PeeWee, 2017-2018, Boys Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
Division 1
Sep 01, 2017-Jan 20, 2018
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
141121230.8214516+290.7387-2-1WON 3
14842180.6433420+140.6305-3-2WON 1
14851170.6073026+40.5367-3-0LOST 2
14662140.5003934+50.5344-4-2LOST 2
14680120.4293334-10.4935-5-0WON 5
14014000.0002374-510.2370-10-0LOST 14
Division 2
Sep 01, 2017-Jan 20, 2018
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161501310.96911824+940.83110-0-0WON 15
16952200.6255832+260.6445-4-1WON 1
16853190.5945462-80.4666-2-2LOST 2
16763170.5314427+170.6205-3-2TIED 1
16781150.4694762-150.4315-5-0WON 1
16210480.2501959-400.2441-6-3TIED 1
16115020.06329103-740.2201-9-0LOST 7
Division 3
Sep 01, 2017-Jan 20, 2018
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161420280.8759019+710.8268-2-0WON 3
161231250.7817342+310.6358-1-1WON 3
161051210.6565544+110.5567-2-1WON 1
16691130.4065165-140.4403-7-0LOST 1
16583130.4065163-120.4473-5-2LOST 2
165101110.3445165-140.4404-6-0LOST 4
16015110.03131104-730.2300-9-1LOST 7
Division 4
Sep 01, 2017-Jan 20, 2018
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161132240.7505520+350.7338-0-2WON 7
161141230.7195337+160.5895-4-1WON 1
16961190.5945134+170.6007-3-0WON 3
16763170.5314547-20.4895-4-1LOST 1
16673150.4693835+30.5212-5-3LOST 1
16385110.3442253-310.2932-4-4WON 1
16114130.0943270-380.3140-10-0LOST 14

PeeWee B Playdowns
Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones43017
Mitchell Meteors40311
DateVisitorHome
Jan 17
7:30P
Listowel Cyclones1Mitchell Meteors1
Jan 21
3:00P
Mitchell Meteors0Listowel Cyclones3
Jan 24
7:45P
Mitchell Meteors0Listowel Cyclones1
Jan 28
7:30P
Listowel Cyclones3Mitchell Meteors2
Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
Kincardine Kinucks43106
Saugeen Shores Storm41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 16
6:00P
Kincardine Kinucks1Saugeen Shores Storm2
Jan 21
3:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm0Kincardine Kinucks2
Jan 27
6:00P
Kincardine Kinucks2Saugeen Shores Storm1
Jan 28
3:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm1Kincardine Kinucks4

PeeWee Cruikshank
Jan 01-Apr 01
Pool A
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones752010
Wingham Ironmen74308
Saugeen Shores Storm63306
Walkerton Capitals61502
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
7:15P
Walkerton Capitals0Wingham Ironmen4
Feb 03
3:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm4Walkerton Capitals3
Feb 08
7:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm2Wingham Ironmen1
Feb 14
6:00P
Wingham Ironmen4Walkerton Capitals3
Feb 17
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals1Saugeen Shores Storm7
Feb 19
8:00P
Listowel Cyclones7Saugeen Shores Storm3
Feb 21
6:00P
Listowel Cyclones4Walkerton Capitals5
Feb 25
5:45P
Wingham Ironmen5Listowel Cyclones2
Feb 28
7:45P
Saugeen Shores Storm3Listowel Cyclones4
Mar 01
7:15P
Listowel Cyclones2Wingham Ironmen1
Mar 03
6:00P
Wingham Ironmen5Saugeen Shores Storm4
Mar 04
5:30P
Walkerton Capitals0Listowel Cyclones4
Mar 05
7:45P
Listowel Cyclones3Wingham Ironmen2
Jan 01-Apr 01
Pool B
TeamGPWLTPts
Hanover Falcons64119
Kincardine Kinucks63306
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders62315
Mitchell Meteors62404
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
7:30P
Mitchell Meteors1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2
Feb 03
3:00P
Hanover Falcons3Kincardine Kinucks0
Feb 08
8:00P
Hanover Falcons4Mitchell Meteors2
Feb 13
7:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2Mitchell Meteors5
Feb 23
8:15P
Mitchell Meteors1Kincardine Kinucks2
Feb 24
2:20P
Kincardine Kinucks0Hanover Falcons1
Feb 24
5:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2Kincardine Kinucks3
Feb 27
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks3Mitchell Meteors0
Feb 28
7:30P
Kincardine Kinucks3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4
Mar 03
1:10P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2Hanover Falcons2
Mar 07
7:00P
Hanover Falcons4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1
Mar 11
7:30P
Mitchell Meteors3Hanover Falcons2
Jan 01-Apr 01
Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Hanover Falcons32104
Listowel Cyclones31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
7:00P
Listowel Cyclones4Hanover Falcons2
Mar 27
7:30P
Hanover Falcons2Listowel Cyclones0
Mar 29
6:30P
Hanover Falcons4Listowel Cyclones0

