL-A-MW10Feb 1112:30 PMMitchell Meteors2-0Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-A-ME07Feb 111:30 PMHowick Hornets1-3Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
WL-A-SE04Feb 122:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 24-6Drayton Defenders 1 OrangePMD Arena
WL-A-WW02Feb 122:30 PMRipley Wolves3-2BCH Ice Dogs 1Hensall Arena
WL-A-MW07Feb 122:30 PMMitchell Meteors1-3Goderich Sailors 2 HyundaiMemorial
WL-A-SW16Feb 123:30 PMWalkerton Capitals 12-3Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
WL-A-ME17Feb 136:00 PMDrayton Defenders 2 Black3-6Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
WL-A-SE12Feb 137:00 PMCentral Perth LL1-5South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
WL-A-ME15Feb 137:00 PMHanover Falcons 24-2Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WL-A-SW03Feb 137:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 22-0BCH Ice Dogs 2Hensall Arena
WL-A-SE14Feb 156:00 PMListowel Cyclones 1 Black1-3Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WL-A-WE01Feb 156:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs4-6Listowel Cyclones 2 RedListowel Arena
WL-A-WE11Feb 156:40 PMWest Grey Warriors2-1Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-A-WW10Feb 157:15 PMKincardine Kinucks 12-6Ripley WolvesRipley
WL-A-SE08Feb 166:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders6-3Listowel Cyclones 1 BlackListowel Arena
WL-A-MW17Feb 175:30 PMGoderich Sailors 1 Zehrs5-1Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WL-A-ME20Feb 176:30 PMHowick Hornets4-2Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
WL-A-SW09Feb 1810:00 AMBCH Ice Dogs 24-4Central Perth LLElma-Logan Arena
WL-A-ME01Feb 1810:45 AMHanover Falcons 16-2Drayton Defenders 2 BlackPMD Arena
WL-A-SE09Feb 1811:00 AMDrayton Defenders 1 Orange1-3South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
WL-A-MW11Feb 1812:30 PMGoderich Sailors 2 Hyundai8-0Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-A-WW12Feb 183:45 PMMt. Forest Rams1-6Ripley WolvesRipley
WL-A-MW20Feb 184:00 PMMitchell Meteors4-1Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WL-A-WW07Feb 185:45 PMWingham Ironmen5-4Kincardine Kinucks 1Davidson Centre
WL-A-MW12Feb 199:30 AMGoderich Sailors 1 Zehrs7-0Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-A-WE13Feb 192:45 PMListowel Cyclones 2 Red1-2West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
WL-A-SW14Feb 194:45 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders0-2Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
WL-A-SE01Feb 194:45 PMListowel Cyclones 1 Black1-2Drayton Defenders 1 OrangePMD Arena
WL-A-SW11Feb 207:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 24-2Central Perth LLMilverton Arena
WL-A-ME05Feb 216:00 PMDrayton Defenders 2 Black1-9Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
WL-A-WE05Feb 217:00 PMListowel Cyclones 2 Red3-6Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
WL-A-WW06Feb 226:00 PMRipley Wolves4-5Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
WL-A-WE03Feb 226:30 PMWest Grey Warriors2-1Listowel Cyclones 2 RedListowel Arena
WL-A-WE10Feb 226:40 PMMinto Mad Dogs9-2Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-A-ME04Feb 227:15 PMWalkerton Capitals 21-4Drayton Defenders 2 BlackPMD Arena
WL-A-SW04Feb 227:15 PMDrayton Defenders 1 Orange7-1BCH Ice Dogs 2Bayfield
WL-A-SE06Feb 227:45 PMSouth Bruce Blades4-3Listowel Cyclones 1 BlackListowel Arena
WL-A-MW06Feb 236:00 PMLucknow Sepoys0-12Goderich Sailors 2 HyundaiGoderich MRC
WL-A-ME14Feb 236:30 PMHanover Falcons 13-0Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WL-A-MW04Feb 237:00 PMSeaforth Stars1-9Goderich Sailors 1 ZehrsGoderich MRC
WL-A-SW08Feb 2511:00 AMListowel Cyclones 1 Black3-5Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WL-A-MW08Feb 251:00 PMSeaforth Stars1-7Goderich Sailors 2 HyundaiGoderich MRC
WL-A-ME09Feb 252:10 PMWalkerton Capitals 22-5Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WL-A-SW02Feb 254:00 PMCentral Perth LL1-3BCH Ice Dogs 2Central Huron CC
WL-A-ME19Feb 262:00 PMHanover Falcons 21-2Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
WL-A-WE15Feb 263:00 PMMt. Forest Rams1-6West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
WL-A-WW05Feb 263:15 PMBCH Ice Dogs 11-5Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
WL-A-WE08Feb 263:30 PMWingham Ironmen3-6Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
WL-A-MW01Feb 263:30 PMGoderich Sailors 2 Hyundai3-2Goderich Sailors 1 ZehrsMemorial
WL-A-SE03Feb 264:45 PMWalkerton Capitals 13-2Drayton Defenders 1 OrangePMD Arena
WL-A-SW06Feb 276:00 PMCentral Perth LL3-4Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
WL-A-SE11Feb 277:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 13-1South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
WL-A-ME13Feb 277:00 PMDrayton Defenders 2 Black1-8Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WL-A-ME06Feb 286:00 PMHanover Falcons 21-7Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
WL-A-WE06Feb 287:00 PMMt. Forest Rams0-9Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
WL-A-WE02Mar 016:30 PMMt. Forest Rams1-10Listowel Cyclones 2 RedListowel Arena
