Novice, 2015-2016, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Novice Standings
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
Oct 04, 2015-Feb 20, 2016
WEST
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lucknow Sepoys161411290.90684230.7859-0-1WON 7
2BCH Ice Dogs 3161411290.906112210.8429-0-1WON 2
3BCH Ice Dogs 2161141230.71985430.6647-2-1WON 1
4Goderich Sailors161042220.68861290.6787-2-1WON 2
5BCH Ice Dogs 116952200.62542430.4945-3-2TIED 1
6Central Perth LL16772160.50053610.4655-4-1WON 1
7Mitchell Meteors16781150.46937400.4814-5-1LOST 1
8Wingham Ironmen16790140.43845570.4414-6-0LOST 2
9Seaforth Stars16691130.40654670.4464-6-0LOST 2
10Blyth-Brussels Crusaders16312170.21925750.2502-8-0LOST 2
11Ripley Wolves16113240.12532740.3021-9-0LOST 4
12Zurich Thunder16016000.000211180.1510-10-0LOST 16
Oct 04, 2015-Feb 20, 2016
EAST
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Walkerton Capitals 1181404320.88969170.8026-0-4WON 2
2Howick Hornets171421290.853128360.7809-1-0LOST 1
3West Grey Warriors181134260.72277420.6477-2-1WON 1
4Walkerton Capitals 2181044240.66769420.6227-2-1WON 1
5Walkerton Capitals 3181044240.66765430.6025-3-2LOST 2
6Hanover Falcons 218945230.63977610.5585-1-4TIED 1
7Minto Mad Dogs17890160.47167630.5154-6-0WON 1
8Drayton Defenders175102120.35349660.4264-5-1LOST 1
9Listowel Cyclones 1 Red175102120.35329590.3305-4-1LOST 1
10Hanover Falcons 1174103110.32450500.5002-7-1TIED 1
11Mt. Forest Rams17212370.206421210.2581-7-2TIED 1
12South Bruce Blades17214150.147321020.2391-8-1LOST 1
13Listowel Cyclones 2 Black17214150.14725770.2451-9-0LOST 4
Oct 04, 2015-Feb 20, 2016
NORTH
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1TCDMHA Rebels 1161501310.96975190.79810-0-0WON 13
2Saugeen Shores Storm 4161312280.87582300.7329-1-0WON 3
3Saugeen Shores Storm 3161141230.71977580.5707-2-1WON 2
4Saugeen Shores Storm 5161042220.68881400.6696-3-1TIED 1
5Saugeen Shores Storm 216952200.62574450.6225-4-1WON 3
6Bruce Peninsula Northstars 116862180.56360450.5717-2-1LOST 1
7Shallow Lake Lakers 116664160.50017210.4475-2-3WON 2
8Saugeen Shores Storm 116583130.40634510.4003-4-3WON 1
9TCDMHA Rebels 216583130.40634330.5071-6-3LOST 1
10Shallow Lake Lakers 2165110100.31341700.3693-7-0LOST 2
11Bruce Peninsula Northstars 216211370.21923840.2152-6-2LOST 3
12AEMHA Ice Dogs Red16214040.12522660.2501-9-0LOST 3
13AEMHA Ice Dogs White16114130.09431890.2580-9-1LOST 4

Novice Central South Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 09-Mar 13
    Maroon West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucknow660012
    2BCH 363306
    3Goderich62404
    4BCH 261502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    4:30P
    BCH 21Goderich4
    Feb 14
    11:30A
    BCH 22Lucknow6
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    BCH 34Goderich1
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    BCH 35BCH 23
    Feb 20
    1:00P
    Lucknow7Goderich2
    Feb 21
    10:30A
    Goderich1Lucknow5
    Feb 27
    12:00P
    Goderich3BCH 25
    Mar 05
    9:00A
    Lucknow3BCH 21
    Mar 05
    11:30A
    Goderich2BCH 31
    Mar 06
    11:30A
    BCH 31Lucknow5
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    BCH 22BCH 36
    Mar 12
    11:30A
    Lucknow4BCH 32
  • Feb 09-Mar 14
    Maroon East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Howick880016
    2Walkerton 1852111
    3West Grey83506
    4Walkerton 282515
    5Walkerton 381702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Howick2Walkerton 10
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Walkerton 30Walkerton 12
    Feb 20
    10:00A
    Howick7Walkerton 21
    Feb 20
    12:30P
    Walkerton 33West Grey5
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Walkerton 21Howick3
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Walkerton 22West Grey3
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    West Grey0Walkerton 11
    Feb 29
    7:00P
    Walkerton 12Howick3
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    Howick2West Grey1
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Walkerton 34Walkerton 23
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Walkerton 22Walkerton 18
    Mar 05
    9:00A
    Howick4Walkerton 32
    Mar 05
    12:15P
    Walkerton 11West Grey0
    Mar 06
    8:00A
    Walkerton 14Walkerton 31
    Mar 06
    1:15P
    West Grey1Walkerton 24
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Walkerton 34Howick10
    Mar 11
    6:00P
    Walkerton 24Walkerton 32
    Mar 12
    9:00A
    West Grey4Walkerton 32
    Mar 12
    10:00A
    Walkerton 11Walkerton 21
    Mar 14
    7:00P
    West Grey1Howick5
  • Mar 01-Apr 03
    Maroon Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH 322004
    2Walkerton 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Walkerton 12BCH 35
    Mar 24
    7:15P
    BCH 31Walkerton 10
       
