Novice, 2014-2015, Boys Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Novice Standings
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
MAROON
Oct 01, 2014-Mar 31, 2015
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
201514340.8509318+750.8387-0-3WON 1
201631330.82513539+960.7769-1-0WON 9
201343290.7257031+390.6934-3-3LOST 1
201244280.7009143+480.6795-3-2TIED 1
204124120.3002861-330.3152-5-3TIED 2
20415190.22546129-830.2632-7-1LOST 3
20315280.20040129-890.2371-7-2TIED 1
20215370.1751669-530.1881-7-2LOST 6
WHITE
Oct 01, 2014-Feb 14, 2015
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
201910380.9501557+1480.9579-1-0WON 2
201154260.6505132+190.6146-2-2WON 2
20974220.5505156-50.4774-3-3WON 1
20785190.4755551+40.5193-3-4LOST 1
205114140.3503253-210.3762-5-3LOST 2
20019110.02516161-1450.0900-9-1LOST 1
BLUE
Oct 01, 2014-Feb 14, 2015
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
201703370.92516044+1160.7848-0-2WON 4
201370260.65011477+370.5977-3-0WON 1
201172240.60010186+150.5405-4-1LOST 1
20974220.5508175+60.5196-1-3LOST 1
20315280.20057142-850.2861-8-1LOST 2
20017330.07539128-890.2340-8-2LOST 3
RED
Oct 01, 2014-Feb 14, 2015
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
201820360.90016362+1010.7249-1-0WON 5
201631330.82514153+880.7277-2-1WON 1
201073230.57510787+200.5523-4-3WON 1
208102180.450147129+180.5333-5-2LOST 2
204142100.25091151-600.3764-4-2WON 3
20020000.00019186-1670.0930-10-0LOST 20

Novice Hodges
Feb 08-Mar 01
Series A
TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers32104
West Grey Warriors31202
DateVisitorHome
Feb 19
6:00P
West Grey Warriors3Shallow Lake Lakers1
Feb 21
10:00A
Shallow Lake Lakers3West Grey Warriors0
Feb 28
10:00A
Shallow Lake Lakers1West Grey Warriors0
Feb 15-Mar 01
Series B
TeamGPWLTPts
Bruce Peninsula Northstars32104
AEMHA Ice Dogs31202
DateVisitorHome
Feb 21
10:00A
AEMHA Ice Dogs1Bruce Peninsula Northstars2
Feb 22
2:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars1AEMHA Ice Dogs2
Feb 28
2:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs0Bruce Peninsula Northstars1
Feb 15-Mar 01
Series C
TeamGPWLTPts
Wallace Sabres33006
Wingham Ironmen30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 21
10:00A
Wingham Ironmen3Wallace Sabres8
Feb 22
3:00P
Wallace Sabres9Wingham Ironmen1
Feb 26
7:00P
Wingham Ironmen3Wallace Sabres9
Feb 22-Mar 15
Series D
TeamGPWLTPts
West Grey Warriors44008
AEMHA Ice Dogs42204
Wingham Ironmen40400
DateVisitorHome
Mar 05
7:00P
West Grey Warriors2AEMHA Ice Dogs1
Mar 07
2:00P
Wingham Ironmen1AEMHA Ice Dogs3
Mar 08
3:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs3Wingham Ironmen1
Mar 09
6:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs0West Grey Warriors6
Mar 12
7:00P
Wingham Ironmen1West Grey Warriors7
Mar 15
3:00P
West Grey Warriors4Wingham Ironmen0
Feb 22-Mar 15
Series E
TeamGPWLTPts
Wallace Sabres44008
Shallow Lake Lakers42204
Bruce Peninsula Northstars40400
DateVisitorHome
Mar 06
7:20P
Shallow Lake Lakers1Wallace Sabres2
Mar 07
5:45P
Wallace Sabres4Shallow Lake Lakers1
Mar 08
2:00P
Wallace Sabres2Bruce Peninsula Northstars0
Mar 12
6:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars1Shallow Lake Lakers3
Mar 14
3:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers3Bruce Peninsula Northstars2
Mar 15
2:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars1Wallace Sabres3
Mar 15-Mar 31
Consolation Final
TeamGPWLTPts
AEMHA Ice Dogs32104
West Grey Warriors31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
10:00A
AEMHA Ice Dogs1West Grey Warriors0
Mar 25
7:00P
West Grey Warriors1AEMHA Ice Dogs0
Mar 27
7:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs3West Grey Warriors0
Mar 15-Mar 31
Championship Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Wallace Sabres33006
Shallow Lake Lakers30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
7:00P
Wallace Sabres5Shallow Lake Lakers3
Mar 20
7:15P
Shallow Lake Lakers1Wallace Sabres5
Mar 21
5:45P
Wallace Sabres3Shallow Lake Lakers2

