Atom, 2013-2014, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
North Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Shallow Lake Lakers 1151212260.86777290.7269-0-1WON 4
2TCDMHA Rebels151050200.66741360.5326-4-0WON 1
3Shallow Lake Lakers 215852180.60061400.6046-3-1LOST 2
4Bruce Peninsula Northstars14770140.50047480.4955-5-0LOST 1
5AEMHA Ice Dogs15410190.30035600.3682-7-1WON 1
6Saugeen Shores Storm14013110.03623710.2450-9-1LOST 3
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Drayton Defenders181521310.861144220.86710-0-0WON 11
2South Bruce LL151500301.00094150.86210-0-0WON 15
3Hanover Falcons 2171151230.67670400.6368-1-1WON 3
4Walkerton Capitals 217944220.64755340.6184-3-3LOST 1
5Walkerton Capitals 117953210.61878600.5654-4-2LOST 1
6Hanover Falcons 117962200.58877620.5545-4-1WON 1
7Minto Mad Dogs 118657190.52857780.4224-3-3WON 1
8Minto Mad Dogs 218594140.38938530.4183-4-3TIED 2
9Listowel Cyclones Black184104120.33337670.3562-6-2LOST 3
10West Grey LL16493110.34445770.3691-7-2WON 1
11Mt. Forest Rams18213370.19424950.2021-9-0LOST 8
12Howick Hornets18314170.19430870.2563-7-0WON 1
13Listowel Cyclones Red17212370.20637960.2781-7-2TIED 1
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgandy161411290.90691210.8138-1-1WON 1
2Seaforth Stars161213270.84497250.7956-1-3WON 3
3Mitchell Meteors161132240.75088270.7658-1-1WON 1
4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black161033230.71980300.7276-2-2LOST 1
5Ripley Wolves16862180.56343590.4226-4-0WON 5
6Wingham Ironmen15762160.53377560.5797-2-1WON 6
7Goderich Sailors16790140.43856680.4525-5-0LOST 2
8Lucknow Sepoys16691130.40665640.5043-6-1LOST 2
9BCH Ice Dogs165110100.31344630.4112-8-0WON 2
10Zurich Thunder16311280.25041950.3012-6-2LOST 3
11Kincardine Kinucks15111350.16713750.1481-7-2LOST 1
12Tiverton Thunder16114130.094341460.1891-8-1LOST 5

