U11, 2021-2022, Boys Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll U11 Standings
Jump To:
U11 Regular Season
Silver
Sep 30, 2021-Jan 30, 2022
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
111010200.9097215+570.8289-1-0WON 2
9900181.000616+550.9109-0-0WON 9
11731150.6824227+150.6096-3-1LOST 1
12561110.4582144-230.3235-5-0LOST 1
10550100.5002836-80.4385-5-0LOST 1
14590100.3573459-250.3663-7-0WON 2
11560100.4552345-220.3385-5-0WON 1
13211040.1541546-310.2461-9-0LOST 3
White
Sep 30, 2021-Jan 30, 2022
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
13931190.7315932+270.6486-3-1WON 1
15744180.6005039+110.5625-2-3WON 3
12732160.6674125+160.6216-2-2WON 4
11632140.6363223+90.5825-3-2LOST 1
14590100.3575447+70.5354-6-0LOST 2
935170.389313100.5003-5-1LOST 1
614130.2502348-250.3241-4-1LOST 2
908110.056843-350.1570-8-1LOST 6
808000.0001349-360.2100-8-0LOST 8
Maroon
Sep 30, 2021-Jan 30, 2022
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
101000201.0008712+750.87910-0-0WON 10
11911190.8645414+400.7948-1-1WON 2
11911190.8649228+640.7679-1-0WON 4
15861170.5676939+300.6396-3-1WON 1
11641130.5915529+260.6555-4-1WON 1
15591110.3675458-40.4824-6-0LOST 3
13472100.3853350-170.3982-6-2LOST 3
14112130.1079127-1180.0661-8-1LOST 3
12111020.08320108-880.1561-9-0LOST 5

U11 Neilson (from Lockridge div)
Mar 01-Apr 10
Semi Final A

3A Lockridge vs 3C Lockridge

TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm AE32104
Howick Hornets31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 11
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE4Howick Hornets5
Mar 19
12:00P
Howick Hornets2Saugeen Shores Storm AE7
Mar 20
1:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE7Howick Hornets0
Mar 01-Apr 10
Semi Final B

3B Lockridge vs 4C Lockridge

TeamGPWLTPts
TCDMHA Rebels32104
BCH Ice Dogs AE31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
7:00P
TCDMHA Rebels2BCH Ice Dogs AE3
Mar 24
7:30P
BCH Ice Dogs AE5TCDMHA Rebels6
Mar 26
10:00A
BCH Ice Dogs AE1TCDMHA Rebels2
Mar 01-Apr 10
WOAA Neilson Final
TeamGPWLTPts
TCDMHA Rebels22004
Saugeen Shores Storm AE20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 27
12:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE1TCDMHA Rebels3
Mar 30
6:00P
TCDMHA Rebels2Saugeen Shores Storm AE1
   

U11 Tier 1 Cruickshank
Jan 26-Mar 10
Pool Play
TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals871014
Kincardine Kinucks871014
Saugeen Shores Storm84408
Listowel Cyclones82604
Mitchell Meteors80800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
12:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm4Mitchell Meteors2
Feb 05
3:15P
Listowel Cyclones1Kincardine Kinucks7
Feb 06
7:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm1Walkerton Capitals4
Feb 08
7:35P
Walkerton Capitals9Listowel Cyclones1
Feb 10
6:30P
Walkerton Capitals4Saugeen Shores Storm1
Feb 11
6:50P
Kincardine Kinucks5Mitchell Meteors2
Feb 12
5:30P
Mitchell Meteors3Listowel Cyclones8
Feb 13
4:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm5Listowel Cyclones1
Feb 13
7:15P
Mitchell Meteors1Walkerton Capitals4
Feb 16
7:00P
Listowel Cyclones6Mitchell Meteors0
Feb 18
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks3Walkerton Capitals2
Feb 20
1:15P
Listowel Cyclones3Saugeen Shores Storm5
Feb 21
5:15P
Kincardine Kinucks1Saugeen Shores Storm0
Feb 24
6:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm2Kincardine Kinucks5
Feb 25
6:50P
Walkerton Capitals8Mitchell Meteors0
Feb 26
12:00P
Listowel Cyclones0Walkerton Capitals9
Feb 26
1:00P
Mitchell Meteors0Kincardine Kinucks10
Feb 27
3:00P
Kincardine Kinucks3Listowel Cyclones2
Mar 05
3:30P
Walkerton Capitals6Kincardine Kinucks1
Mar 06
2:00P
Mitchell Meteors3Saugeen Shores Storm4
Mar 01-Apr 10
WOAA Cruickshank Final

top 2 teams in Pool Play-Winner advances to OMHA Tier 1 tournament

TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals43106
Kincardine Kinucks41302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 03
7:30P
Walkerton Capitals6Kincardine Kinucks1
Mar 05
3:30P
Walkerton Capitals3Kincardine Kinucks4
Mar 06
10:00A
Kincardine Kinucks1Walkerton Capitals2
Mar 09
6:15P
Kincardine Kinucks2Walkerton Capitals3