Novice Jacobi
Feb 15-Mar 01
Series A
TeamGPWLTPts
Zurich Thunder32104
Ripley Wolves31202
DateVisitorHome
Feb 21
1:00P
Zurich Thunder1Ripley Wolves4
Feb 22
12:00P
Ripley Wolves3Zurich Thunder5
Feb 28
2:00P
Ripley Wolves3Zurich Thunder4
Feb 15-Mar 01
Series B
TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders22004
TCDMHA Rebels20200
DateVisitorHome
Feb 21
10:30A
Drayton Defenders5TCDMHA Rebels2
Feb 22
3:00P
TCDMHA Rebels2Drayton Defenders4
   
Feb 15-Mar 01
Series C
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors AE33006
Arthur Vipers30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 19
7:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE6Arthur Vipers4
Feb 21
2:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE7Arthur Vipers6
Feb 22
4:45P
Arthur Vipers1Mitchell Meteors AE4
Feb 22-Mar 15
Series D
TeamGPWLTPts
Arthur Vipers44008
Ripley Wolves42204
TCDMHA Rebels40400
DateVisitorHome
Feb 28
2:00P
TCDMHA Rebels3Arthur Vipers5
Mar 07
10:30A
Arthur Vipers12TCDMHA Rebels3
Mar 08
4:00P
Ripley Wolves4TCDMHA Rebels3
Mar 10
7:30P
Arthur Vipers5Ripley Wolves1
Mar 12
7:30P
TCDMHA Rebels6Ripley Wolves7
Mar 14
2:00P
Ripley Wolves2Arthur Vipers3
Feb 22-Mar 15
Series E
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors AE44008
Drayton Defenders42204
Zurich Thunder40400
DateVisitorHome
Feb 28
10:00A
Mitchell Meteors AE5Drayton Defenders3
Mar 01
5:40P
Zurich Thunder2Mitchell Meteors AE4
Mar 07
10:00A
Zurich Thunder1Drayton Defenders3
Mar 11
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors AE5Zurich Thunder3
Mar 14
2:45P
Drayton Defenders1Mitchell Meteors AE3
Mar 15
5:00P
Drayton Defenders8Zurich Thunder1
Mar 08-Mar 31
Consolation Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Arthur Vipers33006
Ripley Wolves30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
2:00P
Ripley Wolves0Arthur Vipers11
Mar 22
7:30P
Arthur Vipers5Ripley Wolves4
Mar 23
7:00P
Ripley Wolves2Arthur Vipers8
Mar 08-Mar 31
Championship Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors AE32104
Drayton Defenders31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
6:50P
Drayton Defenders1Mitchell Meteors AE6
Mar 25
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors AE1Drayton Defenders5
Mar 28
3:00P
Drayton Defenders1Mitchell Meteors AE5

Novice McClure
Feb 15-Mar 01
Series A
TeamGPWLTPts
Minto Mad Dogs22004
Mt. Forest Rams20200
DateVisitorHome
Feb 22
12:00P
Minto Mad Dogs3Mt. Forest Rams2
Feb 23
6:30P
Mt. Forest Rams3Minto Mad Dogs4
   
