Novice, 2015-2016, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintNovice North Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 09-Mar 13
    North A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 584319
    2Saugeen Shores 474219
    3Saugeen Shores 374219
    4TCDMHA 151224
    5TCDMHA 250411
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    2:15P
    Saugeen Shores 36Saugeen Shores 55
    Feb 14
    1:30P
    Saugeen Shores 50Saugeen Shores 44
    Feb 14
    1:30P
    Saugeen Shores 33TCDMHA 23
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 43TCDMHA 22
    Feb 20
    12:00P
    TCDMHA 14Saugeen Shores 53
    Feb 21
    12:30P
    TCDMHA 12Saugeen Shores 35
    Feb 21
    1:30P
    Saugeen Shores 57TCDMHA 21
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Saugeen Shores 3TCDMHA 1
    Feb 25
    5:00P
    Saugeen Shores 42Saugeen Shores 33
    Feb 27
    12:00P
    Saugeen Shores 40Saugeen Shores 54
    Feb 28
    12:30P
    Saugeen Shores 53TCDMHA 13
    Feb 28
    1:30P
    Saugeen Shores 35Saugeen Shores 48
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 41TCDMHA 11
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Saugeen Shores 58Saugeen Shores 34
    Mar 05
    12:00P
    TCDMHA 21Saugeen Shores 56
    Mar 05
    1:45P
    TCDMHA 10Saugeen Shores 44
    Mar 06
    12:30P
    TCDMHA 20Saugeen Shores 33
  • Feb 09-Mar 13
    North B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula 1651010
    2Saugeen Shores 263217
    3Saugeen Shores 162404
    4Shallow Lake 161413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    10:00A
    Saugeen Shores 23Shallow Lake 13
    Feb 14
    12:30P
    Shallow Lake 13Saugeen Shores 12
    Feb 20
    10:00A
    Saugeen Shores 22Bruce Peninsula 15
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 11Bruce Peninsula 10
    Feb 27
    11:30A
    Saugeen Shores 28Saugeen Shores 11
    Feb 28
    11:30A
    Shallow Lake 10Saugeen Shores 24
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Shallow Lake 11Bruce Peninsula 15
    Mar 05
    10:00A
    Bruce Peninsula 17Shallow Lake 11
    Mar 05
    11:30A
    Saugeen Shores 14Saugeen Shores 27
    Mar 06
    12:30P
    Bruce Peninsula 14Saugeen Shores 23
    Mar 06
    3:00P
    Saugeen Shores 13Shallow Lake 12
    Mar 12
    12:45P
    Bruce Peninsula 18Saugeen Shores 11
  • Feb 09-Mar 13
    North C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula 2651010
    2AEMHA White64208
    3Shallow Lake 262404
    4AEMHA Red61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Shallow Lake 24AEMHA Red2
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    AEMHA Red0AEMHA White2
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Bruce Peninsula 27Shallow Lake 25
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 20AEMHA Red1
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 26AEMHA White2
    Feb 28
    2:00P
    AEMHA Red2Shallow Lake 23
    Feb 29
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake 24AEMHA White6
    Mar 05
    11:00A
    AEMHA White6Shallow Lake 25
    Mar 05
    2:00P
    AEMHA Red1Bruce Peninsula 22
    Mar 06
    3:00P
    AEMHA White3Bruce Peninsula 24
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    AEMHA White7AEMHA Red3
    Mar 12
    2:00P
    Shallow Lake 29Bruce Peninsula 211
  • Mar 01-Apr 03
    Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 432104
    2Saugeen Shores 531202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    Saugeen Shores 43Saugeen Shores 54
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 52Saugeen Shores 45
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    Saugeen Shores 52Saugeen Shores 43
  • Mar 01-Apr 03
    Consolation Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 322004
    2Bruce Peninsula 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 34Bruce Peninsula 12
    Mar 29
    7:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 13Saugeen Shores 34
       
  • Mar 01-Apr 03
    Consolation Runnerup
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 132104
    2Saugeen Shores 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    6:00P
    Saugeen Shores 13Saugeen Shores 24
    Mar 26
    5:00P
    Saugeen Shores 23Saugeen Shores 14
    Mar 27
    1:30P
    Saugeen Shores 14Saugeen Shores 23
  • Mar 01-Apr 03
    Builder Champs
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shallow Lake 122004
    2Bruce Peninsula 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 26
    10:00A
    Bruce Peninsula 24Shallow Lake 15
    Mar 27
    2:00P
    Shallow Lake 12Bruce Peninsula 20
       
  • Mar 01-Apr 03
    Builder Runnerup
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA White11002
    2Shallow Lake 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    6:15P
    Shallow Lake 23AEMHA White4
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WLL-N-NB-01Feb 1310:00 AMSaugeen Shores Storm 23-3Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
WLL-N-NA-004Feb 132:15 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 36-5Saugeen Shores Storm 5Port Elgin Plex
WLL-N-NB-02Feb 1412:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers 13-2Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
WLL-N-NA-005Feb 141:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 50-4Saugeen Shores Storm 4Southampton
WLL-N-NA-006Feb 141:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 33-3TCDMHA Rebels 2Desboro Arena
