PeeWee, 2017-2018, Boys LL (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
North
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
181611330.91710333+700.7579-0-1WON 9
181512320.88910426+780.8009-0-1WON 3
181242260.7228228+540.7455-4-1LOST 1
181053230.6398043+370.6504-5-1LOST 1
18954220.6115943+160.5784-3-3WON 1
18954220.6117762+150.5546-3-1LOST 1
18981190.5289146+450.6644-5-1LOST 2
18873190.5287153+180.5734-4-2WON 2
18891170.47276104-280.4227-3-0WON 5
18891170.4727194-230.4305-5-0LOST 3
187110140.3895878-200.4265-5-0LOST 3
184113110.3065592-370.3743-5-2WON 1
18314170.19427112-850.1943-7-0LOST 2
18214260.16756115-590.3271-8-1LOST 1
18016220.05623104-810.1810-9-1TIED 1
South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
181620320.88910142+590.7069-1-0WON 9
181530300.8339144+470.6747-3-0LOST 1
181431290.8066335+280.64310-0-0WON 11
181152240.6674840+80.5458-2-0LOST 2
181062220.6114644+20.5116-3-1WON 1
18981190.5286454+100.5425-4-1LOST 1
16871170.5316258+40.5174-5-1LOST 3
18693150.4175675-190.4274-5-1LOST 1
177100140.4126763+40.5155-5-0WON 3
187110140.3896274-120.4563-7-0WON 1
186102140.3895557-20.4914-5-1WON 2
18495130.3613746-90.4462-5-3TIED 3
17593130.3824769-220.4054-4-2TIED 1
18215150.1393165-340.3230-9-1TIED 1
18215150.13945109-640.2921-8-1TIED 1

