Midget, 2019-2020, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintMidget Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

Maroon North (Feb 10-Apr 05)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kincardine Kinucks 26600121.00030130.6986-0-0WON 6
2Kincardine Kinucks 18530100.62523150.6055-3-0LOST 1
3Shallow Lake Lakers642080.66726150.6344-2-0WON 2
4Saugeen Shores Storm 2716020.14313320.2891-6-0LOST 1
5West Grey Warriors505000.0007240.2260-5-0LOST 5
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMMN20Feb 165:00 PMShallow Lake3-2West GreyDurham CC
LMMN10Feb 187:30 PMShallow Lake10-1Saugeen Shores 2Southampton
LMMN7Feb 248:30 PMShallow Lake3-5Kincardine 2Tiverton Arena
LMMN3Feb 295:30 PMShallow Lake1-3Kincardine 1Davidson Centre
LMMN11Feb 298:00 PMKincardine 25-2Saugeen Shores 2Southampton
LMMN15Mar 015:30 PMSaugeen Shores 22-4Shallow LakeShallow Lake & Distr
LMMN17Mar 016:00 PMKincardine 13-1West GreyNormanby Arena
LMMN2Mar 028:30 PMSaugeen Shores 21-3Kincardine 1Tiverton Arena
LMMN12Mar 037:30 PMKincardine 13-1Saugeen Shores 2Southampton
LMMN18Mar 048:30 PMKincardine 28-3West GreyNormanby Arena
LMMN1Mar 057:15 PMKincardine 23-2Kincardine 1Davidson Centre
LMMN5Mar 084:30 PMKincardine 12-3Kincardine 2Tiverton Arena
LMMN19Mar 086:00 PMSaugeen Shores 25-1West GreyNormanby Arena
LMMN4Mar 098:30 PMWest Grey0-5Kincardine 1Tiverton Arena
LMMN13Mar 108:30 PMKincardine 12-5Shallow LakeShallow Lake & Distr
LMMN6Mar 117:00 PMSaugeen Shores 21-6Kincardine 2Davidson Centre
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMMS11Feb 129:00 PMGoderich Sailors2-3Mitchell MeteorsElma-Logan Arena
LMWN3Feb 148:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 11-4Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
LMWN11Feb 148:45 PMTCDMHA Rebels2-0Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
LMWS4Feb 154:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades1-5Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
LMMN20Feb 165:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers3-2West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
LMWN14Feb 166:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars5-2Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
LMMN10Feb 187:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers10-1Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
LMWS17Feb 189:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders6-5South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
LME4Feb 189:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs4-3Arthur VipersArthur
LMWN30Feb 189:15 PMTCDMHA Rebels3-1Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LMWS9Feb 209:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades3-5Minto Mad Dogs 1Palmerston Arena
LME5Feb 218:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs 22-4Arthur VipersArthur
LMWN4Feb 218:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels1-3Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsLions Head
LMWN12Feb 218:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 12-1Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
LMWS13Feb 219:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders7-5Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LME12Feb 225:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs 25-1Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LMWN8Feb 229:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 13-2Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LMWN25Feb 232:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack2-5TCDMHA RebelsMarkdale
LMMS5Feb 235:30 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard1-3Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LMWS19Feb 236:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs 13-1South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
LME8Feb 237:00 PMArthur Vipers4-1Minto Mad Dogs 2Harriston CC
LMMS10Feb 238:30 PMCentral Perth Predators1-3Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
LMWS7Feb 238:30 PMMt. Forest Rams7-1Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
LMWN29Feb 248:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack1-6Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LMMS1Feb 248:30 PMGoderich Sailors2-7Central Perth PredatorsPERC
LMMN7Feb 248:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers3-5Kincardine Kinucks 2Tiverton Arena
LMWS1Feb 249:00 PMListowel Cyclones1-2Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
LMWN20Feb 257:30 PMWalkerton Capitals6-0Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
LMWN9Feb 267:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels4-1Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LME2Feb 293:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs 21-6AEMHA Ice DogsPaisley Arena
LMMS7Feb 294:00 PMCentral Perth Predators6-1Huron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
LMMN3Feb 295:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers1-3Kincardine Kinucks 1Davidson Centre
LMWS3Feb 296:00 PMMt. Forest Rams2-4Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
