Midget, 2016-2017, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

News ArchiveLatest News
OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Friday, April 28, 2017
The Wildcats gather and reflect on a great year with a look to the future Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Thursday, April 27, 2017
How to find the right fit and get the best experience Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Apr 29Sunday, April 30 2017
0 Games
May 01 >>
No games scheduled on this date
Group Pages
Midget Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(768 per day)
DetailsRegular Season
NORTH
TeamGPWLTPts
1Bruce Peninsula 122183137
2Bruce Peninsula 222143533
3West Grey 222145331
4West Grey 122127327
5Walkerton 222127327
6Hanover22109323
7Walkerton 122811319
8Kincardine 222610618
9South Bruce22711418
10Saugeen Shores22613315
11Kincardine 122412614
12TCDMHA2212102
SOUTH
TeamGPWLTPts
1Mitchell22144432
2BCH22133632
3Minto22107525
4Blyth-Brussels Black22108424
5Blyth-Brussels Burgundy21118224
6Wingham22119224
7Goderich22119224
8Central Perth LL21108323
9Listowel2299422
10Mt. Forest22412614
11Zurich22315410
12Lucknow2241808
Upcoming Games
No upcoming games scheduled.
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Sunday, April 30, 2017 at 8:28 PM