Bantam, 2015-2016, Boys Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Division 1
Oct 01, 2015-Feb 01, 2016
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161510300.9387321+520.7779-1-0WON 1
161222260.8137933+460.7058-1-1WON 3
161132240.7507140+310.6406-2-2WON 1
16952200.6255836+220.6175-4-1WON 2
16583130.4063344-110.4294-4-2WON 2
16592120.3754145-40.4774-4-2TIED 1
16592120.3753674-380.3273-6-1LOST 3
16112350.1563267-350.3230-7-3TIED 2
16014220.0632386-630.2110-9-1LOST 2
Division 2
Oct 01, 2015-Feb 01, 2016
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161411290.9066731+360.6848-1-1WON 3
16835210.6563527+80.5656-2-2TIED 1
16862180.5635243+90.5475-3-2WON 1
16880160.5006739+280.6324-6-0LOST 1
16673150.4694445-10.4942-6-2TIED 2
16781150.4693237-50.4645-5-0LOST 1
16592120.3753971-320.3554-4-2LOST 2
164102100.3132842-140.4003-5-2TIED 1
16210480.2503766-290.3591-5-4LOST 1
Division 3
Oct 01, 2015-Feb 01, 2016
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161321270.8449119+720.8279-1-0WON 4
161222260.8136333+300.6567-2-1LOST 1
161033230.7197532+430.7017-1-2WON 3
16754180.5636745+220.5985-3-2WON 2
16673150.4695857+10.5043-4-3LOST 3
16583130.4064252-100.4474-5-1LOST 1
16313060.1883679-430.3133-7-0WON 1
16016000.00020135-1150.1290-10-0LOST 16

Bantam WOAA Cruickshank
Jan 01-Mar 06
Cruickshank Group A
TeamGPWLTPts
South Bruce Blades660012
BCH Ice Dogs62315
Mitchell Meteors62404
Kincardine Kinucks61413
DateVisitorHome
Jan 25
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks2BCH Ice Dogs2
Feb 07
5:30P
Kincardine Kinucks3South Bruce Blades5
Feb 11
8:00P
Mitchell Meteors3Kincardine Kinucks1
Feb 13
12:00P
Mitchell Meteors2BCH Ice Dogs3
Feb 15
8:59P
BCH Ice Dogs2Mitchell Meteors5
Feb 25
7:00P
South Bruce Blades5Kincardine Kinucks2
Feb 26
9:00P
South Bruce Blades7Mitchell Meteors5
Feb 27
7:15P
BCH Ice Dogs6Kincardine Kinucks3
Feb 29
8:30P
BCH Ice Dogs3South Bruce Blades4
Mar 02
7:30P
Mitchell Meteors3South Bruce Blades4
Mar 03
8:00P
South Bruce Blades4BCH Ice Dogs3
Mar 04
9:00P
Kincardine Kinucks3Mitchell Meteors1
Jan 01-Mar 06
Cruickshank Group B
TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers660012
Minto Mad Dogs63306
Saugeen Shores Storm62404
Hanover Falcons61502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
7:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm2Minto Mad Dogs4
Jan 16
4:00P
Minto Mad Dogs5Saugeen Shores Storm2
Feb 04
8:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm1Shallow Lake Lakers6
Feb 10
8:00P
Hanover Falcons2Saugeen Shores Storm3
Feb 14
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers4Hanover Falcons0
Feb 16
8:10P
Hanover Falcons3Minto Mad Dogs2
Feb 17
8:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers9Saugeen Shores Storm3
Feb 18
7:00P
Hanover Falcons2Shallow Lake Lakers5
Feb 26
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm4Hanover Falcons2
Mar 04
8:45P
Minto Mad Dogs5Hanover Falcons1
Mar 06
6:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers3Minto Mad Dogs2
Mar 10
7:00P
Minto Mad Dogs1Shallow Lake Lakers2
Mar 06-Mar 31
Cruickshank Final
TeamGPWLTPts
South Bruce Blades22004
Shallow Lake Lakers20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
8:30P
South Bruce Blades5Shallow Lake Lakers3
Mar 23
7:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers5South Bruce Blades6
   