PeeWee Lockridge
Jan 01-Apr 01
Pool A
TeamGPWLTPts
Minto Mad Dogs660012
BCH Ice Dogs64208
Drayton Defenders61413
Seaforth Stars60511
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
6:30P
Seaforth Stars2BCH Ice Dogs4
Feb 03
3:00P
BCH Ice Dogs4Seaforth Stars0
Feb 12
7:10P
Drayton Defenders4Minto Mad Dogs9
Feb 19
8:00P
Drayton Defenders0BCH Ice Dogs3
Feb 20
8:00P
Minto Mad Dogs8Drayton Defenders2
Feb 26
7:10P
BCH Ice Dogs3Minto Mad Dogs7
Feb 27
8:00P
Seaforth Stars2Drayton Defenders3
Feb 28
7:00P
Minto Mad Dogs6Seaforth Stars1
Mar 01
6:30P
Drayton Defenders2Seaforth Stars2
Mar 01
8:00P
Minto Mad Dogs5BCH Ice Dogs2
Mar 04
1:00P
BCH Ice Dogs11Drayton Defenders0
Mar 05
8:45P
Seaforth Stars2Minto Mad Dogs10
Jan 01-Apr 01
Pool B
TeamGPWLTPts
South Bruce Blades651010
Goderich Sailors64208
West Grey Warriors62404
Lucknow Sepoys61502
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
8:30P
South Bruce Blades3Goderich Sailors1
Feb 08
8:30P
West Grey Warriors6Goderich Sailors5
Feb 09
7:00P
South Bruce Blades2Lucknow Sepoys1
Feb 10
11:15A
South Bruce Blades2West Grey Warriors1
Feb 11
2:00P
Goderich Sailors6Lucknow Sepoys3
Feb 12
8:30P
Goderich Sailors1South Bruce Blades0
Feb 17
2:00P
Lucknow Sepoys3Goderich Sailors5
Feb 19
7:30P
Goderich Sailors6West Grey Warriors2
Feb 26
8:30P
West Grey Warriors2South Bruce Blades4
Mar 01
8:30P
Lucknow Sepoys0South Bruce Blades1
Mar 03
11:00A
Lucknow Sepoys7West Grey Warriors3
Mar 04
3:15P
West Grey Warriors3Lucknow Sepoys2
Jan 01-Apr 01
Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Minto Mad Dogs22004
South Bruce Blades20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
8:15P
Minto Mad Dogs4South Bruce Blades1
Mar 22
7:30P
South Bruce Blades1Minto Mad Dogs2
   

PeeWee Gregg
Jan 01-Apr 01
Pool A
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors AE64208
Central Perth Rep63306
Listowel Cyclones AE62404
DateVisitorHome
Feb 24
8:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE7Central Perth Rep2
Feb 25
4:30P
Listowel Cyclones AE2Central Perth Rep6
Feb 27
8:00P
Central Perth Rep2Listowel Cyclones AE4
Mar 02
6:30P
Listowel Cyclones AE1Central Perth Rep7
Mar 03
8:00P
Listowel Cyclones AE0Mitchell Meteors AE6
Mar 04
4:30P
Mitchell Meteors AE4Central Perth Rep5
Mar 06
7:00P
Central Perth Rep1Mitchell Meteors AE2
Mar 09
7:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE6Listowel Cyclones AE3
Mar 11
8:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE0Listowel Cyclones AE4
Jan 01-Apr 01
Pool B
TeamGPWLTPts
TCDMHA Rebels64119
Shallow Lake Lakers64208
AEMHA Ice Dogs60511
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
7:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs3TCDMHA Rebels3
Feb 18
8:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers8AEMHA Ice Dogs2
Feb 21
6:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs3TCDMHA Rebels6
Feb 24
1:30P
TCDMHA Rebels4AEMHA Ice Dogs3
Feb 26
6:30P
TCDMHA Rebels5Shallow Lake Lakers2
Feb 28
6:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers6TCDMHA Rebels4
Mar 04
2:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers4AEMHA Ice Dogs1
Mar 05
6:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs1Shallow Lake Lakers7
Mar 06
8:30P
TCDMHA Rebels2Shallow Lake Lakers1
Jan 01-Apr 01
Final
TeamGPWLTPts
TCDMHA Rebels22004
Mitchell Meteors AE20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
11:00A
Mitchell Meteors AE3TCDMHA Rebels6
Mar 18
4:30P
TCDMHA Rebels3Mitchell Meteors AE1
   

