Novice, 2015-2016, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintNovice Central South Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 09-Mar 13
    Maroon West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucknow660012
    2BCH 363306
    3Goderich62404
    4BCH 261502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    4:30P
    BCH 21Goderich4
    Feb 14
    11:30A
    BCH 22Lucknow6
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    BCH 34Goderich1
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    BCH 35BCH 23
    Feb 20
    1:00P
    Lucknow7Goderich2
    Feb 21
    10:30A
    Goderich1Lucknow5
    Feb 27
    12:00P
    Goderich3BCH 25
    Mar 05
    9:00A
    Lucknow3BCH 21
    Mar 05
    11:30A
    Goderich2BCH 31
    Mar 06
    11:30A
    BCH 31Lucknow5
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    BCH 22BCH 36
    Mar 12
    11:30A
    Lucknow4BCH 32
  • Feb 09-Mar 14
    Maroon East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Howick880016
    2Walkerton 1852111
    3West Grey83506
    4Walkerton 282515
    5Walkerton 381702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Howick2Walkerton 10
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Walkerton 30Walkerton 12
    Feb 20
    10:00A
    Howick7Walkerton 21
    Feb 20
    12:30P
    Walkerton 33West Grey5
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Walkerton 21Howick3
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Walkerton 22West Grey3
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    West Grey0Walkerton 11
    Feb 29
    7:00P
    Walkerton 12Howick3
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    Howick2West Grey1
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Walkerton 34Walkerton 23
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Walkerton 22Walkerton 18
    Mar 05
    9:00A
    Howick4Walkerton 32
    Mar 05
    12:15P
    Walkerton 11West Grey0
    Mar 06
    8:00A
    Walkerton 14Walkerton 31
    Mar 06
    1:15P
    West Grey1Walkerton 24
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Walkerton 34Howick10
    Mar 11
    6:00P
    Walkerton 24Walkerton 32
    Mar 12
    9:00A
    West Grey4Walkerton 32
    Mar 12
    10:00A
    Walkerton 11Walkerton 21
    Mar 14
    7:00P
    West Grey1Howick5
  • Mar 01-Apr 03
    Maroon Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH 322004
    2Walkerton 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Walkerton 12BCH 35
    Mar 24
    7:15P
    BCH 31Walkerton 10
       
  • Feb 09-Mar 13
    Silver West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell64208
    2Central Perth LL64208
    3BCH 163217
    4Wingham60511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    5:45P
    Wingham1Mitchell3
    Feb 15
    5:00P
    BCH 12Central Perth LL3
    Feb 20
    9:00A
    Mitchell4Central Perth LL5
    Feb 20
    11:30A
    Wingham1BCH 11
    Feb 21
    5:30P
    Wingham4Central Perth LL5
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Mitchell1BCH 13
    Feb 27
    11:30A
    Central Perth LL2BCH 14
    Feb 27
    1:00P
    Mitchell4Wingham0
    Mar 05
    5:45P
    BCH 13Mitchell5
    Mar 06
    3:00P
    BCH 12Wingham0
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Central Perth LL2Mitchell3
    Mar 12
    1:00P
    Central Perth LL3Wingham1
  • Feb 09-Mar 13
    Silver East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 2651010
    2Minto64208
    3Drayton63306
    4Listowel 1 Red60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    2:00P
    Drayton4Listowel 1 Red0
    Feb 14
    3:30P
    Hanover 26Drayton1
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Listowel 1 Red2Minto3
    Feb 20
    2:30P
    Hanover 26Listowel 1 Red0
    Feb 21
    2:30P
    Drayton1Minto3
    Feb 21
    4:00P
    Listowel 1 Red3Hanover 26
    Feb 28
    5:30P
    Minto1Hanover 22
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Minto3Drayton0
    Mar 05
    9:00A
    Drayton5Hanover 24
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Hanover 26Minto2
    Mar 11
    6:00P
    Minto2Listowel 1 Red1
    Mar 13
    3:30P
    Listowel 1 Red0Drayton1
  • Mar 01-Apr 03
    Silver Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 222004
    2Mitchell20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    4:00P
    Mitchell2Hanover 23
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Hanover 26Mitchell1
       
  • Feb 09-Mar 13