Bantam WOAA Gregg
Jan 01-Mar 06
Gregg Group A
TeamGPWLTPts
West Grey Warriors660012
Listowel Cyclones64208
Mt. Forest Rams61413
AEMHA Ice Dogs60511
DateVisitorHome
Jan 16
1:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs3West Grey Warriors4
Jan 23
4:45P
AEMHA Ice Dogs3Mt. Forest Rams3
Jan 24
2:00P
Listowel Cyclones5AEMHA Ice Dogs0
Feb 06
1:15P
Mt. Forest Rams3West Grey Warriors4
Feb 14
4:00P
Mt. Forest Rams3AEMHA Ice Dogs2
Feb 21
4:00P
West Grey Warriors3AEMHA Ice Dogs2
Feb 23
7:30P
Listowel Cyclones9Mt. Forest Rams5
Feb 28
7:00P
West Grey Warriors3Mt. Forest Rams2
Feb 28
7:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs3Listowel Cyclones4
Mar 01
7:30P
Mt. Forest Rams2Listowel Cyclones3
Mar 05
1:15P
Listowel Cyclones3West Grey Warriors7
Mar 06
7:00P
West Grey Warriors4Listowel Cyclones3
Jan 01-Mar 06
Gregg Group B
TeamGPWLTPts
Goderich Sailors852111
Central Perth Rep84319
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders83417
Seaforth Stars83417
Wingham Ironmen83506
DateVisitorHome
Jan 25
7:30P
Wingham Ironmen1Goderich Sailors2
Jan 26
7:30P
Central Perth Rep4Wingham Ironmen3
Feb 09
7:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2Wingham Ironmen1
Feb 11
6:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders8Central Perth Rep5
Feb 16
7:30P
Goderich Sailors0Wingham Ironmen2
Feb 18
6:30P
Seaforth Stars3Central Perth Rep4
Feb 19
8:00P
Wingham Ironmen1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0
Feb 21
8:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4Seaforth Stars2
Feb 22
6:30P
Goderich Sailors2Seaforth Stars4
Feb 23
7:30P
Seaforth Stars4Wingham Ironmen2
Feb 25
6:30P
Wingham Ironmen5Central Perth Rep2
Feb 25
7:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1Goderich Sailors4
Feb 26
8:00P
Central Perth Rep6Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Feb 27
7:00P
Central Perth Rep3Seaforth Stars2
Feb 28
6:30P
Seaforth Stars1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1
Feb 29
6:30P
Wingham Ironmen3Seaforth Stars6
Feb 29
7:30P
Goderich Sailors2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0
Mar 03
6:30P
Goderich Sailors1Central Perth Rep0
Mar 05
5:30P
Seaforth Stars1Goderich Sailors4
Mar 06
6:55P
Central Perth Rep3Goderich Sailors3
Mar 06-Mar 31
Gregg Final
TeamGPWLTPts
West Grey Warriors33006
Goderich Sailors30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 13
2:30P
West Grey Warriors7Goderich Sailors1
Mar 23
8:30P
Goderich Sailors2West Grey Warriors4
Mar 26
1:30P
Goderich Sailors0West Grey Warriors4