Atom Local League Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Atom Maroon West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Seaforth651010
    2Mitchell63306
    3Blyth-Brussels Burgandy62404
    4Blyth-Brussels Black62404
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    9:00A
    Mitchell3Blyth-Brussels Burgandy0
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    Seaforth6Blyth-Brussels Black1
    Feb 15
    3:00P
    Mitchell0Seaforth3
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Seaforth3Mitchell1
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Seaforth3Blyth-Brussels Burgandy1
    Feb 22
    12:00P
    Mitchell0Blyth-Brussels Black4
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Blyth-Brussels Burgandy0Seaforth3
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Blyth-Brussels Burgandy3Blyth-Brussels Black0
    Feb 26
    5:30P
    Blyth-Brussels Black3Seaforth2
    Mar 02
    4:30P
    Blyth-Brussels Burgandy1Mitchell2
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Blyth-Brussels Black1Blyth-Brussels Burgandy2
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Blyth-Brussels Black1Mitchell3
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Atom Maroon East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce LL871014
    2Drayton862012
    3Hanover 283506
    4Walkerton 182604
    5Walkerton 282604
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    10:45A
    Drayton5Walkerton 22
    Feb 08
    2:00P
    South Bruce LL7Hanover 20
    Feb 09
    4:15P
    Hanover 23Drayton5
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Walkerton 20South Bruce LL2
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Walkerton 14Hanover 23
    Feb 14
    6:40P
    South Bruce LL6Walkerton 22
    Feb 15
    10:45A
    Walkerton 14Walkerton 22
    Feb 15
    2:00P
    Drayton2Hanover 23
    Feb 16
    9:15A
    South Bruce LL6Walkerton 12
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    South Bruce LL2Drayton3
    Feb 21
    6:40P
    Hanover 24Walkerton 13
    Feb 22
    10:45A
    Hanover 23Walkerton 24
    Feb 23
    9:15A
    Walkerton 23Walkerton 12
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Drayton0South Bruce LL6
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Walkerton 20Hanover 22
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    Walkerton 12South Bruce LL4
    Mar 02
    3:00P
    Hanover 21South Bruce LL4
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Walkerton 21Drayton4
    Mar 08
    10:45A
    Drayton10Walkerton 12
    Mar 19
    6:45P
    Walkerton 11Drayton2
  • Mar 09-Mar 30
    Atom Maroon Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce LL33006
    2Seaforth30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Seaforth4South Bruce LL5
    Mar 21
    6:30P
    South Bruce LL6Seaforth0
    Mar 22
    1:00P
    Seaforth0South Bruce LL4
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Atom Silver West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wingham651010
    2Lucknow64208
    3Ripley62404
    4Goderich61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    4:00P
    Ripley3Goderich2
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Lucknow4Wingham3
    Feb 12
    5:00P
    Ripley3Lucknow4
    Feb 15
    4:15P
    Goderich1Ripley4
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Wingham7Goderich0
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Wingham8Lucknow3
    Feb 22
    3:30P
    Lucknow4Ripley3
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Goderich1Wingham3
    Mar 01
    3:30P
    Wingham3Ripley2
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Lucknow2Goderich4
    Mar 02
    4:00P
    Ripley3Wingham9
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Goderich1Lucknow4
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Atom Silver East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 1651010
    2Minto 263306
    3Minto 163306
    4Listowel Black61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Hanover 15Minto 16
    Feb 12
    6:30P
    Minto 12Listowel Black1
    Feb 15
    12:45P
    Listowel Black1Hanover 16
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Hanover 13Minto 22
    Feb 19
    7:40P
    Minto 22Listowel Black0
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Minto 22Minto 11
    Feb 26
    7:40P
    Hanover 19Listowel Black1
    Mar 01
    12:45P
    Minto 13Hanover 15
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Listowel Black1Minto 13
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Listowel Black3Minto 22
    Mar 08
    12:15P
    Minto 20Hanover 15
    Mar 08
    3:00P
    Minto 11Minto 23
  • Mar 09-Mar 30
    Atom Silver Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 122004
    2Wingham20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    Wingham3Hanover 14
    Mar 22
    11:00A
    Hanover 14Wingham3
       
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Atom White West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH651010
    2Zurich651010
    3Tiverton62404
    4Kincardine60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    BCH3Zurich2
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    BCH11Tiverton2
    Feb 11
    6:00P
    Kincardine0Tiverton2
    Feb 12
    7:15P
    Kincardine0BCH10
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    BCH3Kincardine2
    Feb 15
    12:30P
    Tiverton3Kincardine1
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Zurich4BCH3
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Zurich12Tiverton1
    Mar 02
    10:30A
    Zurich5Kincardine1
    Mar 05
    7:15P
    Tiverton0BCH12
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Tiverton2Zurich13
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    Kincardine1Zurich4
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Atom White East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey LL660012
    2Howick64208
    3Mt. Forest50411
    4Listowel Red50411
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Mt. Forest2Howick3
    Feb 12
    7:40P
    West Grey LL9Listowel Red3
    Feb 15
    12:00P
    Howick2West Grey LL3
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    West Grey LL4Mt. Forest0
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Mt. Forest4Listowel Red4
    Feb 21
    8:15P
    Listowel Red1Howick4
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Mt. Forest2West Grey LL3
    Feb 28
    8:15P
    West Grey LL3Howick2
    Mar 02
    12:00P
    Listowel RedMt. Forest
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Howick2Listowel Red1
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Listowel Red0West Grey LL7
    Mar 09
    12:00P
    Howick2Mt. Forest0
  • Mar 09-Mar 30
    Atom White Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey LL22004
    2Zurich20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    4:00P
    West Grey LL6Zurich2
    Mar 23
    5:00P
    Zurich1West Grey LL5
       
  • Feb 03-Mar 30
    Atom Elite
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Howick22004
    2Tiverton20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    Howick15Tiverton1
    Mar 16
    1:00P
    Tiverton2Howick11
       

Game Data Last Updated: May 21, 2:33 AM.
View Another Group
2013-2014 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(1,119 per day)
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Tuesday, May 21, 2019 at 3:47 PM