PeeWee WOAA Playoffs

Bracket

Feb 01-Apr 08
Maroon North
TeamGPWLTPts
Hanover Falcons 11081117
Walkerton Capitals1064012
Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto1064012
West Grey Warriors104608
Kincardine Kinucks 1 Victoria103617
AEMHA Ice Dogs102804
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
3:15P
Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto2Walkerton Capitals6
Feb 10
3:50P
AEMHA Ice Dogs1Hanover Falcons 14
Feb 11
12:45P
Walkerton Capitals1Kincardine Kinucks 1 Victoria2
Feb 12
5:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto4Kincardine Kinucks 1 Victoria0
Feb 14
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals2AEMHA Ice Dogs3
Feb 16
7:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs1West Grey Warriors4
Feb 17
2:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs1Walkerton Capitals3
Feb 17
4:50P
West Grey Warriors0Hanover Falcons 16
Feb 18
11:30A
Walkerton Capitals4West Grey Warriors1
Feb 19
2:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs4Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto2
Feb 19
3:15P
Hanover Falcons 13Kincardine Kinucks 1 Victoria2
Feb 21
7:00P
West Grey Warriors3AEMHA Ice Dogs0
Feb 23
6:30P
Hanover Falcons 12West Grey Warriors0
Feb 23
8:15P
Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto5AEMHA Ice Dogs4
Feb 24
3:40P
Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto0Hanover Falcons 13
Feb 24
3:45P
AEMHA Ice Dogs1Kincardine Kinucks 1 Victoria4
Feb 25
12:30P
Walkerton Capitals3Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto2
Feb 25
1:45P
West Grey Warriors3Kincardine Kinucks 1 Victoria0
Feb 28
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 1 Victoria3AEMHA Ice Dogs1
Mar 02
6:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 1 Victoria0West Grey Warriors1
Mar 03
10:30A
West Grey Warriors2Walkerton Capitals4
Mar 03
4:50P
Kincardine Kinucks 1 Victoria2Hanover Falcons 12
Mar 04
12:00P
Hanover Falcons 12Walkerton Capitals1
Mar 05
5:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 1 Victoria3Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto4
Mar 05
7:00P
Hanover Falcons 12AEMHA Ice Dogs1
Mar 06
8:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 1 Victoria0Walkerton Capitals7
Mar 09
6:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto4West Grey Warriors2
Mar 10
2:15P
West Grey Warriors2Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto4
Mar 10
3:50P
Walkerton Capitals2Hanover Falcons 14
Mar 11
10:00A
Hanover Falcons 11Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto2
Feb 01-Apr 08
Maroon South
TeamGPWLTPts
Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen871014
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders853010
BCH Ice Dogs 2 M&M83506
Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank83506
Listowel Cyclones 2 Black82604
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
6:30P
Listowel Cyclones 2 Black0BCH Ice Dogs 2 M&M3
Feb 14
7:30P
Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4
Feb 15
7:15P
Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank3Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen4
Feb 17
12:00P
BCH Ice Dogs 2 M&M2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0
Feb 18
1:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3BCH Ice Dogs 2 M&M1
Feb 20
6:30P
Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank5BCH Ice Dogs 2 M&M3
Feb 22
7:15P
Listowel Cyclones 2 Black4Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank6
Feb 24
12:00P
Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Feb 25
3:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen2
Feb 25
4:45P
BCH Ice Dogs 2 M&M5Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank3
Feb 27
8:00P
Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen9Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank3
Mar 01
6:00P
BCH Ice Dogs 2 M&M1Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen3
Mar 01
6:00P
Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank3Listowel Cyclones 2 Black2
Mar 03
12:00P
Listowel Cyclones 2 Black0Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1
Mar 03
4:30P
Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen4BCH Ice Dogs 2 M&M3
Mar 04
3:30P
Listowel Cyclones 2 Black3Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen9
Mar 04
4:45P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank2
Mar 07
7:30P
Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen3Listowel Cyclones 2 Black2
Mar 08
7:00P
BCH Ice Dogs 2 M&M0Listowel Cyclones 2 Black1
Mar 09
6:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1Listowel Cyclones 2 Black4
Feb 01-Apr 08
Maroon Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Hanover Falcons 132104
Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
8:00P
Hanover Falcons 11Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen2
Mar 23
6:30P
Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen3Hanover Falcons 15
Mar 25
5:00P
Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen1Hanover Falcons 12
Feb 01-Apr 08
Silver North
TeamGPWLTPts
South Bruce Blades660012
Hanover Falcons 264208
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red62404
Saugeen Shores Storm 160600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
2:45P
Saugeen Shores Storm 17Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red8
Feb 12
7:00P
Hanover Falcons 21South Bruce Blades3
Feb 17
2:15P
South Bruce Blades2Saugeen Shores Storm 11
Feb 17
6:10P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red2Hanover Falcons 210
Feb 21
7:30P
Hanover Falcons 23Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red1
Feb 21
8:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 13South Bruce Blades11
Feb 24
4:45P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red9Saugeen Shores Storm 14
Feb 24
5:00P
South Bruce Blades3Hanover Falcons 22
Mar 03
5:45P
South Bruce Blades4Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red2
Mar 03
6:10P
Saugeen Shores Storm 13Hanover Falcons 27
Mar 04
7:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red3South Bruce Blades4
Mar 05
7:00P
Hanover Falcons 210Saugeen Shores Storm 14
Feb 01-Apr 08
Silver South
TeamGPWLTPts
Central Perth LL862012
Mitchell Meteors853010
BCH Ice Dogs 1 Hearing853010
Mt. Forest Rams83506
Drayton Defenders81702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
6:30P
Mt. Forest Rams3Central Perth LL4
Feb 12
7:00P
Mitchell Meteors5BCH Ice Dogs 1 Hearing3
Feb 13
7:30P
Mt. Forest Rams4Mitchell Meteors2
Feb 17
3:00P
Mt. Forest Rams3BCH Ice Dogs 1 Hearing5
Feb 18
4:05P
BCH Ice Dogs 1 Hearing8Drayton Defenders2
Feb 20
7:30P
Drayton Defenders3Mitchell Meteors4
Feb 22
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors2Central Perth LL3
Feb 24
3:00P
Central Perth LL1BCH Ice Dogs 1 Hearing4
Feb 25
2:15P
Mitchell Meteors4Mt. Forest Rams5
Feb 26
6:30P
Central Perth LL3Mt. Forest Rams2
Feb 27
6:30P
Drayton Defenders2BCH Ice Dogs 1 Hearing7
Mar 01
6:30P
Drayton Defenders3Central Perth LL6
Mar 03
8:00A
Central Perth LL8Drayton Defenders2
Mar 03
6:30P
BCH Ice Dogs 1 Hearing3Mitchell Meteors4
Mar 04
2:15P
BCH Ice Dogs 1 Hearing4Mt. Forest Rams3
Mar 04
4:05P
Mitchell Meteors4Drayton Defenders3
Mar 05
6:30P
Drayton Defenders3Mt. Forest Rams5
Mar 07
7:15P
Mt. Forest Rams5Drayton Defenders7
Mar 08
6:30P
BCH Ice Dogs 1 Hearing2Central Perth LL4
Mar 10
4:00P
Central Perth LL1Mitchell Meteors5
Feb 01-Apr 08
Silver Final
TeamGPWLTPts
South Bruce Blades22004
Central Perth LL20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
6:30P
South Bruce Blades6Central Perth LL0
Mar 23
6:30P
Central Perth LL3South Bruce Blades4
   
