Midget, 2014-2015, MH-LL (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
Midget LL North
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
201523330.8257926+530.7527-1-2L1
201532320.8006539+260.6258-1-1W3
201541310.7758637+490.6999-0-1W6
209101190.4756052+80.5364-6-0W2
20794180.4505477-230.4125-3-2L1
208102180.4504869-210.4104-6-0L2
205132120.3004569-240.3953-6-1W1
20415190.2253878-400.3282-8-0L7
20317060.1503078-480.2783-7-0W1
Midget LL South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
201811370.92510849+590.68810-0-0W15
201721350.87510045+550.6909-1-0W7
20884200.5005143+80.5434-4-2W1
20884200.5005066-160.4313-5-2L2
20794180.4508079+10.5033-6-1W1
208102180.4505262-100.4564-5-1L1
194123110.2895782-250.4101-7-2W1
195131110.2896187-260.4123-6-1L3
204142100.2503763-260.3701-8-1L6

Midget WOAA Playoffs
Feb 09-Mar 22
Maroon North
TeamGPWLTPts
TCDMHA Rebels651010
Kincardine Kinucks 163306
Howick Hornets62404
Hanover Falcons62404
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
8:30P
Howick Hornets0TCDMHA Rebels4
Feb 23
8:15P
TCDMHA Rebels3Howick Hornets7
Feb 25
7:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 12Hanover Falcons1
Feb 26
8:00P
Hanover Falcons0TCDMHA Rebels3
Mar 01
8:30P
TCDMHA Rebels3Hanover Falcons2
Mar 04
7:00P
Hanover Falcons2Kincardine Kinucks 10
Mar 07
9:30P
TCDMHA Rebels4Kincardine Kinucks 13
Mar 08
8:30P
Howick Hornets2Hanover Falcons3
Mar 09
8:15P
Kincardine Kinucks 15Howick Hornets4
Mar 10
7:30P
Howick Hornets2Kincardine Kinucks 13
Mar 12
8:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 11TCDMHA Rebels4
Mar 12
9:15P
Hanover Falcons2Howick Hornets3
Feb 09-Mar 22
Maroon South
TeamGPWLTPts
Minto Mad Dogs660012
BCH Ice Dogs64208
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders61502
Lucknow Sepoys61502
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
8:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders8Lucknow Sepoys0
Feb 18
9:30P
Lucknow Sepoys0BCH Ice Dogs2
Feb 22
5:30P
Minto Mad Dogs5BCH Ice Dogs2
Feb 24
9:00P
Minto Mad Dogs6Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2
Feb 25
9:00P
Lucknow Sepoys1Minto Mad Dogs4
Feb 25
9:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0BCH Ice Dogs5
Mar 01
7:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3Minto Mad Dogs4
Mar 03
9:00P
Lucknow Sepoys4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Mar 06
9:30P
BCH Ice Dogs5Lucknow Sepoys1
Mar 08
7:30P
BCH Ice Dogs4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1
Mar 09
9:00P
BCH Ice Dogs1Minto Mad Dogs2
Mar 13
8:00P
Minto Mad Dogs3Lucknow Sepoys1
Feb 09-Mar 22
White North
TeamGPWLTPts
South Bruce LL871014
Saugeen Shores Storm853010
Bruce Peninsula Northstars84408
Kincardine Kinucks 282604
Walkerton Capitals82604
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
7:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars1Saugeen Shores Storm2
Feb 17
9:30P
South Bruce LL1Walkerton Capitals2
Feb 21
5:15P
Walkerton Capitals0Saugeen Shores Storm7
Feb 21
7:30P
South Bruce LL4Bruce Peninsula Northstars3
Feb 22
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm5Kincardine Kinucks 22
Feb 22
8:15P
Walkerton Capitals2South Bruce LL5
Feb 27
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 21South Bruce LL4
Feb 28
7:30P
Walkerton Capitals0Bruce Peninsula Northstars8
Mar 01
6:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars1South Bruce LL3
Mar 02
8:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm2Bruce Peninsula Northstars4
Mar 03
9:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm10Walkerton Capitals1
Mar 05
9:00P
South Bruce LL6Kincardine Kinucks 20
Mar 07
2:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars0Walkerton Capitals4
Mar 08
6:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars4Kincardine Kinucks 21
Mar 08
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm0South Bruce LL1
Mar 09
8:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 21Saugeen Shores Storm6
Mar 10
7:30P
South Bruce LL4Saugeen Shores Storm2
Mar 10
9:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 23Walkerton Capitals2
Mar 12
9:15P
Walkerton Capitals4Kincardine Kinucks 25
Mar 16
8:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 21Bruce Peninsula Northstars2
Feb 09-Mar 22
White South
TeamGPWLTPts
Wingham Ironmen64208
Mt. Forest Rams64208
Listowel Cyclones63306
Milverton Drives61502
Goderich Sailors00000
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
9:20P
Wingham Ironmen4Listowel Cyclones0
Feb 19
9:00P
Wingham Ironmen2Milverton Drives0
Feb 20
9:00P
Wingham Ironmen4Mt. Forest Rams6
Feb 26
9:00P
Mt. Forest Rams3Milverton Drives2
Feb 27
9:30P
Listowel Cyclones2Mt. Forest Rams3
Mar 02
9:00P
Milverton Drives5Listowel Cyclones2
Mar 05
8:00P
Mt. Forest Rams3Wingham Ironmen4
Mar 06
9:15P
Milverton Drives4Mt. Forest Rams6
Mar 09
9:20P
Mt. Forest Rams4Listowel Cyclones5
Mar 10
6:00P
Milverton Drives3Wingham Ironmen5
Mar 12
9:00P
Listowel Cyclones3Milverton Drives2
Mar 15
4:00P
Listowel Cyclones2Wingham Ironmen1
Mar 08-Mar 31
Maroon Finals
TeamGPWLTPts
Minto Mad Dogs32104
TCDMHA Rebels31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 24
8:30P
Minto Mad Dogs3TCDMHA Rebels7
Mar 27
7:30P
TCDMHA Rebels3Minto Mad Dogs4
Mar 31
8:30P
Minto Mad Dogs4TCDMHA Rebels3
Mar 08-Mar 31
White Final
TeamGPWLTPts
South Bruce LL31024
Wingham Ironmen30122
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
8:00P
Wingham Ironmen2South Bruce LL2
Mar 23
8:00P
South Bruce LL3Wingham Ironmen3
Mar 26
7:45P
South Bruce LL2Wingham Ironmen1
Feb 08-Mar 31
Elite
TeamGPWLTPts
Milverton Drives32104
Howick Hornets31202
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
8:15P
Milverton Drives1Howick Hornets8
Mar 05
9:00P
Howick Hornets3Milverton Drives10
Mar 23
8:15P
Milverton Drives3Howick Hornets2

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 19, 3:02 AM, Next Update: Jun 29, 3:02 AM