Atom, 2016-2017, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAtom North Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Atom LL A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA White550010
    2Saugeen Shores 153206
    3Saugeen Shores 253206
    4Shallow Lake 252304
    5TCDMHA 251402
    6Bruce Peninsula51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    1:00P
    AEMHA White5Shallow Lake 22
    Feb 11
    2:30P
    TCDMHA 25Saugeen Shores 18
    Feb 12
    1:00P
    Bruce Peninsula0TCDMHA 24
    Feb 13
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake 22Saugeen Shores 23
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake 29Saugeen Shores 15
    Feb 19
    3:00P
    Saugeen Shores 21AEMHA White6
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Bruce Peninsula2Saugeen Shores 23
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    TCDMHA 22AEMHA White3
    Feb 26
    2:00P
    Shallow Lake 24TCDMHA 23
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Saugeen Shores 22Saugeen Shores 16
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    AEMHA White4Bruce Peninsula1
    Mar 04
    4:00P
    Saugeen Shores 13Bruce Peninsula2
    Mar 05
    3:00P
    Saugeen Shores 12AEMHA White7
    Mar 05
    5:30P
    Bruce Peninsula2Shallow Lake 21
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    TCDMHA 22Saugeen Shores 26
  • Maroon Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA White32104
    2Saugeen Shores 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    2:30P
    AEMHA White3Saugeen Shores 12
    Mar 12
    3:00P
    Saugeen Shores 12AEMHA White1
    Mar 19
    12:30P
    Saugeen Shores 11AEMHA White5
  • Maroon Runnerup
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 221102
    2Shallow Lake 221102
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 13
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake 22Saugeen Shores 21
    Mar 20
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake 21Saugeen Shores 27
       
  • Atom LL B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 1861113
    2AEMHA Red861113
    3Shallow Lake 184408
    4TCDMHA 183506
    5Owen Sound 280800
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake 15TCDMHA 12
    Feb 10
    6:15P
    Owen Sound 18Owen Sound 22
    Feb 11
    12:00P
    AEMHA Red2Owen Sound 12
    Feb 11
    1:15P
    Shallow Lake 12Owen Sound 21
    Feb 12
    2:00P
    AEMHA Red8TCDMHA 10
    Feb 12
    4:30P
    Owen Sound 22Shallow Lake 16
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    TCDMHA 12AEMHA Red5
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    TCDMHA 12Owen Sound 13
    Feb 19
    1:15P
    Owen Sound 20Owen Sound 11
    Feb 19
    4:30P
    TCDMHA 13Shallow Lake 12
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Owen Sound 22TCDMHA 13
    Feb 25
    12:00P
    AEMHA Red6Shallow Lake 11
    Feb 25
    2:30P
    TCDMHA 13Owen Sound 21
    Feb 26
    4:15P
    Shallow Lake 13AEMHA Red4
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Owen Sound 12TCDMHA 11
    Mar 04
    12:00P
    Owen Sound 14Shallow Lake 11
    Mar 04
    12:00P
    AEMHA Red5Owen Sound 22
    Mar 05
    11:00A
    Shallow Lake 13Owen Sound 12
    Mar 05
    1:45P
    Owen Sound 21AEMHA Red8
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Owen Sound 11AEMHA Red0
  • White Consolation Champ
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 132104
    2AEMHA Red31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    1:15P
    AEMHA Red1Owen Sound 13
    Mar 12
    1:45P
    Owen Sound 11AEMHA Red5
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    AEMHA Red0Owen Sound 12
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-A-NB020Feb 096:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 15-2TCDMHA Rebels 1Keady Arena
WL-A-NB011Feb 106:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 18-2Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2JMRRC (2 - East)
WL-A-NB005Feb 1112:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs Red2-2Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1JMRRC (1 - West)
WL-A-NA12Feb 111:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs White5-2Shallow Lake Lakers 2Shallow Lake & Distr
WL-A-NB010Feb 111:15 PMShallow Lake Lakers 12-1Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2JMRRC (1 - West)
WL-A-NA08Feb 112:30 PMTCDMHA Rebels 25-8Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
WL-A-NA14Feb 121:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars0-4TCDMHA Rebels 2Keady Arena
WL-A-NB017Feb 122:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs Red8-0TCDMHA Rebels 1Keady Arena
WL-A-NB015Feb 124:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 22-6Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
WL-A-NA10Feb 136:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 22-3Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
WL-A-NB004Feb 167:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels 12-5AEMHA Ice Dogs RedTara CC
WL-A-NA07Feb 176:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 29-5Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
WL-A-NB008Feb 177:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels 12-3Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1JMRRC (1 - West)
WL-A-NB006Feb 191:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 20-1Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1Bayshore
WL-A-NA02Feb 193:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 21-6AEMHA Ice Dogs WhitePaisley Arena
WL-A-NB016Feb 194:30 PMTCDMHA Rebels 13-2Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
WL-A-NA09Feb 206:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars2-3Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
WL-A-NB019Feb 236:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 22-3TCDMHA Rebels 1Keady Arena
WL-A-NA03Feb 237:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels 22-3AEMHA Ice Dogs WhiteTara CC
WL-A-NB013Feb 2512:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs Red6-1Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
WL-A-NB009Feb 252:30 PMTCDMHA Rebels 13-1Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2Bayshore
WL-A-NA15Feb 262:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 24-3TCDMHA Rebels 2Keady Arena
WL-A-NB003Feb 264:15 PMShallow Lake Lakers 13-4AEMHA Ice Dogs RedPaisley Arena
WL-A-NA06Feb 276:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 22-6Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
WL-A-NA04Mar 017:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs White4-1Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
WL-A-NB018Mar 026:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 12-1TCDMHA Rebels 1Keady Arena
WL-A-NB014Mar 0412:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 14-1Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
WL-A-NB012Mar 0412:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs Red5-2Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2Bayshore
WL-A-NA05Mar 044:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 13-2Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
WL-A-NB007Mar 0511:00 AMShallow Lake Lakers 13-2Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1JMRRC (2 - East)
WL-A-NB002Mar 051:45 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 21-8AEMHA Ice Dogs RedPaisley Arena
WL-A-NA01Mar 053:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 12-7AEMHA Ice Dogs WhitePaisley Arena
WL-A-NA13Mar 055:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars2-1Shallow Lake Lakers 2Shallow Lake & Distr
WL-A-NA11Mar 066:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels 22-6Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
WL-A-NB001Mar 097:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 11-0AEMHA Ice Dogs RedTara CC
WL-A-NWF-2Mar 111:15 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs Red1-3Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1Bayshore
WL-A-MF-2Mar 112:30 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs White3-2Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
WL-A-NWF-1Mar 121:45 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 11-5AEMHA Ice Dogs RedPaisley Arena
WL-A-MF-1Mar 123:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 12-1AEMHA Ice Dogs WhitePaisley Arena
WL-A-NMcons-1Mar 136:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 22-1Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
WL-A-NWF-4Mar 177:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs Red0-2Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1JMRRC (2 - East)
WL-A-MF-3Mar 1912:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 11-5AEMHA Ice Dogs WhiteTara CC
WL-A-NMcons-3Mar 206:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 21-7Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 21, 3:10 AM.
Group Pages
Atom Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(804 per day)
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Friday, July 21, 2017 at 6:44 PM