Midget, 2016-2017, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
Oct 02, 2016-Feb 25, 2017
NORTH
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1221831370.84199500.6648-2-0WON 8
2Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2221435330.75086550.6107-2-1WON 6
3West Grey Warriors 2221453310.70593560.6245-4-1LOST 1
4West Grey Warriors 1221273270.614131980.5726-3-1LOST 2
5Walkerton Capitals 2221273270.614106870.5495-4-1WON 2
6Hanover Falcons221093230.52399830.5444-4-2WON 1
7Walkerton Capitals 1228113190.432941110.4594-6-0LOST 1
8Kincardine Kinucks 2226106180.40965770.4583-5-2TIED 2
9South Bruce Blades227114180.40960750.4443-6-1LOST 1
10Saugeen Shores Storm226133150.34156850.3974-5-1TIED 1
11Kincardine Kinucks 1224126140.31862840.4252-3-5TIED 2
12TCDMHA Rebels22121020.045521420.2681-9-0LOST 9
Oct 02, 2016-Feb 25, 2017
SOUTH
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mitchell Meteors221444320.727107550.6604-4-2LOST 1
2BCH Ice Dogs221336320.727107570.6527-1-2WON 3
3Minto Mad Dogs221075250.56881680.5444-3-3TIED 1
4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black221084240.545101730.5805-2-3WON 1
5Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy211182240.57184820.5065-3-2LOST 1
6Wingham Ironmen221192240.54581560.5913-5-2TIED 1
7Goderich Sailors221192240.54550520.4905-4-1LOST 1
8Central Perth LL211083230.54887780.5276-3-1WON 2
9Listowel Cyclones22994220.50078750.5105-3-2WON 2
10Mt. Forest Rams224126140.31842620.4041-7-2LOST 5
11Zurich Thunder223154100.227371020.2663-4-3LOST 2
12Lucknow Sepoys22418080.182321270.2013-7-0WON 1

Midget WOAA Playoffs

Bracket

  • Maroon North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey 2862012
    2West Grey 1853010
    3Walkerton 284408
    4Hanover81702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    5:30P
    BCH6Walkerton 25
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Hanover0West Grey 24
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Walkerton 24West Grey 23
    Feb 16
    8:45P
    Hanover3Walkerton 29
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Goderich2West Grey 24
    Feb 21
    9:00P
    Walkerton 23West Grey 17
    Feb 23
    9:00P
    West Grey 112Hanover3
    Feb 25
    6:15P
    West Grey 15Walkerton 29
    Feb 26
    9:00P
    West Grey 23Hanover4
    Feb 28
    9:00P
    Hanover3West Grey 15
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    West Grey 15West Grey 26
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    Walkerton 28Hanover3
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    Minto1West Grey 17
    Mar 11
    4:30P
    West Grey 22Walkerton 20
    Mar 12
    4:15P
    West Grey 25West Grey 13
    Mar 12
    7:30P
    Mitchell5Hanover1
  • Maroon South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH853010
    2Mitchell84319
    3Minto84408
    4Goderich82515
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    9:00P
    Goderich7Minto4
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    BCH3Goderich5
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    Walkerton 20BCH4
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    Goderich1Mitchell1
    Feb 24
    9:00P
    Minto4Goderich1
    Feb 24
    9:05P
    BCH7Mitchell4
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Goderich3BCH7
    Feb 27
    7:45P
    West Grey 15Minto4
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Mitchell5BCH3
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Mitchell2Minto3
    Mar 03
    9:00P
    West Grey 24Goderich3
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Minto2BCH6
    Mar 05
    5:00P
    Mitchell3Goderich2
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    BCH1Minto3
    Mar 06
    9:15P
    Hanover2Mitchell4
    Mar 13
    8:00P
    Minto3Mitchell1
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    Maroon Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey 232104
    2BCH31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    West Grey 21BCH5
    Mar 23
    9:00P
    BCH1West Grey 24
    Mar 28
    7:30P
    BCH5West Grey 26
  • White North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine 2853010
    2South Bruce84408
    3Walkerton 184408
    4Kincardine 173406
    5Saugeen Shores73406
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    8:45P
    Kincardine 15Walkerton 13
    Feb 17
    9:00P
    Kincardine 22South Bruce3
    Feb 18
    6:15P
    South Bruce8Walkerton 14
    Feb 21
    9:00P
    Saugeen Shores3South Bruce2
    Feb 21
    9:00P
    Kincardine 12Kincardine 23
    Feb 23
    8:45P
    Kincardine 27Walkerton 16
    Feb 24
    9:00P
    South Bruce4Kincardine 12
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    South Bruce1Kincardine 29
    Feb 25
    9:00P
    Walkerton 15Kincardine 14
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    Kincardine 12Saugeen Shores1
    Feb 28
    9:00P
    Saugeen Shores3Kincardine 26
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Kincardine 22Saugeen Shores4
    Mar 03
    9:00P
    Walkerton 14Kincardine 23
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    Kincardine 24Kincardine 13
    Mar 06
    8:15P
    Kincardine 14South Bruce3
    Mar 07
    9:00P
    Walkerton 15South Bruce3
    Mar 09
    8:45P
    Saugeen Shores5Walkerton 17
    Mar 10
    9:00P
    Saugeen ShoresKincardine 1
    Mar 13
    8:00P
    South Bruce5Saugeen Shores0
    Mar 16
    6:30P
    Walkerton 14Saugeen Shores9
  • White South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wingham871014
    2Central Perth LL853010
    3Listowel84408
    4Lucknow72504
    5Zurich71602
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    8:45P
    Lucknow3Wingham4
    Feb 12
    4:30P
    Wingham4Zurich3
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Lucknow1Central Perth LL8
    Feb 13
    9:15P
    Wingham4Listowel2
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Zurich1Wingham5
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Central Perth LL1Lucknow2
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Zurich1Central Perth LL3
    Feb 20
    9:15P
    Central Perth LL7Listowel1
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Lucknow3Zurich0
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Listowel6Central Perth LL1
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Wingham4Central Perth LL2
    Feb 27
    9:15P
    Lucknow4Listowel5
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Listowel2Wingham3
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Central Perth LL8Zurich4
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    Wingham8Lucknow0
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Listowel1Lucknow0
    Mar 06
    9:15P
    Zurich2Listowel6
    Mar 07
    7:15P
    Central Perth LL5Wingham4
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Listowel2Zurich3
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    ZurichLucknow
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    White Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wingham22004
    2Kincardine 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    Kincardine 20Wingham4
    Mar 23
    8:30P
    Wingham4Kincardine 22
       