LMMN11Feb 298:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 25-2Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
LMWN10Feb 299:00 PMWalkerton Capitals8-3Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LMWN21Mar 0112:30 PMWalkerton Capitals3-6TCDMHA RebelsMarkdale
LMMN15Mar 015:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 22-4Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
LMMN17Mar 016:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 13-1West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
LMWS15Mar 017:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs 11-5Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LME10Mar 028:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs6-0Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LMMN2Mar 028:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 21-3Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
LMMS3Mar 028:30 PMMitchell Meteors0-3Central Perth PredatorsPERC
LMWS12Mar 029:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders4-5Minto Mad Dogs 1Harriston CC
LMWS8Mar 029:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades2-3Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
LMMN12Mar 037:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 13-1Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
LMWN22Mar 037:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 12-3TCDMHA RebelsMarkdale
LME9Mar 038:30 PMSeaforth Stars4-3Minto Mad Dogs 2Harriston CC
LMWS18Mar 039:00 PMListowel Cyclones3-1South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
LMWN28Mar 039:15 PMHanover Falcons0-5Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LMMN18Mar 048:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 28-3West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
LMMN1Mar 057:15 PMKincardine Kinucks 23-2Kincardine Kinucks 1Davidson Centre
LMMS2Mar 058:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard5-4Central Perth PredatorsElma-Logan Arena
LMWS11Mar 058:00 PMListowel Cyclones2-5Minto Mad Dogs 1Clifford
LMWN6Mar 058:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars5-2Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LMWN24Mar 067:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars2-3TCDMHA RebelsMarkdale
LME1Mar 067:30 PMArthur Vipers2-7AEMHA Ice DogsChesley
LMMS9Mar 068:00 PMMitchell Meteors3-2Huron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
LMWS16Mar 069:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades1-4Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LMWN15Mar 075:00 PMHanover Falcons5-2Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
LME11Mar 075:00 PMArthur Vipers8-4Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LMMS4Mar 075:30 PMCentral Perth Predators3-2Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LMWN16Mar 076:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars3-4Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
LMWN23Mar 0812:30 PMHanover Falcons2-5TCDMHA RebelsMarkdale
LMMN5Mar 084:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 12-3Kincardine Kinucks 2Tiverton Arena
LMWN2Mar 084:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack1-6Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
LMMS6Mar 085:30 PMMitchell Meteors9-6Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LMWN17Mar 085:30 PMHanover Falcons4-2Saugeen Shores Storm 1Port Elgin Plex
LMMN19Mar 086:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 25-1West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
LMWS20Mar 086:30 PMMt. Forest Rams4-1South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
LMMN4Mar 098:30 PMWest Grey Warriors0-5Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
LMMS12Mar 099:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard0-3Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
LMWN5Mar 107:00 PMWalkerton Capitals4-5Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
LMWN18Mar 107:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack5-3Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
LME6Mar 108:00 PMSeaforth Stars1-7Arthur VipersArthur
LMWS10Mar 108:30 PMMt. Forest Rams3-4Minto Mad Dogs 1Harriston CC
LMMN13Mar 108:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 12-5Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
LMWS6Mar 116:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs 14-3Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
LMMN6Mar 117:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 21-6Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
LMWN27Mar 117:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars2-1Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LMWS14Mar 127:30 PMListowel Cyclones1-6Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LMWN1Mar 129:30 PMHanover Falcons3-7Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsLions Head
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 18, 2:30 AM, Next Update: Apr 28, 2:30 AM
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Sunday, April 18, 2021 at 4:34 PM