PeeWee Neilson
Jan 01-Apr 01
Pool Play
TeamGPWLTPts
Bruce Peninsula Northstars880016
Minto Mad Dogs AE84408
Wingham Ironmen AE83506
Saugeen Shores Storm AE83506
BCH Ice Dogs AE82604
DateVisitorHome
Jan 23
6:30P
Wingham Ironmen AE4BCH Ice Dogs AE1
Jan 27
12:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars8Saugeen Shores Storm AE3
Jan 28
3:00P
Wingham Ironmen AE0Bruce Peninsula Northstars9
Feb 04
3:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE4Bruce Peninsula Northstars9
Feb 06
6:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE1Wingham Ironmen AE6
Feb 10
4:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE2BCH Ice Dogs AE3
Feb 15
7:00P
BCH Ice Dogs AE2Minto Mad Dogs AE4
Feb 18
1:30P
BCH Ice Dogs AE2Saugeen Shores Storm AE3
Feb 18
4:40P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars3Minto Mad Dogs AE1
Feb 20
6:15P
BCH Ice Dogs AE1Wingham Ironmen AE4
Feb 21
7:10P
Wingham Ironmen AE1Minto Mad Dogs AE3
Feb 24
12:00P
Minto Mad Dogs AE1Bruce Peninsula Northstars6
Feb 24
1:45P
Wingham Ironmen AE4Saugeen Shores Storm AE5
Feb 25
1:30P
Minto Mad Dogs AE4Saugeen Shores Storm AE2
Feb 25
1:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars8BCH Ice Dogs AE1
Feb 28
6:00P
Minto Mad Dogs AE1BCH Ice Dogs AE2
Mar 03
7:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars7Wingham Ironmen AE1
Mar 04
3:00P
BCH Ice Dogs AE2Bruce Peninsula Northstars7
Mar 05
7:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE6Minto Mad Dogs AE5
Mar 07
8:00P
Minto Mad Dogs AE4Wingham Ironmen AE0
Jan 01-Apr 01
Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Bruce Peninsula Northstars22004
Minto Mad Dogs AE20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
7:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars11Minto Mad Dogs AE1
Mar 22
7:00P
Minto Mad Dogs AE3Bruce Peninsula Northstars7
   

PeeWee CC Playdowns
Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
BCH Ice Dogs43106
Walkerton Capitals41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
4:45P
BCH Ice Dogs5Walkerton Capitals4
Jan 21
1:30P
Walkerton Capitals1BCH Ice Dogs6
Jan 27
2:00P
BCH Ice Dogs3Walkerton Capitals5
Jan 28
1:30P
Walkerton Capitals1BCH Ice Dogs3
Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
Hanover Falcons33006
Goderich Sailors30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 18
8:30P
Hanover Falcons9Goderich Sailors1
Jan 20
3:30P
Goderich Sailors2Hanover Falcons3
Jan 27
4:00P
Goderich Sailors1Hanover Falcons5

PeeWee C Playdowns
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
Clearview Cyclones22004
Georgian Shores Lightning20200
DateVisitorHome
Jan 20
12:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning0Clearview Cyclones5
Jan 23
8:00P
Clearview Cyclones11Georgian Shores Lightning0
   