Bantam WOAA Lockridge
Jan 01-Mar 06
Lockridge Group A
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors AE880016
Listowel Cyclones AE84408
Ripley Wolves83417
Lucknow Sepoys83506
Walkerton Capitals AE81613
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
4:00P
Ripley Wolves4Walkerton Capitals AE4
Feb 01
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals AE1Lucknow Sepoys2
Feb 01
8:30P
Listowel Cyclones AE0Ripley Wolves3
Feb 05
7:00P
Ripley Wolves2Listowel Cyclones AE3
Feb 06
6:30P
Lucknow Sepoys3Mitchell Meteors AE4
Feb 07
4:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE6Walkerton Capitals AE4
Feb 08
8:30P
Mitchell Meteors AE2Ripley Wolves1
Feb 13
8:00P
Walkerton Capitals AE3Mitchell Meteors AE5
Feb 15
8:30P
Lucknow Sepoys4Ripley Wolves3
Feb 20
12:00P
Lucknow Sepoys0Walkerton Capitals AE3
Feb 21
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals AE3Listowel Cyclones AE4
Feb 22
8:30P
Ripley Wolves6Lucknow Sepoys0
Feb 22
9:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE3Listowel Cyclones AE0
Feb 25
8:00P
Ripley Wolves4Mitchell Meteors AE9
Feb 27
7:00P
Lucknow Sepoys3Listowel Cyclones AE2
Feb 28
12:00P
Listowel Cyclones AE2Walkerton Capitals AE1
Feb 29
7:00P
Listowel Cyclones AE3Lucknow Sepoys2
Feb 29
8:30P
Walkerton Capitals AE2Ripley Wolves7
Mar 03
8:00P
Listowel Cyclones AE2Mitchell Meteors AE4
Mar 06
4:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE3Lucknow Sepoys1
Jan 01-Mar 06
Lockridge Group B
TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals651010
Drayton Defenders64208
TCDMHA Rebels63306
Saugeen Shores Storm AE60600
DateVisitorHome
Jan 30
8:00P
TCDMHA Rebels1Walkerton Capitals7
Feb 06
8:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE1Walkerton Capitals5
Feb 10
6:30P
TCDMHA Rebels8Saugeen Shores Storm AE1
Feb 13
8:00P
Drayton Defenders2Walkerton Capitals0
Feb 16
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals10TCDMHA Rebels2
Feb 17
8:00P
TCDMHA Rebels3Drayton Defenders10
Feb 19
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals10Saugeen Shores Storm AE1
Feb 23
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE0TCDMHA Rebels6
Feb 26
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE2Drayton Defenders5
Feb 27
2:15P
Drayton Defenders4Saugeen Shores Storm AE0
Feb 28
5:30P
Walkerton Capitals5Drayton Defenders3
Mar 06
4:45P
Drayton Defenders2TCDMHA Rebels4
Mar 01-Apr 05
Lockridge Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals22004
Mitchell Meteors AE20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 23
8:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE1Walkerton Capitals6
Mar 24
8:00P
Walkerton Capitals9Mitchell Meteors AE3
   

Bantam B Playdowns
Jan 01-Jan 24
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones33006
Kincardine Kinucks30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
7:00P
Listowel Cyclones4Kincardine Kinucks3
Jan 17
5:10P
Kincardine Kinucks1Listowel Cyclones4
Jan 19
7:45P
Kincardine Kinucks0Listowel Cyclones4
Jan 20-Feb 07
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones33006
Saugeen Shores Storm30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 23
4:00P
Listowel Cyclones7Saugeen Shores Storm0
Jan 30
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm2Listowel Cyclones3
Jan 31
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm2Listowel Cyclones4

Bantam CC Playdowns
Jan 01-Jan 24
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
Goderich Sailors33006
Walkerton Capitals30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals1Goderich Sailors3
Jan 16
8:00P
Goderich Sailors7Walkerton Capitals2
Jan 21
8:00P
Walkerton Capitals1Goderich Sailors5
Jan 01-Jan 24
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
Hanover Falcons43106
Mt. Forest Rams41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 10
6:30P
Hanover Falcons1Mt. Forest Rams3
Jan 13
7:30P
Mt. Forest Rams3Hanover Falcons5
Jan 17
7:00P
Hanover Falcons3Mt. Forest Rams2
Jan 19
7:30P
Hanover Falcons4Mt. Forest Rams0
Jan 24-Feb 07
Prelim C
TeamGPWLTPts
BCH Ice Dogs53117
Goderich Sailors51313
DateVisitorHome
Jan 30
3:30P
Goderich Sailors3BCH Ice Dogs2
Jan 31
5:45P
BCH Ice Dogs3Goderich Sailors0
Feb 03
6:30P
Goderich Sailors2BCH Ice Dogs3
Feb 04
7:00P
BCH Ice Dogs1Goderich Sailors1
Feb 06
1:00P
Goderich Sailors2BCH Ice Dogs4
Jan 20-Feb 07
Prelim D
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors43106
Hanover Falcons41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 26
7:00P
Mitchell Meteors2Hanover Falcons3
Jan 29
9:00P
Hanover Falcons0Mitchell Meteors5
Jan 31
5:30P
Mitchell Meteors7Hanover Falcons3
Feb 03
7:30P
Mitchell Meteors6Hanover Falcons1

