Bantam, 2018-2019, Minor Hockey - Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mitchell Meteors161411290.90691190.8279-1-0WON 8
2Kincardine Kinucks161240240.75072270.7277-3-0WON 1
3Walkerton Capitals161033230.71956330.6296-2-2TIED 2
4BCH Ice Dogs16673150.46940600.4004-4-2TIED 1
5Goderich Sailors16592120.37539510.4334-5-1LOST 1
6Saugeen Shores Storm16212260.18822720.2342-6-2WON 1
7Listowel Cyclones16012440.12522770.2220-7-3TIED 2
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1West Grey Warriors161411290.90669190.7849-0-1WON 8
2South Bruce Blades161231250.78163390.6187-2-1WON 1
3Hanover Falcons16781150.46944420.5124-5-1LOST 2
4Wingham Ironmen16781150.46951400.5604-5-1WON 1
5Blyth-Brussels Crusaders16682140.43849400.5513-5-2TIED 1
6Minto Mad Dogs165101110.34435450.4382-7-1LOST 2
7Central Perth Predators16016000.000191230.1340-10-0LOST 16
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Huron-Bruce Blizzard161312280.87572200.78310-0-0WON 11
2Shallow Lake Lakers161213270.84457270.6797-1-2WON 3
3TCDMHA Rebels16961190.59452340.6056-4-0LOST 2
4Bruce Peninsula Northstars16673150.46950470.5154-4-2WON 1
5Drayton Defenders16592120.37542510.4523-7-0WON 1
6BCH Ice Dogs AE16411190.28127510.3463-7-0LOST 2
7Listowel Cyclones AE16214040.12522770.2222-8-0LOST 1

Bantam B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 28
    Prelim A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores53206
    2Listowel52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores1Listowel4
    Jan 19
    5:30P
    Listowel3Saugeen Shores4
    Jan 20
    5:30P
    Saugeen Shores4Listowel2
    Jan 26
    5:30P
    Listowel4Saugeen Shores0
    Jan 27
    5:30P
    Saugeen Shores2Listowel1
  • Jan 01-Feb 11
    Prelim B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine43106
    2BCH41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    5:30P
    Kincardine7BCH3
    Jan 17
    8:15P
    BCH0Kincardine5
    Jan 20
    4:00P
    BCH4Kincardine3
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Kincardine8BCH3
  • Jan 01-Feb 11
    Prelim C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell33006
    2Saugeen Shores30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    11:00A
    Mitchell3Saugeen Shores0
    Feb 03
    7:15P
    Saugeen Shores0Mitchell8
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Mitchell5Saugeen Shores1


Bantam C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 28
    Prelim A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce33006
    2Minto30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    6:00P
    South Bruce4Minto3
    Jan 14
    8:30P
    Minto1South Bruce3
    Jan 20
    6:00P
    South Bruce3Minto2
  • Jan 01-Jan 28
    Prelim B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wingham43106
    2Blyth-Brussels41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    8:00P
    Wingham1Blyth-Brussels3
    Jan 12
    5:30P
    Blyth-Brussels1Wingham2
    Jan 15
    7:30P
    Blyth-Brussels2Wingham5
    Jan 21
    9:00P
    Wingham2Blyth-Brussels0
  • Jan 01-Feb 11
    Prelim C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce33006
    2Clearview Cyclones30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    8:15P
    South Bruce5Clearview Cyclones2
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    Clearview Cyclones0South Bruce6
    Feb 03
    3:00P
    South Bruce8Clearview Cyclones2
  • Jan 01-Feb 11
    Prelim D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey33006
    2Wingham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    7:30P
    West Grey6Wingham1
    Feb 03
    2:30P
    Wingham2West Grey8
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    West Grey3Wingham0

Bantam DD Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 28
    Prelim A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Drayton22004
    2Central Perth Predators20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:00P
    Drayton7Central Perth Predators2
    Jan 20
    7:00P
    Central Perth Predators2Drayton6
       
  • Jan 01-Jan 28
    Prelim B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TCDMHA53206
    2Bruce Peninsula52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    8:00P
    TCDMHA3Bruce Peninsula2
    Jan 13
    3:30P
    Bruce Peninsula0TCDMHA4
    Jan 20
    12:30P
    Bruce Peninsula3TCDMHA2
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    TCDMHA1Bruce Peninsula3
    Jan 26
    10:00A
    Bruce Peninsula2TCDMHA4
  • Jan 01-Feb 11
    Prelim C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Bruce43106
    2Drayton41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    2:30P
    Drayton2Huron-Bruce5
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    Drayton5Huron-Bruce1
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    Huron-Bruce4Drayton1
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Huron-Bruce5Drayton0
  • Jan 01-Feb 11
    Prelim D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shallow Lake43106
    2TCDMHA41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    10:00A
    Shallow Lake4TCDMHA3
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Shallow Lake5TCDMHA0
    Feb 07
    7:30P
    TCDMHA5Shallow Lake3
    Feb 09
    12:30P
    TCDMHA1Shallow Lake3