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
Wingham Ironmen63217
West Grey Warriors62315
DateVisitorHome
Jan 13
9:15A
West Grey Warriors2Wingham Ironmen2
Jan 14
5:15P
Wingham Ironmen2West Grey Warriors4
Jan 18
7:15P
West Grey Warriors4Wingham Ironmen2
Jan 23
6:30P
Wingham Ironmen4West Grey Warriors1
Jan 25
7:15P
West Grey Warriors0Wingham Ironmen2
Jan 27
2:00P
Wingham Ironmen4West Grey Warriors1
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim C
TeamGPWLTPts
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders33006
Seaforth Stars30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 13
3:30P
Seaforth Stars1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Jan 15
6:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders6Seaforth Stars2
Jan 17
7:30P
Seaforth Stars3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders6
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim D
TeamGPWLTPts
Minto Mad Dogs43017
South Bruce Blades40311
DateVisitorHome
Jan 15
8:30P
Minto Mad Dogs3South Bruce Blades0
Jan 17
7:10P
South Bruce Blades1Minto Mad Dogs2
Jan 20
12:00P
Minto Mad Dogs1South Bruce Blades1
Jan 22
7:10P
South Bruce Blades1Minto Mad Dogs4
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim E
TeamGPWLTPts
Wingham Ironmen53206
Clearview Cyclones52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
8:00P
Wingham Ironmen4Clearview Cyclones5
Feb 03
12:30P
Clearview Cyclones3Wingham Ironmen8
Feb 04
4:00P
Wingham Ironmen3Clearview Cyclones4
Feb 10
5:30P
Clearview Cyclones2Wingham Ironmen6
Feb 11
5:30P
Wingham Ironmen3Clearview Cyclones2
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim F
TeamGPWLTPts
Minto Mad Dogs43106
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
7:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1Minto Mad Dogs3
Feb 03
3:30P
Minto Mad Dogs1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0
Feb 04
5:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2Minto Mad Dogs1
Feb 07
7:30P
Minto Mad Dogs5Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2

PeeWee DD Playdowns
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders53206
Central Perth Rep52304
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
4:30P
Drayton Defenders5Central Perth Rep3
Jan 16
8:00P
Central Perth Rep4Drayton Defenders1
Jan 20
7:00P
Central Perth Rep4Drayton Defenders2
Jan 21
4:30P
Drayton Defenders3Central Perth Rep0
Jan 23
8:00P
Central Perth Rep2Drayton Defenders5
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
TCDMHA Rebels33006
Bruce Peninsula Northstars30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 13
11:00A
Bruce Peninsula Northstars3TCDMHA Rebels4
Jan 14
3:00P
TCDMHA Rebels3Bruce Peninsula Northstars2
Jan 20
11:00A
Bruce Peninsula Northstars4TCDMHA Rebels7
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim C
TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers43017
AEMHA Ice Dogs40311
DateVisitorHome
Jan 13
2:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers9AEMHA Ice Dogs1
Jan 14
4:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs1Shallow Lake Lakers1
Jan 20
2:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs2Shallow Lake Lakers9
Jan 21
6:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers4AEMHA Ice Dogs3
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim D
TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders33006
Lucknow Sepoys30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 26
6:30P
Drayton Defenders5Lucknow Sepoys4
Jan 28
4:15P
Lucknow Sepoys1Drayton Defenders2
Feb 02
7:00P
Drayton Defenders3Lucknow Sepoys1
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim E
TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers53206
TCDMHA Rebels52304
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
2:30P
TCDMHA Rebels3Shallow Lake Lakers2
Feb 02
7:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers2TCDMHA Rebels1
Feb 03
2:30P
TCDMHA Rebels1Shallow Lake Lakers0
Feb 06
6:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers4TCDMHA Rebels3
Feb 10
3:30P
TCDMHA Rebels3Shallow Lake Lakers4

PeeWee AE 3 Playdowns
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors AE33006
Saugeen Shores Storm AE30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE1Mitchell Meteors AE3
Jan 20
5:15P
Mitchell Meteors AE6Saugeen Shores Storm AE1
Jan 21
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE2Mitchell Meteors AE6
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors AE63217
Listowel Cyclones AE62315
DateVisitorHome
Jan 28
3:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE3Listowel Cyclones AE2
Feb 03
4:30P
Listowel Cyclones AE3Mitchell Meteors AE1
Feb 05
7:45P
Mitchell Meteors AE1Listowel Cyclones AE2
Feb 06
7:30P
Listowel Cyclones AE1Mitchell Meteors AE1
Feb 08
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors AE3Listowel Cyclones AE2
Feb 11
5:30P
Listowel Cyclones AE1Mitchell Meteors AE2

PeeWee AE 4 Playdowns
Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
Minto Mad Dogs AE63217
BCH Ice Dogs AE62315
DateVisitorHome
Jan 13
2:10P
BCH Ice Dogs AE5Minto Mad Dogs AE3
Jan 20
3:00P
Minto Mad Dogs AE2BCH Ice Dogs AE4
Jan 25
7:00P
BCH Ice Dogs AE3Minto Mad Dogs AE4
Jan 27
3:00P
Minto Mad Dogs AE2BCH Ice Dogs AE1
Jan 28
4:40P
BCH Ice Dogs AE2Minto Mad Dogs AE2
Jan 30
6:30P
Minto Mad Dogs AE4BCH Ice Dogs AE2

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 11, 1:28 AM, Next Update: Aug 21, 1:28 AM