    White West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Blyth-Brussels651010
    2Seaforth64208
    3Ripley62404
    4Zurich61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    9:00A
    Seaforth0Blyth-Brussels1
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Seaforth10Zurich1
    Feb 20
    9:30A
    Ripley0Blyth-Brussels1
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Zurich4Seaforth3
    Feb 21
    2:00P
    Blyth-Brussels4Zurich1
    Feb 27
    8:30A
    Zurich1Blyth-Brussels2
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Ripley1Seaforth2
    Mar 05
    1:00P
    Blyth-Brussels1Seaforth2
    Mar 05
    2:15P
    Zurich6Ripley7
    Mar 06
    3:30P
    Ripley4Zurich3
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Blyth-Brussels3Ripley2
    Mar 12
    2:15P
    Seaforth2Ripley1
  • Feb 09-Mar 13
    White East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 164119
    2Listowel 2 Black63306
    3Mt. Forest63306
    4South Bruce61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    10:00A
    Hanover 13Mt. Forest2
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    South Bruce3Listowel 2 Black2
    Feb 20
    10:00A
    South Bruce2Hanover 15
    Feb 20
    10:00A
    Listowel 2 Black5Mt. Forest2
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Hanover 12Listowel 2 Black1
    Feb 27
    10:00A
    South Bruce3Mt. Forest6
    Feb 29
    6:00P
    Listowel 2 Black5South Bruce0
    Feb 29
    6:30P
    Mt. Forest5Hanover 17
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Mt. Forest4Listowel 2 Black2
    Mar 05
    10:00A
    Listowel 2 Black3Hanover 12
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Hanover 12South Bruce2
    Mar 12
    10:30A
    Mt. Forest8South Bruce2
  • Mar 01-Apr 03
    White Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 122004
    2Blyth-Brussels20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    Hanover 14Blyth-Brussels0
    Mar 20
    3:00P
    Blyth-Brussels2Hanover 14
       
  • Feb 09-Apr 03
    Elite
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Howick871014
    2Lucknow862012
    3TCDMHA 174308
    4TCDMHA 271602
    5Wingham81702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    12:00P
    TCDMHA 20Lucknow2
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Wingham0TCDMHA 16
    Feb 25
    6:15P
    Howick10Wingham0
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    TCDMHA 10Howick7
    Feb 27
    12:00P
    Howick1Lucknow0
    Feb 28
    5:15P
    Lucknow7Wingham0
    Mar 08
    6:15P
    TCDMHA 14Wingham0
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Howick9TCDMHA 21
    Mar 13
    12:30P
    Lucknow2TCDMHA 10
    Mar 13
    1:30P
    Wingham1TCDMHA 20
    Mar 15
    6:15P
    TCDMHA 22Wingham0
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    TCDMHA 1TCDMHA 2
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    Lucknow2Howick4
    Mar 19
    12:00P
    TCDMHA 11Lucknow3
    Mar 20
    11:30A
    Wingham0Lucknow5
    Mar 20
    12:30P
    Howick1TCDMHA 12
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Wingham0Howick7
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    TCDMHA 20TCDMHA 13
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    Lucknow3TCDMHA 22
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    TCDMHA 22Howick9
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WLL-N-ME-01Feb 126:00 PMHowick Hornets2-0Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WLL-N-WW-04Feb 139:00 AMSeaforth Stars0-1Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WLL-N-WE-01Feb 1310:00 AMHanover Falcons 13-2Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WLL-N-E-03Feb 1312:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels 20-2Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WLL-N-SE-04Feb 132:00 PMDrayton Defenders4-0Listowel Cyclones 1 RedListowel Arena
WLL-N-MW-01Feb 134:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs 21-4Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WLL-N-SW-04Feb 135:45 PMWingham Ironmen1-3Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WLL-N-MW-02Feb 1411:30 AMBCH Ice Dogs 22-6Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WLL-N-SE-05Feb 143:30 PMHanover Falcons 26-1Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WLL-N-SW-01Feb 155:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 12-3Central Perth LLPERC
WLL-N-WW-05Feb 156:00 PMSeaforth Stars10-1Zurich ThunderZurich
WLL-N-MW-03Feb 166:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 34-1Goderich SailorsMemorial