WLL-N-NC-01Feb 177:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 24-2AEMHA Ice Dogs RedTara CC
WLL-N-NA-007Feb 177:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 43-2TCDMHA Rebels 2Desboro Arena
WLL-N-NC-02Feb 186:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs Red0-2AEMHA Ice Dogs WhiteTara CC
WLL-N-NB-03Feb 2010:00 AMSaugeen Shores Storm 22-5Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1Wiarton Arena
WLL-N-NA-008Feb 2012:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels 14-3Saugeen Shores Storm 5Port Elgin Plex
WLL-N-NC-03Feb 206:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 27-5Shallow Lake Lakers 2Shallow Lake & Distr
WLL-N-NA-009Feb 2112:30 PMTCDMHA Rebels 12-5Saugeen Shores Storm 3Southampton
WLL-N-NA-010Feb 211:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 57-1TCDMHA Rebels 2Desboro Arena
WLL-N-NC-04Feb 216:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 20-1AEMHA Ice Dogs RedChesley
WLL-N-NB-04Feb 217:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 11-0Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1Wiarton Arena
WLL-N-NA-011Feb 246:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 3 TCDMHA Rebels 1Desboro Arena
WLL-N-NA-012Feb 255:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 42-3Saugeen Shores Storm 3Southampton
WLL-N-NC-05Feb 256:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 26-2AEMHA Ice Dogs WhiteTara CC
WLL-N-NB-05Feb 2711:30 AMSaugeen Shores Storm 28-1Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
WLL-N-NA-013Feb 2712:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 40-4Saugeen Shores Storm 5Port Elgin Plex
WLL-N-NB-06Feb 2811:30 AMShallow Lake Lakers 10-4Saugeen Shores Storm 2Port Elgin Plex
WLL-N-NA-014Feb 2812:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 53-3TCDMHA Rebels 1Desboro Arena
WLL-N-NA-015Feb 281:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 35-8Saugeen Shores Storm 4Southampton
WLL-N-NC-06Feb 282:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs Red2-3Shallow Lake Lakers 2Shallow Lake & Distr
WLL-N-NC-07Feb 296:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 24-6AEMHA Ice Dogs WhitePaisley Arena
WLL-N-NA-016Mar 027:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 41-1TCDMHA Rebels 1Desboro Arena
WLL-N-NA-017Mar 036:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 58-4Saugeen Shores Storm 3Southampton
WLL-N-NB-07Mar 047:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 11-5Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1Lions Head
WLL-N-NB-08Mar 0510:00 AMBruce Peninsula Northstars 17-1Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
WLL-N-NC-08Mar 0511:00 AMAEMHA Ice Dogs White6-5Shallow Lake Lakers 2Shallow Lake & Distr
WLL-N-NB-09Mar 0511:30 AMSaugeen Shores Storm 14-7Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
WLL-N-NA-018Mar 0512:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels 21-6Saugeen Shores Storm 5Port Elgin Plex
WLL-N-NA-019Mar 051:45 PMTCDMHA Rebels 10-4Saugeen Shores Storm 4Southampton
WLL-N-NC-09Mar 052:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs Red1-2Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2Wiarton Arena
WLL-N-NB-10Mar 0612:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 14-3Saugeen Shores Storm 2Port Elgin Plex
WLL-N-NA-020Mar 0612:30 PMTCDMHA Rebels 20-3Saugeen Shores Storm 3Southampton
WLL-N-NB-11Mar 063:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 13-2Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
WLL-N-NC-10Mar 063:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs White3-4Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2Wiarton Arena
WLL-N-NC-11Mar 096:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs White7-3AEMHA Ice Dogs RedTara CC
WLL-N-NB-12Mar 1212:45 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 18-1Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
WLL-N-NC-12Mar 122:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 29-11Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2Wiarton Arena
WLN-NCRU2Mar 216:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 13-4Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
WLN-NBRU1Mar 226:15 PMShallow Lake Lakers 23-4AEMHA Ice Dogs WhiteTara CC
WLN-N-CHAMP2Mar 226:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 43-4Saugeen Shores Storm 5Southampton
WLN-NCONS1Mar 237:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 34-2Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1Lions Head
WLN-N-CHAMP1Mar 237:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 52-5Saugeen Shores Storm 4Southampton
WLN-N-CHAMP3Mar 246:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 52-3Saugeen Shores Storm 4Southampton
WLN-NBCH2Mar 2610:00 AMBruce Peninsula Northstars 24-5Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
WLN-NCRU1Mar 265:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 23-4Saugeen Shores Storm 1Port Elgin Plex
WLN-NCRU4Mar 271:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 14-3Saugeen Shores Storm 2Port Elgin Plex
WLN-NBCH3Mar 272:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 12-0Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2Wiarton Arena
WLN-NCONS2Mar 297:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 13-4Saugeen Shores Storm 3Port Elgin Plex
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 22, 1:17 AM, Next Update: Oct 02, 1:17 AM
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Wednesday, September 22, 2021 at 8:28 PM