WL-A-ME02Mar 017:15 PMHanover Falcons 26-0Drayton Defenders 2 BlackPMD Arena
WL-A-SE05Mar 017:45 PMDrayton Defenders 1 Orange4-3Listowel Cyclones 1 BlackListowel Arena
WL-A-WW14Mar 026:15 PMKincardine Kinucks 13-4Wingham IronmenWingham
WL-A-MW16Mar 026:50 PMSeaforth Stars1-5Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WL-A-MW02Mar 027:00 PMLucknow Sepoys3-4Goderich Sailors 1 ZehrsGoderich MRC
WL-A-WE12Mar 027:30 PMRipley Wolves5-1Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-A-SW12Mar 0411:00 AMSouth Bruce Blades2-1Central Perth LLElma-Logan Arena
WL-A-ME08Mar 0412:10 PMWalkerton Capitals 21-1Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
WL-A-ME12Mar 041:20 PMDrayton Defenders 2 Black1-7Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WL-A-WE09Mar 041:30 PMListowel Cyclones 2 Red8-3Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-A-WE14Mar 041:45 PMMinto Mad Dogs2-4West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
WL-A-WW11Mar 043:15 PMWingham Ironmen2-1Ripley WolvesRipley
WL-A-WW01Mar 044:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 13-2BCH Ice Dogs 1Central Huron CC
WL-A-MW13Mar 044:45 PMGoderich Sailors 1 Zehrs4-5Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WL-A-SW13Mar 046:15 PMBCH Ice Dogs 22-4Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
WL-A-MW18Mar 052:30 PMGoderich Sailors 2 Hyundai6-0Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WL-A-MW03Mar 052:30 PMMitchell Meteors2-1Goderich Sailors 1 ZehrsMemorial
WL-A-SW01Mar 052:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders3-4BCH Ice Dogs 2Hensall Arena
WL-A-WW08Mar 053:30 PMWest Grey Warriors3-4Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
WL-A-ME03Mar 053:30 PMHowick Hornets5-3Drayton Defenders 2 BlackPMD Arena
WL-A-SW15Mar 054:45 PMCentral Perth LL3-6Kincardine Kinucks 2Tiverton Arena
WL-A-WW16Mar 055:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs4-3Wingham IronmenWingham
WL-A-MW19Mar 066:30 PMLucknow Sepoys3-4Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WL-A-ME16Mar 067:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 23-3Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WL-A-SW10Mar 067:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders2-4Central Perth LLMilverton Arena
WL-A-ME11Mar 076:00 PMHanover Falcons 11-1Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WL-A-SE10Mar 076:15 PMListowel Cyclones 1 Black1-2South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WL-A-WE07Mar 077:00 PMWest Grey Warriors5-4Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
WL-A-ME18Mar 086:15 PMHanover Falcons 12-0Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
WL-A-WE04Mar 086:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs 13-2Listowel Cyclones 2 RedListowel Arena
WL-A-SW05Mar 086:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs 23-4Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WL-A-SE02Mar 087:15 PMSouth Bruce Blades2-1Drayton Defenders 1 OrangePMD Arena
WL-A-SE07Mar 087:45 PMWalkerton Capitals 14-3Listowel Cyclones 1 BlackListowel Arena
WL-A-MW09Mar 096:00 PMSeaforth Stars1-4Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-A-WW04Mar 097:00 PMListowel Cyclones 2 Red3-1BCH Ice Dogs 1Central Huron CC
WL-A-WW15Mar 097:15 PMRipley Wolves3-2Wingham IronmenWingham
WL-A-SE13Mar 106:45 PMDrayton Defenders 1 Orange3-2Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WL-A-MW14Mar 106:50 PMGoderich Sailors 2 Hyundai3-2Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WL-A-SE16Mar 1110:30 AMKincardine Kinucks 25-1Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WL-A-WW09Mar 1211:30 AMBCH Ice Dogs 12-3Ripley WolvesRipley
WL-A-WE16Mar 123:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 1 West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
WL-A-ME10Mar 125:00 PMHowick Hornets1-3Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WL-A-MW15Mar 126:40 PMLucknow Sepoys0-2Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WL-A-WF-2Mar 181:45 PMRipley Wolves0-4West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
WL-A-WF-1Mar 191:00 PMWest Grey Warriors3-2Ripley WolvesRipley
WL-A-SF-1Mar 194:45 PMSouth Bruce Blades2-1Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
WL-A-SF-2Mar 207:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 21-4South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WL-A-E1Mar 207:00 PMLucknow Sepoys1-5Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WL-A-MF-2Mar 226:30 PMGoderich Sailors 2 Hyundai4-2Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
WL-A-MF-1Mar 237:00 PMHanover Falcons 11-3Goderich Sailors 2 HyundaiGoderich MRC
WL-A-E2Mar 237:00 PMHowick Hornets4-2Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-A-SF-4Mar 277:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 22-3South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WL-A-E3Mar 277:00 PMLucknow Sepoys2-3Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 30, 2:30 AM.
Group Pages
Atom Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(768 per day)
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Sunday, April 30, 2017 at 8:27 PM