Midget, 2019-2020, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
Oct 05, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
North
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1AEMHA Ice Dogs181602340.94491220.8059-0-1WON 5
2Shallow Lake Lakers181620320.889113270.8079-1-0WON 7
3Kincardine Kinucks 2181332280.778114420.7316-3-1WON 1
4Kincardine Kinucks 1181350260.72289350.7187-3-0WON 6
5West Grey Warriors18864200.55647590.4437-2-1WON 2
6Saugeen Shores Storm 218990180.50053570.4825-5-0WON 2
7Walkerton Capitals187101150.41772790.4774-5-1LOST 2
8Bruce Peninsula Northstars18693150.41767810.4532-6-2LOST 2
9TCDMHA Rebels186120120.33365650.5004-6-0LOST 3
10Saugeen Shores Storm 118314170.194301010.2292-7-1LOST 5
11Owen Sound Jr. Attack18214260.167301080.2172-7-1LOST 2
12Hanover Falcons18116130.083291240.1901-8-1LOST 3
Oct 05, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Arthur Vipers181512320.889113520.6858-0-2WON 3
2Goderich Sailors181332280.778109450.7087-1-2WON 3
3Huron-Bruce Blizzard181242260.72287500.6358-1-1WON 2
4Mitchell Meteors181242260.72268420.6186-2-2WON 2
5Central Perth Predators18963210.58354630.4625-3-2LOST 1
6Minto Mad Dogs 218864200.55661500.5504-2-4TIED 2
7Minto Mad Dogs 118783170.47269850.4484-4-2LOST 2
8Mt. Forest Rams187101150.41759670.4683-6-1WON 1
9Blyth-Brussels Crusaders18594140.38941540.4322-5-3WON 1
10Seaforth Stars18313280.22237750.3302-6-2LOST 4
11Listowel Cyclones18215150.13933750.3061-8-1WON 1
12South Bruce Blades18216040.11124970.1981-9-0LOST 5

Midget Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    Maroon North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine 2660012
    2Kincardine 1853010
    3Shallow Lake64208
    4Saugeen Shores 271602
    5West Grey50500
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Shallow Lake3West Grey2
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    Shallow Lake10Saugeen Shores 21
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    Shallow Lake3Kincardine 25
    Feb 29
    5:30P
    Shallow Lake1Kincardine 13
    Feb 29
    8:00P
    Kincardine 25Saugeen Shores 22
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    Saugeen Shores 22Shallow Lake4
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Kincardine 13West Grey1
    Mar 02
    8:30P
    Saugeen Shores 21Kincardine 13
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Kincardine 13Saugeen Shores 21
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    Kincardine 28West Grey3
    Mar 05
    7:15P
    Kincardine 23Kincardine 12
    Mar 08
    4:30P
    Kincardine 12Kincardine 23
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Saugeen Shores 25West Grey1
    Mar 09
    8:30P
    West Grey0Kincardine 15
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    Kincardine 12Shallow Lake5
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 21Kincardine 26
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    Maroon South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell651010
    2Central Perth Predators64208
    3Goderich51402
    4Huron-Bruce51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    9:00P
    Goderich2Mitchell3
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Huron-Bruce1Goderich3
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Central Perth Predators1Mitchell3
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    Goderich2Central Perth Predators7
    Feb 29
    4:00P
    Central Perth Predators6Huron-Bruce1
    Mar 02
    8:30P
    Mitchell0Central Perth Predators3
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Huron-Bruce5Central Perth Predators4
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Mitchell3Huron-Bruce2
    Mar 07
    5:30P
    Central Perth Predators3Goderich2
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    Mitchell9Goderich6
    Mar 09
    9:00P
    Huron-Bruce0Mitchell3
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    Maroon Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    White North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula1082016
    2TCDMHA981016
    3Walkerton84408
    4Saugeen Shores 183506
    5Hanover92704
    6Owen Sound81702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Saugeen Shores 11Bruce Peninsula4
    Feb 14
    8:45P
    TCDMHA2Owen Sound0
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Bruce Peninsula5Owen Sound2
    Feb 18
    9:15P
    TCDMHA3Walkerton1
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    TCDMHA1Bruce Peninsula3
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Saugeen Shores 12Owen Sound1
    Feb 22
    9:00P
    Saugeen Shores 13Hanover2
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Owen Sound2TCDMHA5
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    Owen Sound1Walkerton6
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    Walkerton6Saugeen Shores 10
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    TCDMHA4Hanover1
    Feb 29
    9:00P
    Walkerton8Hanover3
    Mar 01
    12:30P
    Walkerton3TCDMHA6
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Saugeen Shores 12TCDMHA3
    Mar 03
    9:15P
    Hanover0Walkerton5
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    Bruce Peninsula5Hanover2
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Bruce Peninsula2TCDMHA3
    Mar 07
    5:00P
    Hanover5Owen Sound2
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Bruce Peninsula3Saugeen Shores 14
    Mar 08
    12:30P
    Hanover2TCDMHA5
    Mar 08
    4:30P
    Owen Sound1Bruce Peninsula6
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    Hanover4Saugeen Shores 12
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Walkerton4Bruce Peninsula5
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Owen Sound5Saugeen Shores 13
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Bruce Peninsula2Walkerton1
    Mar 12
    9:30P
    Hanover3Bruce Peninsula7
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    White South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Minto 1761012
    2Blyth-Brussels651010
    3Mt. Forest853010
    4Listowel72504
    5South Bruce80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    4:30P
    South Bruce1Blyth-Brussels5
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    Blyth-Brussels6South Bruce5
    Feb 20
    9:00P
    South Bruce3Minto 15
    Feb 21
    9:30P
    Blyth-Brussels7Mt. Forest5
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Minto 13South Bruce1
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Mt. Forest7Listowel1
    Feb 24
    9:00P
    Listowel1Blyth-Brussels2
    Feb 29
    6:00P
    Mt. Forest2Blyth-Brussels4
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Minto 11Mt. Forest5
    Mar 02
    9:00P
    Blyth-Brussels4Minto 15
    Mar 02
    9:30P
    South Bruce2Listowel3
    Mar 03
    9:00P
    Listowel3South Bruce1
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Listowel2Minto 15
    Mar 06
    9:30P
    South Bruce1Mt. Forest4
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    Mt. Forest4South Bruce1
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    Mt. Forest3Minto 14
    Mar 11
    6:30P
    Minto 14Listowel3
    Mar 12
    7:30P
    Listowel1Mt. Forest6
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    White Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    Elite Round
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA44008
    2Arthur64208
    3Minto 251402
    4Seaforth51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    AEMHA4Arthur3
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Minto 22Arthur4
    Feb 22
    5:00P
    Minto 25Seaforth1
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Arthur4Minto 21
    Feb 29
    3:00P
    Minto 21AEMHA6
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    AEMHA6Seaforth0
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    Seaforth4Minto 23
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Arthur2AEMHA7
    Mar 07
    5:00P
    Arthur8Seaforth4
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Seaforth1Arthur7
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    Elite Final

    Top two from Elite Round

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 18, 2:30 AM, Next Update: Apr 28, 2:30 AM
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Sunday, April 18, 2021 at 4:41 PM