  • Feb 09-Mar 13
    Silver West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell64208
    2Central Perth LL64208
    3BCH 163217
    4Wingham60511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    5:45P
    Wingham1Mitchell3
    Feb 15
    5:00P
    BCH 12Central Perth LL3
    Feb 20
    9:00A
    Mitchell4Central Perth LL5
    Feb 20
    11:30A
    Wingham1BCH 11
    Feb 21
    5:30P
    Wingham4Central Perth LL5
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Mitchell1BCH 13
    Feb 27
    11:30A
    Central Perth LL2BCH 14
    Feb 27
    1:00P
    Mitchell4Wingham0
    Mar 05
    5:45P
    BCH 13Mitchell5
    Mar 06
    3:00P
    BCH 12Wingham0
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Central Perth LL2Mitchell3
    Mar 12
    1:00P
    Central Perth LL3Wingham1
  • Feb 09-Mar 13
    Silver East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 2651010
    2Minto64208
    3Drayton63306
    4Listowel 1 Red60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    2:00P
    Drayton4Listowel 1 Red0
    Feb 14
    3:30P
    Hanover 26Drayton1
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Listowel 1 Red2Minto3
    Feb 20
    2:30P
    Hanover 26Listowel 1 Red0
    Feb 21
    2:30P
    Drayton1Minto3
    Feb 21
    4:00P
    Listowel 1 Red3Hanover 26
    Feb 28
    5:30P
    Minto1Hanover 22
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Minto3Drayton0
    Mar 05
    9:00A
    Drayton5Hanover 24
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Hanover 26Minto2
    Mar 11
    6:00P
    Minto2Listowel 1 Red1
    Mar 13
    3:30P
    Listowel 1 Red0Drayton1
  • Mar 01-Apr 03
    Silver Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 222004
    2Mitchell20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    4:00P
    Mitchell2Hanover 23
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Hanover 26Mitchell1
       
  • Feb 09-Mar 13
    White West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Blyth-Brussels651010
    2Seaforth64208
    3Ripley62404
    4Zurich61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    9:00A
    Seaforth0Blyth-Brussels1
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Seaforth10Zurich1
    Feb 20
    9:30A
    Ripley0Blyth-Brussels1
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Zurich4Seaforth3
    Feb 21
    2:00P
    Blyth-Brussels4Zurich1
    Feb 27
    8:30A
    Zurich1Blyth-Brussels2
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Ripley1Seaforth2
    Mar 05
    1:00P
    Blyth-Brussels1Seaforth2
    Mar 05
    2:15P
    Zurich6Ripley7
    Mar 06
    3:30P
    Ripley4Zurich3
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Blyth-Brussels3Ripley2
    Mar 12
    2:15P
    Seaforth2Ripley1
  • Feb 09-Mar 13
    White East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 164119
    2Listowel 2 Black63306
    3Mt. Forest63306
    4South Bruce61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    10:00A
    Hanover 13Mt. Forest2
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    South Bruce3Listowel 2 Black2
    Feb 20
    10:00A
    South Bruce2Hanover 15
    Feb 20
    10:00A
    Listowel 2 Black5Mt. Forest2
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Hanover 12Listowel 2 Black1
    Feb 27
    10:00A
    South Bruce3Mt. Forest6
    Feb 29
    6:00P
    Listowel 2 Black5South Bruce0
    Feb 29
    6:30P
    Mt. Forest5Hanover 17
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Mt. Forest4Listowel 2 Black2
    Mar 05
    10:00A
    Listowel 2 Black3Hanover 12
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Hanover 12South Bruce2
    Mar 12
    10:30A
    Mt. Forest8South Bruce2
  • Mar 01-Apr 03
    White Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 122004
    2Blyth-Brussels20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    Hanover 14Blyth-Brussels0
    Mar 20
    3:00P
    Blyth-Brussels2Hanover 14
       
  • Feb 09-Apr 03
    Elite
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Howick871014
    2Lucknow862012
    3TCDMHA 174308
    4TCDMHA 271602
    5Wingham81702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    12:00P
    TCDMHA 20Lucknow2
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Wingham0TCDMHA 16
    Feb 25
    6:15P
    Howick10Wingham0
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    TCDMHA 10Howick7
    Feb 27
    12:00P
    Howick1Lucknow0
    Feb 28
    5:15P
    Lucknow7Wingham0
    Mar 08
    6:15P
    TCDMHA 14Wingham0
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Howick9TCDMHA 21
    Mar 13
    12:30P
    Lucknow2TCDMHA 10
    Mar 13
    1:30P
    Wingham1TCDMHA 20
    Mar 15
    6:15P
    TCDMHA 22Wingham0
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    TCDMHA 1TCDMHA 2
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    Lucknow2Howick4
    Mar 19
    12:00P
    TCDMHA 11Lucknow3
    Mar 20
    11:30A
    Wingham0Lucknow5
    Mar 20
    12:30P
    Howick1TCDMHA 12
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Wingham0Howick7
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    TCDMHA 20TCDMHA 13
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    Lucknow3TCDMHA 22
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    TCDMHA 22Howick9