WLL-N-E-05Feb 167:00 PMWingham Ironmen0-6TCDMHA Rebels 1Desboro Arena
WLL-N-MW-04Feb 186:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 35-3BCH Ice Dogs 2Central Huron CC
WLL-N-SE-03Feb 186:30 PMListowel Cyclones 1 Red2-3Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
WLL-N-WE-02Feb 196:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades3-2Listowel Cyclones 2 BlackListowel Arena
WLL-N-ME-02Feb 196:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 30-2Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WLL-N-SW-02Feb 209:00 AMMitchell Meteors4-5Central Perth LLElma-Logan Arena
WLL-N-WW-06Feb 209:30 AMRipley Wolves0-1Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
WLL-N-WE-03Feb 2010:00 AMSouth Bruce Blades2-5Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
WLL-N-WE-04Feb 2010:00 AMListowel Cyclones 2 Black5-2Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WLL-N-ME-03Feb 2010:00 AMHowick Hornets7-1Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
WLL-N-SW-05Feb 2011:30 AMWingham Ironmen1-1BCH Ice Dogs 1Hensall Arena
WLL-N-ME-04Feb 2012:30 PMWalkerton Capitals 33-5West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
WLL-N-MW-05Feb 201:00 PMLucknow Sepoys7-2Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WLL-N-SE-08Feb 202:30 PMHanover Falcons 26-0Listowel Cyclones 1 RedListowel Arena
WLL-N-WW-03Feb 206:00 PMZurich Thunder4-3Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WLL-N-MW-06Feb 2110:30 AMGoderich Sailors1-5Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WLL-N-WW-07Feb 212:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders4-1Zurich ThunderZurich
WLL-N-SE-01Feb 212:30 PMDrayton Defenders1-3Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
WLL-N-SE-07Feb 214:00 PMListowel Cyclones 1 Red3-6Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WLL-N-SW-03Feb 215:30 PMWingham Ironmen4-5Central Perth LLPERC
WLL-N-ME-05Feb 227:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 21-3Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WLL-N-ME-06Feb 235:30 PMWalkerton Capitals 22-3West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
WLL-N-E-15Feb 256:15 PMHowick Hornets10-0Wingham IronmenWingham
WLL-N-WE-05Feb 266:00 PMHanover Falcons 12-1Listowel Cyclones 2 BlackListowel Arena
WLL-N-ME-07Feb 266:00 PMWest Grey Warriors0-1Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WLL-N-E-02Feb 267:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels 10-7Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WLL-N-SW-06Feb 267:00 PMMitchell Meteors1-3BCH Ice Dogs 1Central Huron CC
WLL-N-WW-09Feb 278:30 AMZurich Thunder1-2Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
WLL-N-WE-06Feb 2710:00 AMSouth Bruce Blades3-6Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WLL-N-SW-07Feb 2711:30 AMCentral Perth LL2-4BCH Ice Dogs 1Hensall Arena
WLL-N-E-17Feb 2712:00 PMHowick Hornets1-0Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WLL-N-MW-07Feb 2712:00 PMGoderich Sailors3-5BCH Ice Dogs 2Bayfield
WLL-N-SW-08Feb 271:00 PMMitchell Meteors4-0Wingham IronmenWingham
WLL-N-E-14Feb 285:15 PMLucknow Sepoys7-0Wingham IronmenWingham
WLL-N-SE-06Feb 285:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs1-2Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WLL-N-WW-02Feb 286:00 PMRipley Wolves1-2Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WLL-N-WE-07Feb 296:00 PMListowel Cyclones 2 Black5-0South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WLL-N-WE-08Feb 296:30 PMMt. Forest Rams5-7Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
WLL-N-ME-11Feb 297:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 12-3Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WLL-N-ME-12Mar 015:30 PMHowick Hornets2-1West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
WLL-N-SE-09Mar 026:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs3-0Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WLL-N-ME-10Mar 026:30 PMWalkerton Capitals 34-3Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
WLL-N-WE-09Mar 046:00 PMMt. Forest Rams4-2Listowel Cyclones 2 BlackListowel Arena
WLL-N-ME-13Mar 046:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 22-8Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WLL-N-ME-14Mar 059:00 AMHowick Hornets4-2Walkerton Capitals 3Walkerton
WLL-N-MW-08Mar 059:00 AMLucknow Sepoys3-1BCH Ice Dogs 2Hensall Arena