Feb 15-Mar 01
Series B
TeamGPWLTPts
Hanover Falcons44008
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders41302
South Bruce Rep41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 21
11:15A
South Bruce Rep1Hanover Falcons8
Feb 22
6:30P
Hanover Falcons4South Bruce Rep0
Feb 25
6:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1Hanover Falcons5
Feb 26
5:30P
South Bruce Rep1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Feb 28
10:30A
Hanover Falcons5Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1
Mar 01
1:15P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4South Bruce Rep6
Feb 15-Mar 01
Series C
TeamGPWLTPts
Seaforth Stars53206
Goderich Sailors52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 20
6:00P
Seaforth Stars4Goderich Sailors3
Feb 21
1:00P
Goderich Sailors2Seaforth Stars4
Feb 22
3:00P
Goderich Sailors5Seaforth Stars3
Feb 24
7:00P
Seaforth Stars3Goderich Sailors7
Feb 25
5:30P
Goderich Sailors2Seaforth Stars5
Feb 22-Mar 15
Series D
TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Forest Rams43106
Goderich Sailors42115
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders40311
DateVisitorHome
Mar 07
4:30P
Mt. Forest Rams2Goderich Sailors1
Mar 08
2:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2Goderich Sailors5
Mar 11
6:45P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3Mt. Forest Rams4
Mar 13
7:00P
Goderich Sailors4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4
Mar 14
2:45P
Goderich Sailors3Mt. Forest Rams1
Mar 15
1:00P
Mt. Forest Rams3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1
Feb 22-Mar 15
Series E
TeamGPWLTPts
Minto Mad Dogs33006
South Bruce Rep30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 05
7:00P
Minto Mad Dogs9South Bruce Rep2
Mar 07
2:00P
South Bruce Rep0Minto Mad Dogs7
Mar 08
6:30P
Minto Mad Dogs8South Bruce Rep2
Mar 01-Mar 15
Series F
TeamGPWLTPts
Hanover Falcons33006
Seaforth Stars30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 04
7:30P
Hanover Falcons4Seaforth Stars0
Mar 07
11:15A
Seaforth Stars2Hanover Falcons6
Mar 08
5:00P
Seaforth Stars0Hanover Falcons5
Mar 15-Mar 31
Consolation Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Goderich Sailors33006
Mt. Forest Rams30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
5:00P
Goderich Sailors3Mt. Forest Rams0
Mar 24
6:30P
Goderich Sailors3Mt. Forest Rams1
Mar 28
11:00A
Mt. Forest Rams1Goderich Sailors2
Mar 08-Mar 31
Champiopnship Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Hanover Falcons33006
Minto Mad Dogs30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 12
7:00P
Minto Mad Dogs0Hanover Falcons7
Mar 16
6:30P
Hanover Falcons8Minto Mad Dogs1
Mar 18
6:45P
Minto Mad Dogs2Hanover Falcons3

Novice Twolan
Feb 15-Mar 01
Series A
TeamGPWLTPts
Kincardine Kinucks33006
Walkerton Capitals30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 20
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks5Walkerton Capitals3
Feb 21
1:45P
Walkerton Capitals1Kincardine Kinucks3
Feb 23
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks2Walkerton Capitals1
Feb 15-Mar 01
Series B
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors22004
Listowel Cyclones20200
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
7:00P
Listowel Cyclones1Mitchell Meteors10
Feb 22
3:00P
Mitchell Meteors9Listowel Cyclones0
   
Feb 15-Mar 01
Series C
TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm53206
BCH Ice Dogs52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 21
1:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm4BCH Ice Dogs5
Feb 22
12:45P
BCH Ice Dogs2Saugeen Shores Storm3
Feb 25
8:00P
BCH Ice Dogs3Saugeen Shores Storm0
Feb 26
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm3BCH Ice Dogs1
Feb 28
1:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm5BCH Ice Dogs3
Feb 22-Mar 15
Series D
TeamGPWLTPts
BCH Ice Dogs44008
Walkerton Capitals42204
Listowel Cyclones40400
DateVisitorHome
Mar 07
3:00P
Walkerton Capitals1Listowel Cyclones0
Mar 09
7:00P
Listowel Cyclones1Walkerton Capitals5
Mar 10
6:30P
BCH Ice Dogs7Listowel Cyclones0
Mar 11
7:30P
BCH Ice Dogs4Walkerton Capitals2
Mar 12
7:00P
Listowel Cyclones2BCH Ice Dogs9
Mar 14
1:00P
Walkerton Capitals0BCH Ice Dogs2
Feb 22-Mar 15
Series E
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors44008
Kincardine Kinucks41213
Saugeen Shores Storm40311
DateVisitorHome
Mar 03
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks2Mitchell Meteors7
Mar 04
8:00P
Kincardine Kinucks3Saugeen Shores Storm1
Mar 07
5:45P
Saugeen Shores Storm1Mitchell Meteors4
Mar 08
11:30A
Mitchell Meteors4Saugeen Shores Storm0
Mar 10
7:00P
Mitchell Meteors3Kincardine Kinucks2
Mar 11
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm2Kincardine Kinucks2
Mar 15-Mar 31
Consolation Final
TeamGPWLTPts
BCH Ice Dogs32104
Walkerton Capitals31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
7:00P
BCH Ice Dogs4Walkerton Capitals1
Mar 24
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals2BCH Ice Dogs1
Mar 27
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals1BCH Ice Dogs3
Mar 08-Mar 31
Championship Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors33006
Kincardine Kinucks30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 14
11:30A
Mitchell Meteors5Kincardine Kinucks4
Mar 17
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks5Mitchell Meteors6
Mar 21
5:00P
Mitchell Meteors5Kincardine Kinucks4

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 17, 1:03 AM, Next Update: Aug 27, 1:03 AM