Schedule & Results, Novice, 2019-2020, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintGroup Schedule & Results
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 27, 2:30 AM, Next Update: Oct 07, 2:30 AM
Filter By Association:
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LNX22Oct 17 20197:00 PMWingham Ironmen--Kincardine DiggersTiverton Arena
LNNX1Oct 18 20196:45 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars--Saugeen Shores Storm 1Port Elgin Plex
LNX5Oct 19 20199:00 AMBCH Ice Dogs--Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LNNX2Oct 19 201910:30 AMTCDMHA Rebels--Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
LNX47Oct 19 201911:00 AMZurich Thunder--Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LNX10Oct 19 20191:00 PMKincardine Diggers--Huron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
LNX76Oct 19 20191:00 PMHanover Falcons--Listowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
LNX132Oct 19 20191:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 1--Listowel Cyclones RedSteve Kerr Complex
LNX93Oct 20 20199:30 AMMt. Forest Rams--Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
LNX116Oct 20 201910:30 AMHanover Falcons--Central Perth PredatorsElma-Logan Arena
LNNX3Oct 20 201912:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers--Saugeen Shores Storm 2Port Elgin Plex
LNX119Oct 20 20193:15 PMWest Grey Warriors--Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LNX62Oct 20 20193:30 PMKincardine Bull Shooters--Zurich ThunderZurich
LNX83Oct 21 20196:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 2--Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
LNX135Oct 26 20198:00 AMWalkerton Capitals 2--Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
LNX44Oct 26 201910:00 AMSeaforth Stars--Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
LNX90Oct 26 201910:00 AMListowel Cyclones White--Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LNX109Oct 26 201910:00 AMDrayton Defenders--Arthur VipersArthur
LNX8Oct 26 20191:00 PMHowick Hornets--Huron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
LNX20Oct 26 20192:00 PMZurich Thunder--Kincardine DiggersDavidson Centre
LNX36Oct 26 20193:00 PMGoderich Sailors--BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
LNX104Oct 27 20191:00 PMListowel Cyclones Red--West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
LNX82Oct 28 20196:00 PMListowel Cyclones White--Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
LNX3Oct 28 20197:00 PMKincardine Diggers--Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LNNX4Oct 29 20197:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 2--TCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
LNNX5Oct 30 20197:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 1--Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsLions Head
LNX16Nov 01 20196:30 PMWingham Ironmen--Kincardine Bull ShootersTiverton Arena
LNNX6Nov 02 201910:00 AMBruce Peninsula Northstars--TCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
LNNX7Nov 02 201910:30 AMSaugeen Shores Storm 2--Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
LNX118Nov 02 201911:00 AMMt. Forest Rams--Central Perth PredatorsPERC
LNX42Nov 02 201911:15 AMBCH Ice Dogs--Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
LNX124Nov 02 201911:45 AMWalkerton Capitals 1--Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LNX11Nov 02 20191:00 PMWingham Ironmen--Huron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
LNX75Nov 02 20191:00 PMArthur Vipers--Listowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
LNX128Nov 02 20191:00 PMHanover Falcons--Listowel Cyclones RedSteve Kerr Complex
LNX18Nov 02 20192:00 PMHowick Hornets--Kincardine Bull ShootersDavidson Centre
LNX56Nov 02 20195:00 PMGoderich Sailors--Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LNX59Nov 03 20193:30 PMGoderich Sailors--Zurich ThunderZurich
LNX13Nov 05 20196:30 PMSeaforth Stars--Huron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
LNX121Nov 06 20197:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs--Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LNX69Nov 09 20199:00 AMMt. Forest Rams--Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LNX6Nov 09 20199:00 AMGoderich Sailors--Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LNX95Nov 09 201911:00 AMCentral Perth Predators--Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
LNX137Nov 09 201911:00 AMListowel Cyclones Red--Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
LNX28Nov 09 201912:30 PMKincardine Bull Shooters--Wingham IronmenWingham
LNX74Nov 09 20191:00 PMDrayton Defenders--Listowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
LNX33Nov 09 20193:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard--BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
LNX58Nov 09 20193:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders--Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LNX136Nov 10 20199:30 AMMinto Mad Dogs--Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
LNX94Nov 10 20199:30 AMListowel Cyclones Red--Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
LNNX8Nov 10 20191:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs--Saugeen Shores Storm 1Port Elgin Plex
LNX100Nov 10 20191:30 PMListowel Cyclones White--West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
LNNX9Nov 10 20192:15 PMTCDMHA Rebels--Saugeen Shores Storm 2Port Elgin Plex
LNX61Nov 10 20193:30 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard--Zurich ThunderZurich
LNX114Nov 10 20193:30 PMArthur Vipers--Central Perth PredatorsPERC