WLL-N-SE-10Mar 059:00 AMDrayton Defenders5-4Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WLL-N-WE-10Mar 0510:00 AMListowel Cyclones 2 Black3-2Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
WLL-N-MW-09Mar 0511:30 AMGoderich Sailors2-1BCH Ice Dogs 3Hensall Arena
WLL-N-ME-15Mar 0512:15 PMWalkerton Capitals 11-0West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
WLL-N-WW-01Mar 051:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders1-2Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WLL-N-WW-10Mar 052:15 PMZurich Thunder6-7Ripley WolvesRipley
WLL-N-SW-10Mar 055:45 PMBCH Ice Dogs 13-5Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WLL-N-ME-08Mar 068:00 AMWalkerton Capitals 14-1Walkerton Capitals 3Walkerton
WLL-N-MW-10Mar 0611:30 AMBCH Ice Dogs 31-5Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WLL-N-ME-09Mar 061:15 PMWest Grey Warriors1-4Walkerton Capitals 2Durham CC
WLL-N-SW-11Mar 063:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 12-0Wingham IronmenWingham
WLL-N-WW-11Mar 063:30 PMRipley Wolves4-3Zurich ThunderZurich
WLL-N-SW-09Mar 066:00 PMCentral Perth LL2-3Mitchell MeteorsElma-Logan Arena
WLL-N-WE-11Mar 076:00 PMHanover Falcons 12-2South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
WLL-N-MW-11Mar 077:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 22-6BCH Ice Dogs 3Hensall Arena
WLL-N-ME-16Mar 077:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 34-10Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WLL-N-E-16Mar 086:15 PMTCDMHA Rebels 14-0Wingham IronmenWingham
WLL-N-WW-08Mar 087:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders3-2Ripley WolvesRipley
WLL-N-SE-02Mar 096:30 PMHanover Falcons 26-2Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
WLL-N-E-11Mar 097:00 PMHowick Hornets9-1TCDMHA Rebels 2Desboro Arena
WLL-N-SE-11Mar 116:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs2-1Listowel Cyclones 1 RedListowel Arena
WLL-N-ME-17Mar 116:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 24-2Walkerton Capitals 3Walkerton
WLL-N-ME-18Mar 129:00 AMWest Grey Warriors4-2Walkerton Capitals 3Walkerton
WLL-N-ME-19Mar 1210:00 AMWalkerton Capitals 11-1Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
WLL-N-WE-12Mar 1210:30 AMMt. Forest Rams8-2South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
WLL-N-MW-12Mar 1211:30 AMLucknow Sepoys4-2BCH Ice Dogs 3Hensall Arena
WLL-N-SW-12Mar 121:00 PMCentral Perth LL3-1Wingham IronmenWingham
WLL-N-WW-12Mar 122:15 PMSeaforth Stars2-1Ripley WolvesRipley
WLL-N-E-07Mar 1312:30 PMLucknow Sepoys2-0TCDMHA Rebels 1Desboro Arena
WLL-N-E-09Mar 131:30 PMWingham Ironmen1-0TCDMHA Rebels 2Desboro Arena
WLL-N-SE-12Mar 133:30 PMListowel Cyclones 1 Red0-1Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WLL-N-ME-20Mar 147:00 PMWest Grey Warriors1-5Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WLL-N-E-13Mar 156:15 PMTCDMHA Rebels 22-0Wingham IronmenWingham
WLL-N-E-10Mar 167:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels 1 TCDMHA Rebels 2Desboro Arena
WLL-N-WF1Mar 177:00 PMHanover Falcons 14-0Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
WLL-N-E-18Mar 187:00 PMLucknow Sepoys2-4Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WLL-N-E-04Mar 1912:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels 11-3Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WLL-N-E-19Mar 2011:30 AMWingham Ironmen0-5Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WLL-N-E-06Mar 2012:30 PMHowick Hornets1-2TCDMHA Rebels 1Desboro Arena
WLL-N-WF2Mar 203:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders2-4Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
WLL-N-SF1Mar 204:00 PMMitchell Meteors2-3Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WLL-N-MF1Mar 217:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 12-5BCH Ice Dogs 3Hensall Arena
WLL-N-E-20Mar 217:00 PMWingham Ironmen0-7Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WLL-N-E-08Mar 237:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels 20-3TCDMHA Rebels 1Desboro Arena
WLL-N-E-12Mar 246:30 PMLucknow Sepoys3-2TCDMHA Rebels 2Desboro Arena
WLL-N-SF2Mar 247:00 PMHanover Falcons 26-1Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WLL-N-MF2Mar 247:15 PMBCH Ice Dogs 31-0Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WLL-N-E-01Mar 287:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels 22-9Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 22, 1:17 AM, Next Update: Oct 02, 1:17 AM
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Wednesday, September 22, 2021 at 8:22 PM