Bantam AE 3-5 Playdowns

Bracket

Prelim A (Jan 01-Feb 11)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1BCH Ice Dogs AE430170.8751360.6843-0-1WON 1
2Listowel Cyclones AE403110.1256130.3160-3-1LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-AE35-PA1Jan 148:00 PMListowel AE2-4BCH AEHensall Arena
O-B-AE35-PA2Jan 246:30 PMBCH AE4-0Listowel AESteve Kerr Complex
O-B-AE35-PA3Jan 274:30 PMListowel AE0-0BCH AECentral Huron CC
O-B-AE35-PA4Jan 316:30 PMBCH AE5-4Listowel AESteve Kerr Complex

Bantam Cruikshank

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Mar 14
    Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell651010
    2South Bruce64208
    3Huron-Bruce62404
    4Hanover61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    9:15P
    Huron-Bruce2Mitchell4
    Jan 17
    8:45P
    South Bruce2Mitchell3
    Jan 20
    7:15P
    Mitchell6Huron-Bruce0
    Jan 24
    7:30P
    Hanover0Huron-Bruce2
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Mitchell4Hanover1
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Hanover3South Bruce2
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Mitchell3South Bruce4
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    South Bruce6Hanover1
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Huron-Bruce4Hanover1
    Mar 10
    4:30P
    South Bruce8Huron-Bruce6
    Mar 10
    4:40P
    Hanover0Mitchell8
    Mar 11
    8:30P
    Huron-Bruce1South Bruce3
  • Jan 01-Mar 14
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine651010
    2Walkerton64119
    3West Grey62315
    4Shallow Lake60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    7:15P
    Shallow Lake2Walkerton7
    Jan 18
    8:00P
    Walkerton2West Grey1
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Walkerton3Shallow Lake2
    Feb 02
    3:15P
    Kincardine6Walkerton3
    Feb 09
    4:30P
    West Grey1Kincardine2
    Feb 10
    2:30P
    Kincardine4West Grey1
    Feb 23
    6:15P
    West Grey3Walkerton3
    Feb 24
    2:30P
    Shallow Lake0West Grey4
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Walkerton6Kincardine4
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    West Grey2Shallow Lake1
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Kincardine4Shallow Lake0
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Shallow Lake2Kincardine5
  • Jan 01-Apr 07
    Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell22004
    2Kincardine20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    Kincardine0Mitchell3
    Mar 24
    4:30P
    Mitchell6Kincardine2
       

Bantam Lockridge

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Mar 11
    Prelim RR
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula880016
    2BCH AE862012
    3Listowel AE82604
    4Drayton82604
    5Central Perth Predators82604
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    7:00P
    Listowel AE3Drayton2
    Jan 20
    4:30P
    Listowel AE2BCH AE4
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    Drayton4Central Perth Predators1
    Feb 03
    12:00P
    Bruce Peninsula4BCH AE0
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    BCH AE3Listowel AE2
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Central Perth Predators3BCH AE4
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Listowel AE0Bruce Peninsula2
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    BCH AE3Central Perth Predators2
    Feb 12
    6:30P
    Drayton4Listowel AE3
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Central Perth Predators1Bruce Peninsula7
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Central Perth Predators6Drayton5
    Feb 23
    11:00A
    Bruce Peninsula6Listowel AE1
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Central Perth Predators1Listowel AE6
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    BCH AE5Drayton1
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Bruce Peninsula7Central Perth Predators2
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Drayton1Bruce Peninsula8
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    BCH AE1Bruce Peninsula8
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Bruce Peninsula4Drayton3
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Drayton1BCH AE2
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Listowel AE2Central Perth Predators4
  • Jan 01-Apr 07
    Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula22004
    2BCH AE20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    BCH AE2Bruce Peninsula5
    Mar 23
    4:00P
    Bruce Peninsula6BCH AE2
       

Bantam Gregg

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Mar 18
    Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores650111
    2Minto63217
    3Blyth-Brussels61324
    4TCDMHA61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Blyth-Brussels1Saugeen Shores2
    Feb 17
    12:30P
    Blyth-Brussels2TCDMHA4
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Saugeen Shores3Minto2
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    Blyth-Brussels1Minto4
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    TCDMHA1Saugeen Shores2
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Minto1Saugeen Shores2
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    TCDMHA0Blyth-Brussels2
    Mar 02
    1:00P
    Minto3TCDMHA2
    Mar 03
    12:30P
    Saugeen Shores5TCDMHA0
    Mar 03
    4:30P
    Minto2Blyth-Brussels2
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Saugeen Shores2Blyth-Brussels2
    Mar 10
    3:30P
    TCDMHA2Minto4
  • Jan 01-Mar 18
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH761012
    2Goderich752010
    3Listowel61502
    4Wingham61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    2:15P
    Listowel3Wingham0
    Feb 03
    11:00A
    Listowel1Goderich3
    Feb 07
    7:30P
    Wingham2Goderich4
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    BCH5Listowel2
    Feb 17
    4:30P
    Wingham3BCH7
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    BCH8Wingham6
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Wingham1Listowel0
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    BCH5Goderich2
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Listowel0BCH3
    Mar 03
    5:30P
    Goderich2Listowel0
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Goderich3Wingham2
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Goderich2BCH1
    Mar 18
    7:30P
    Goderich2BCH3
  • Jan 01-Apr 07
    Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH22004
    2Saugeen Shores20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 26
    6:30P
    BCH3Saugeen Shores1
    Mar 27
    8:30P
    Saugeen Shores0BCH3
       

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 20, 2:46 AM, Next Update: Oct 30, 2:46 AM
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Wednesday, October 21, 2020 at 12:13 AM