LNX86Nov 16 201910:00 AMMinto Mad Dogs--Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LNX53Nov 16 201910:00 AMKincardine Diggers--Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LNX73Nov 16 20191:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 1--Listowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
LNX131Nov 16 20191:00 PMArthur Vipers--Listowel Cyclones RedSteve Kerr Complex
LNNX10Nov 16 20192:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers--Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
LNX17Nov 16 20192:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard--Kincardine Bull ShootersDavidson Centre
LNX55Nov 16 20193:00 PMZurich Thunder--Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LNX101Nov 17 20191:30 PMMt. Forest Rams--West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
LNX81Nov 17 20192:00 PMCentral Perth Predators--Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LNNX11Nov 17 20192:15 PMTCDMHA Rebels--Saugeen Shores Storm 1Port Elgin Plex
LNX46Nov 17 20192:30 PMSeaforth Stars--Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LNX80Nov 18 20196:00 PMListowel Cyclones Red--Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
LNNX12Nov 19 20197:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs--TCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
LNX122Nov 20 20197:30 PMCentral Perth Predators--Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LNX71Nov 23 20199:00 AMDrayton Defenders--Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LNX98Nov 23 20199:00 AMWest Grey Warriors--Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
LNX105Nov 23 201910:00 AMWalkerton Capitals 1--Arthur VipersArthur
LNX41Nov 23 201910:15 AMKincardine Diggers--Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
LNNX13Nov 23 201910:30 AMSaugeen Shores Storm 1--Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
LNX52Nov 23 201911:00 AMBCH Ice Dogs--Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LNNX14Nov 23 201911:00 AMSaugeen Shores Storm 2--Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
LNX79Nov 23 20191:00 PMMt. Forest Rams--Listowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
LNX129Nov 23 20191:00 PMCentral Perth Predators--Listowel Cyclones RedSteve Kerr Complex
LNX15Nov 23 20192:00 PMSeaforth Stars--Kincardine Bull ShootersDavidson Centre
LNX48Nov 24 201910:00 AMWingham Ironmen--Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LNX123Nov 24 20193:15 PMArthur Vipers--Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LNX60Nov 24 20193:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs--Zurich ThunderZurich
LNX1Nov 25 20197:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard--Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LNNX15Nov 26 20197:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers--TCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
LNNX16Nov 29 20197:15 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars--Saugeen Shores Storm 2Port Elgin Plex
LNX66Nov 30 20199:00 AMArthur Vipers--Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LNX115Nov 30 201911:00 AMWalkerton Capitals 1--Central Perth PredatorsPERC
LNX78Nov 30 20191:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs--Listowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
LNX9Nov 30 20191:00 PMKincardine Bull Shooters--Huron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
LNX26Nov 30 20192:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs--Kincardine DiggersDavidson Centre
LNX96Dec 01 20199:30 AMHanover Falcons--Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
LNX139Dec 01 20199:30 AMArthur Vipers--Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
LNNX17Dec 01 20191:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers--Saugeen Shores Storm 1Port Elgin Plex
LNX64Dec 01 20193:30 PMSeaforth Stars--Zurich ThunderZurich
LNX50Dec 01 20195:30 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard--Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LNX70Dec 07 20199:00 AMWalkerton Capitals 1--Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LNX87Dec 07 201910:00 AMWalkerton Capitals 2--Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LNNX19Dec 07 201911:00 AMTCDMHA Rebels--Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsLions Head
LNNX18Dec 07 201911:00 AMSaugeen Shores Storm 2--AEMHA Ice DogsChesley
LNX29Dec 07 201912:30 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard--Wingham IronmenWingham
LNX77Dec 07 20191:00 PMWest Grey Warriors--Listowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
LNX130Dec 07 20191:00 PMDrayton Defenders--Listowel Cyclones RedSteve Kerr Complex
LNX25Dec 07 20192:00 PMHowick Hornets--Kincardine DiggersDavidson Centre
LNX38Dec 07 20193:00 PMZurich Thunder--BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
LNX138Dec 08 20198:30 AMCentral Perth Predators--Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
LNNX20Dec 08 201912:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers--Saugeen Shores Storm 2Port Elgin Plex
LNX102Dec 08 20191:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs--West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
LNX49Dec 08 20192:30 PMKincardine Bull Shooters--Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LNX120Dec 08 20193:15 PMWalkerton Capitals 2--Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LNX65Dec 08 20193:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders--Zurich ThunderZurich