Feb 01-Apr 08
White North
TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm 2853010
Shallow Lake Lakers84408
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 White84408
TCDMHA Rebels84408
Bruce Peninsula Northstars83506
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
4:00P
TCDMHA Rebels2Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 White3
Feb 10
5:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 23Shallow Lake Lakers9
Feb 11
4:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 22Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 White3
Feb 13
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 21Bruce Peninsula Northstars3
Feb 15
7:00P
TCDMHA Rebels3Shallow Lake Lakers1
Feb 17
2:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 White2TCDMHA Rebels4
Feb 17
3:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars1Saugeen Shores Storm 25
Feb 18
1:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars3Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 White4
Feb 24
3:30P
TCDMHA Rebels1Saugeen Shores Storm 28
Feb 24
4:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars4Shallow Lake Lakers3
Feb 25
5:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers5Bruce Peninsula Northstars4
Feb 27
7:00P
TCDMHA Rebels5Bruce Peninsula Northstars2
Feb 28
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers8Saugeen Shores Storm 29
Mar 02
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers4Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 White5
Mar 03
2:15P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 White2Saugeen Shores Storm 27
Mar 03
2:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars3TCDMHA Rebels4
Mar 04
5:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 White1Bruce Peninsula Northstars2
Mar 07
7:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers6TCDMHA Rebels3
Mar 10
2:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 24TCDMHA Rebels1
Mar 10
4:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 White2Shallow Lake Lakers3
Feb 01-Apr 08
White South
TeamGPWLTPts
Wingham Ironmen862012
Lucknow Sepoys84319
Minto Mad Dogs84319
Listowel Cyclones 1 Red83506
Howick Hornets82604
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
8:00P
Lucknow Sepoys1Howick Hornets2
Feb 14
7:10P
Wingham Ironmen4Minto Mad Dogs0
Feb 15
6:30P
Howick Hornets6Listowel Cyclones 1 Red5
Feb 15
7:15P
Lucknow Sepoys1Wingham Ironmen3
Feb 18
6:00P
Listowel Cyclones 1 Red2Wingham Ironmen8
Feb 19
7:30P
Howick Hornets3Minto Mad Dogs4
Feb 22
6:30P
Wingham Ironmen1Listowel Cyclones 1 Red2
Feb 24
2:45P
Listowel Cyclones 1 Red2Lucknow Sepoys3
Feb 25
11:45A
Howick Hornets1Lucknow Sepoys4
Feb 25
6:00P
Minto Mad Dogs2Wingham Ironmen3
Feb 26
6:00P
Wingham Ironmen3Lucknow Sepoys4
Feb 26
8:00P
Listowel Cyclones 1 Red5Howick Hornets3
Feb 27
7:00P
Lucknow Sepoys0Listowel Cyclones 1 Red2
Mar 01
7:00P
Listowel Cyclones 1 Red2Minto Mad Dogs3
Mar 03
10:00A
Minto Mad Dogs4Howick Hornets3
Mar 04
5:00P
Minto Mad Dogs1Lucknow Sepoys1
Mar 04
7:15P
Howick Hornets3Wingham Ironmen4
Mar 05
7:30P
Minto Mad Dogs3Listowel Cyclones 1 Red1
Mar 05
8:00P
Wingham Ironmen6Howick Hornets4
Mar 07
7:10P
Lucknow Sepoys3Minto Mad Dogs2
Feb 01-Apr 08
White Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Wingham Ironmen22004
Saugeen Shores Storm 220200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
5:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 23Wingham Ironmen4
Mar 20
6:15P
Wingham Ironmen3Saugeen Shores Storm 22
   
Feb 01-Apr 08
Elite Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Forest Rams22004
Howick Hornets20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
8:00P
Mt. Forest Rams5Howick Hornets4
Mar 25
2:00P
Howick Hornets4Mt. Forest Rams10
   

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 19, 2:08 AM, Next Update: Aug 29, 2:08 AM