  • Feb 07-Mar 19
    Elite
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula 21082016
    2Bruce Peninsula 11064012
    3Blyth-Brussels Burgundy1064012
    4Blyth-Brussels Black1055010
    5Mt. Forest104608
    6TCDMHA101902
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    4:30P
    Blyth-Brussels Burgundy5TCDMHA1
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    Blyth-Brussels Burgundy4Blyth-Brussels Black1
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    TCDMHA2Blyth-Brussels Burgundy5
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    Blyth-Brussels Black5Bruce Peninsula 14
    Feb 19
    5:30P
    Bruce Peninsula 14Blyth-Brussels Burgundy3
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Bruce Peninsula 24Mt. Forest2
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Blyth-Brussels Burgundy1Mt. Forest3
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Bruce Peninsula 15TCDMHA6
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    TCDMHA0Bruce Peninsula 27
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Bruce Peninsula 16Mt. Forest0
    Feb 25
    5:00P
    Blyth-Brussels Burgundy4Bruce Peninsula 13
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Mt. Forest2Blyth-Brussels Black4
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 26Blyth-Brussels Burgundy2
    Feb 26
    8:15P
    Blyth-Brussels Black4Mt. Forest3
    Feb 27
    9:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 24Blyth-Brussels Black2
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Blyth-Brussels Black3Bruce Peninsula 25
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Mt. Forest2Blyth-Brussels Burgundy4
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    TCDMHA1Bruce Peninsula 17
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 13Blyth-Brussels Black1
    Mar 05
    4:30P
    Blyth-Brussels Black5TCDMHA1
    Mar 05
    4:30P
    Mt. Forest1Bruce Peninsula 15
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Mt. Forest4Bruce Peninsula 22
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Blyth-Brussels Burgundy2Bruce Peninsula 26
    Mar 07
    8:30P
    Bruce Peninsula 25TCDMHA0
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 23Bruce Peninsula 10
    Mar 08
    9:00P
    Blyth-Brussels Black2Blyth-Brussels Burgundy4
    Mar 09
    7:30P
    TCDMHA2Mt. Forest13
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 13Bruce Peninsula 21
    Mar 11
    6:00P
    TCDMHA1Blyth-Brussels Black5
    Mar 12
    4:30P
    Mt. Forest3TCDMHA1
  • Mar 01-Apr 09
    Elite Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula 132104
    2Bruce Peninsula 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    8:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 14Bruce Peninsula 23
    Mar 22
    8:30P
    Bruce Peninsula 24Bruce Peninsula 13
    Mar 23
    8:30P
    Bruce Peninsula 12Bruce Peninsula 21

Game Data Last Updated: Nov 25, 2:32 AM, Next Update: Dec 05, 2:32 AM
Midget Standings
View Another Group
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Wednesday, November 25, 2020 at 5:53 PM