Bantam C Playdowns
Jan 01-Jan 25
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
West Grey Warriors33006
Wingham Ironmen30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 17
7:30P
West Grey Warriors4Wingham Ironmen1
Jan 20
7:30P
Wingham Ironmen2West Grey Warriors4
Jan 21
7:30P
Wingham Ironmen1West Grey Warriors5
Jan 01-Jan 24
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders53206
Seaforth Stars52304
DateVisitorHome
Jan 10
2:00P
Seaforth Stars4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Jan 11
6:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders5Seaforth Stars3
Jan 15
8:00P
Seaforth Stars3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders6
Jan 16
5:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1Seaforth Stars3
Jan 17
6:30P
Seaforth Stars2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders5
Jan 24-Feb 07
Prelim C
TeamGPWLTPts
Minto Mad Dogs33006
West Grey Warriors30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 28
7:30P
West Grey Warriors4Minto Mad Dogs5
Jan 31
4:30P
Minto Mad Dogs4West Grey Warriors1
Feb 02
7:30P
Minto Mad Dogs2West Grey Warriors1
Jan 18-Feb 07
Prelim D
TeamGPWLTPts
South Bruce Blades43106
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 25
7:30P
South Bruce Blades4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Jan 27
7:30P
South Bruce Blades3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2
Feb 01
8:15P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1South Bruce Blades0
Feb 03
7:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1South Bruce Blades4

Bantam DD-D Playdowns
Jan 01-Jan 25
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders43106
Lucknow Sepoys41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 11
7:00P
Drayton Defenders5Lucknow Sepoys6
Jan 13
8:30P
Lucknow Sepoys1Drayton Defenders2
Jan 20
8:30P
Lucknow Sepoys2Drayton Defenders6
Jan 21
6:30P
Drayton Defenders6Lucknow Sepoys1
Jan 01-Jan 24
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
Central Perth Rep22004
Ripley Wolves20200
DateVisitorHome
Jan 11
8:30P
Central Perth Rep7Ripley Wolves1
Jan 14
6:30P
Ripley Wolves3Central Perth Rep7
   
Jan 01-Jan 24
Prelim C
TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers33006
TCDMHA Rebels30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
7:00P
TCDMHA Rebels0Shallow Lake Lakers12
Jan 19
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers7TCDMHA Rebels1
Jan 21
7:00P
TCDMHA Rebels1Shallow Lake Lakers8
Jan 18-Feb 07
Prelim D
TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders43106
AEMHA Ice Dogs41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
8:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs5Drayton Defenders9
Jan 29
6:30P
Drayton Defenders3AEMHA Ice Dogs1
Jan 31
6:00P
Drayton Defenders3AEMHA Ice Dogs4
Feb 03
8:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs1Drayton Defenders2
Jan 24-Feb 07
Prelim E
TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers33006
Central Perth Rep30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 28
7:00P
Central Perth Rep1Shallow Lake Lakers5
Jan 30
1:30P
Central Perth Rep2Shallow Lake Lakers3
Jan 31
7:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers7Central Perth Rep1

Bantam AE Group 3 Playdowns
Prelim A (Jan 01-Feb 07)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
Listowel Cyclones AE430170.8751040.7143-0-1WON 2
Saugeen Shores Storm AE403110.1254100.2860-3-1LOST 2


Game Data Last Updated: Oct 03, 6:24 PM, Next Update: Oct 13, 6:24 PM