LNNX21Dec 10 20197:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 1--TCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
LNX7Dec 14 20199:00 AMZurich Thunder--Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LNX88Dec 14 201910:00 AMHanover Falcons--Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LNX110Dec 14 201910:00 AMListowel Cyclones Red--Arthur VipersArthur
LNX134Dec 14 201911:00 AMDrayton Defenders--Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
LNX97Dec 14 201911:00 AMListowel Cyclones White--Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
LNNX22Dec 14 201911:00 AMShallow Lake Lakers--Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsLions Head
LNX19Dec 14 20192:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders--Kincardine Bull ShootersDavidson Centre
LNX24Dec 14 20192:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard--Kincardine DiggersDavidson Centre
LNNX23Dec 15 20191:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers--Saugeen Shores Storm 2Port Elgin Plex
LNX99Dec 15 20191:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 2--West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
LNX51Dec 15 20192:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders--Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LNX117Dec 15 20193:30 PMListowel Cyclones White--Central Perth PredatorsPERC
LNX92Dec 17 20196:30 PMArthur Vipers--Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LNX67Dec 21 20199:00 AMWalkerton Capitals 2--Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LNX106Dec 21 201910:00 AMMinto Mad Dogs--Arthur VipersArthur
LNX91Dec 21 201910:00 AMDrayton Defenders--Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LNX133Dec 21 201910:00 AMWest Grey Warriors--Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
LNX112Dec 21 201911:00 AMListowel Cyclones Red--Central Perth PredatorsPERC
LNNX24Dec 21 201911:00 AMBruce Peninsula Northstars--AEMHA Ice DogsChesley
LNX30Dec 21 201912:30 PMHowick Hornets--Wingham IronmenWingham
LNX12Dec 21 20191:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders--Huron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
LNX14Dec 21 20191:00 PMKincardine Diggers--Kincardine Bull ShootersTiverton Arena
LNX57Dec 21 20195:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs--Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LNX34Dec 23 20196:30 PMWingham Ironmen--BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
LNX72Dec 28 20199:30 AMWest Grey Warriors--Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LNX45Dec 28 201910:00 AMGoderich Sailors--Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
LNX108Dec 28 201910:00 AMCentral Perth Predators--Arthur VipersArthur
LNNX25Dec 28 201910:30 AMBruce Peninsula Northstars--Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
LNX27Dec 28 201912:30 PMKincardine Diggers--Wingham IronmenWingham
LNX39Dec 28 20193:00 PMKincardine Bull Shooters--BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
LNX54Dec 28 20195:00 PMHowick Hornets--Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LNX85Dec 29 20192:00 PMHanover Falcons--Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LNX125Dec 29 20193:15 PMListowel Cyclones Red--Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LNX84Dec 30 20196:00 PMWest Grey Warriors--Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
LNX37Dec 30 20196:30 PMSeaforth Stars--BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
LNX40Jan 03 20206:30 PMHowick Hornets--Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
LNX107Jan 04 202010:00 AMWest Grey Warriors--Arthur VipersArthur
LNX43Jan 04 202010:15 AMZurich Thunder--Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
LNX32Jan 04 202012:30 PMSeaforth Stars--Wingham IronmenWingham
LNX127Jan 04 20201:00 PMListowel Cyclones White--Listowel Cyclones RedSteve Kerr Complex
LNX23Jan 04 20202:00 PMKincardine Bull Shooters--Kincardine DiggersDavidson Centre
LNX113Jan 05 202012:30 PMDrayton Defenders--Central Perth PredatorsElma-Logan Arena
LNX35Jan 06 20206:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders--BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
LNX4Jan 06 20207:00 PMWingham Ironmen--Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LNNX26Jan 07 20206:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 2--AEMHA Ice DogsTara CC
LNX89Jan 07 20206:30 PMWalkerton Capitals 1--Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LNX68Jan 11 20208:00 AMMinto Mad Dogs--Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LNX2Jan 11 20209:00 AMKincardine Bull Shooters--Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LNX111Jan 11 202010:00 AMWalkerton Capitals 2--Arthur VipersArthur
LNX31Jan 11 202012:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders--Wingham IronmenWingham
LNX126Jan 11 20201:00 PMMt. Forest Rams--Listowel Cyclones RedWallace
LNX21Jan 11 20202:00 PMGoderich Sailors--Kincardine DiggersDavidson Centre
LNN2Jan 11 20202:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
LNX103Jan 12 20201:30 PMCentral Perth Predators--West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
LNX63Jan 12 20203:30 PMWingham Ironmen--Zurich ThunderZurich
LNSE20Feb 01 20209:00 AMArthur Vipers Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
LNN25Mar 13 20206:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars Saugeen Shores Storm 1Port Elgin Plex
LNNE13Mar 15 20201:00 PMHanover Falcons Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 27, 2:30 AM, Next Update: Oct 07, 2:30 AM
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Sunday, September 27, 2020 at 9:55 AM