Novice North Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 09-Mar 13
    North A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 584319
    2Saugeen Shores 474219
    3Saugeen Shores 374219
    4TCDMHA 151224
    5TCDMHA 250411
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    2:15P
    Saugeen Shores 36Saugeen Shores 55
    Feb 14
    1:30P
    Saugeen Shores 50Saugeen Shores 44
    Feb 14
    1:30P
    Saugeen Shores 33TCDMHA 23
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 43TCDMHA 22
    Feb 20
    12:00P
    TCDMHA 14Saugeen Shores 53
    Feb 21
    12:30P
    TCDMHA 12Saugeen Shores 35
    Feb 21
    1:30P
    Saugeen Shores 57TCDMHA 21
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Saugeen Shores 3TCDMHA 1
    Feb 25
    5:00P
    Saugeen Shores 42Saugeen Shores 33
    Feb 27
    12:00P
    Saugeen Shores 40Saugeen Shores 54
    Feb 28
    12:30P
    Saugeen Shores 53TCDMHA 13
    Feb 28
    1:30P
    Saugeen Shores 35Saugeen Shores 48
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 41TCDMHA 11
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Saugeen Shores 58Saugeen Shores 34
    Mar 05
    12:00P
    TCDMHA 21Saugeen Shores 56
    Mar 05
    1:45P
    TCDMHA 10Saugeen Shores 44
    Mar 06
    12:30P
    TCDMHA 20Saugeen Shores 33
  • Feb 09-Mar 13
    North B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula 1651010
    2Saugeen Shores 263217
    3Saugeen Shores 162404
    4Shallow Lake 161413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    10:00A
    Saugeen Shores 23Shallow Lake 13
    Feb 14
    12:30P
    Shallow Lake 13Saugeen Shores 12
    Feb 20
    10:00A
    Saugeen Shores 22Bruce Peninsula 15
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 11Bruce Peninsula 10
    Feb 27
    11:30A
    Saugeen Shores 28Saugeen Shores 11
    Feb 28
    11:30A
    Shallow Lake 10Saugeen Shores 24
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Shallow Lake 11Bruce Peninsula 15
    Mar 05
    10:00A
    Bruce Peninsula 17Shallow Lake 11
    Mar 05
    11:30A
    Saugeen Shores 14Saugeen Shores 27
    Mar 06
    12:30P
    Bruce Peninsula 14Saugeen Shores 23
    Mar 06
    3:00P
    Saugeen Shores 13Shallow Lake 12
    Mar 12
    12:45P
    Bruce Peninsula 18Saugeen Shores 11
  • Feb 09-Mar 13
    North C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula 2651010
    2AEMHA White64208
    3Shallow Lake 262404
    4AEMHA Red61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Shallow Lake 24AEMHA Red2
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    AEMHA Red0AEMHA White2
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Bruce Peninsula 27Shallow Lake 25
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 20AEMHA Red1
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 26AEMHA White2
    Feb 28
    2:00P
    AEMHA Red2Shallow Lake 23
    Feb 29
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake 24AEMHA White6
    Mar 05
    11:00A
    AEMHA White6Shallow Lake 25
    Mar 05
    2:00P
    AEMHA Red1Bruce Peninsula 22
    Mar 06
    3:00P
    AEMHA White3Bruce Peninsula 24
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    AEMHA White7AEMHA Red3
    Mar 12
    2:00P
    Shallow Lake 29Bruce Peninsula 211
  • Mar 01-Apr 03
    Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 432104
    2Saugeen Shores 531202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    Saugeen Shores 43Saugeen Shores 54
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 52Saugeen Shores 45
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    Saugeen Shores 52Saugeen Shores 43
  • Mar 01-Apr 03
    Consolation Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 322004
    2Bruce Peninsula 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 34Bruce Peninsula 12
    Mar 29
    7:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 13Saugeen Shores 34
       
  • Mar 01-Apr 03
    Consolation Runnerup
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 132104
    2Saugeen Shores 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    6:00P
    Saugeen Shores 13Saugeen Shores 24
    Mar 26
    5:00P
    Saugeen Shores 23Saugeen Shores 14
    Mar 27
    1:30P
    Saugeen Shores 14Saugeen Shores 23
  • Mar 01-Apr 03
    Builder Champs
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shallow Lake 122004
    2Bruce Peninsula 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 26
    10:00A
    Bruce Peninsula 24Shallow Lake 15
    Mar 27
    2:00P
    Shallow Lake 12Bruce Peninsula 20
       
  • Mar 01-Apr 03
    Builder Runnerup
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA White11002
    2Shallow Lake 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    6:15P
    Shallow Lake 23AEMHA White4
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 22, 1:17 AM, Next Update: Oct 02, 1:17 AM
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Wednesday, September 22, 2021 at 6:56 PM