U11 Tier 2 Gregg
Jan 26-Mar 13
Pool A
TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Forest Rams752010
West Grey Warriors74308
Hanover Falcons63306
Minto Mad Dogs61502
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
1:30P
Minto Mad Dogs0Mt. Forest Rams8
Feb 12
12:10P
West Grey Warriors4Hanover Falcons1
Feb 13
12:00P
Mt. Forest Rams4West Grey Warriors3
Feb 14
6:00P
Hanover Falcons5Minto Mad Dogs4
Feb 21
6:00P
Mt. Forest Rams7Minto Mad Dogs1
Feb 23
7:00P
Hanover Falcons4Mt. Forest Rams3
Feb 24
6:00P
Minto Mad Dogs3West Grey Warriors4
Feb 26
11:00A
Minto Mad Dogs1Hanover Falcons3
Feb 26
1:30P
West Grey Warriors8Mt. Forest Rams6
Feb 27
3:30P
Mt. Forest Rams4Hanover Falcons2
Feb 28
6:00P
West Grey Warriors3Minto Mad Dogs5
Mar 05
11:00A
Hanover Falcons2West Grey Warriors3
Mar 06
3:00P
Mt. Forest Rams5West Grey Warriors2
Jan 26-Mar 13
Pool B
TeamGPWLTPts
Goderich Sailors880016
Seaforth Stars842210
BCH Ice Dogs82337
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders83506
Wingham Ironmen80711
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
6:45P
Seaforth Stars4Wingham Ironmen0
Feb 07
6:00P
Wingham Ironmen0BCH Ice Dogs0
Feb 10
6:15P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4Wingham Ironmen2
Feb 12
12:00P
BCH Ice Dogs1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Feb 12
4:00P
Goderich Sailors5Seaforth Stars4
Feb 13
2:30P
BCH Ice Dogs8Wingham Ironmen2
Feb 13
3:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1Goderich Sailors6
Feb 15
7:00P
BCH Ice Dogs0Goderich Sailors7
Feb 22
7:00P
Seaforth Stars5Goderich Sailors6
Feb 24
5:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders5Seaforth Stars7
Feb 26
1:00P
Goderich Sailors4BCH Ice Dogs1
Feb 27
4:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1BCH Ice Dogs5
Feb 28
5:30P
BCH Ice Dogs2Seaforth Stars2
Mar 02
7:30P
Seaforth Stars2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1
Mar 03
5:15P
Goderich Sailors6Wingham Ironmen2
Mar 04
5:30P
Wingham Ironmen0Blyth-Brussels Crusaders7
Mar 05
12:00P
Goderich Sailors2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1
Mar 05
1:00P
Seaforth Stars1BCH Ice Dogs1
Mar 06
3:00P
Wingham Ironmen1Goderich Sailors8
Mar 07
6:00P
Wingham Ironmen0Seaforth Stars6
Mar 01-Apr 10
Third Place

2A vs 2B - Winner advances to OMHA Tier 2 tournament

TeamGPWLTPts
West Grey Warriors32104
Seaforth Stars31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
7:00P
Seaforth Stars4West Grey Warriors2
Mar 24
6:30P
West Grey Warriors2Seaforth Stars1
Mar 25
7:30P
Seaforth Stars2West Grey Warriors5
Mar 01-Apr 10
WOAA Gregg Final

1A vs 1B-Both teams advance to OMHA Tier 2 tournament

TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Forest Rams63217
Goderich Sailors62315
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
7:00P
Mt. Forest Rams4Goderich Sailors5
Mar 26
1:30P
Goderich Sailors3Mt. Forest Rams7
Mar 27
3:00P
Mt. Forest Rams1Goderich Sailors1
Mar 30
7:00P
Goderich Sailors1Mt. Forest Rams2
Apr 02
6:00P
Mt. Forest Rams2Goderich Sailors3
Apr 03
4:00P
Goderich Sailors2Mt. Forest Rams5

U11 Tier 3 Lockridge
Jan 26-Mar 13
Pool A

3rd to Neilson Division

TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers660012
Huron-Bruce Blizzard63217
Saugeen Shores Storm AE62315
South Bruce Blades60600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
6:00P
South Bruce Blades2Huron-Bruce Blizzard4
Feb 12
12:00P
South Bruce Blades1Saugeen Shores Storm AE9
Feb 13
12:00P
South Bruce Blades0Shallow Lake Lakers13
Feb 16
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE3South Bruce Blades1
Feb 17
7:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers7Huron-Bruce Blizzard6
Feb 22
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE2Huron-Bruce Blizzard2
Feb 24
6:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard4Saugeen Shores Storm AE1
Feb 25
5:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers15South Bruce Blades0
Feb 26
1:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard1Shallow Lake Lakers4
Mar 02
6:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard7South Bruce Blades1
Mar 03
6:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers5Saugeen Shores Storm AE4
Mar 05
1:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE0Shallow Lake Lakers5
Jan 26-Mar 13
Pool B

3rd to Neilson Division

TeamGPWLTPts
Kincardine Kinucks AE761012
AEMHA Ice Dogs752010
TCDMHA Rebels72504
Central Perth Predators71602
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
6:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs10TCDMHA Rebels0
Feb 12
10:00A
Central Perth Predators2TCDMHA Rebels5
Feb 17
6:00P
Kincardine Kinucks AE2TCDMHA Rebels1
Feb 20
1:45P
AEMHA Ice Dogs1Kincardine Kinucks AE2
Feb 26
2:15P
Central Perth Predators0Kincardine Kinucks AE1
Feb 27
3:30P
Central Perth Predators1AEMHA Ice Dogs5
Mar 01
5:15P
TCDMHA Rebels0Kincardine Kinucks AE5
Mar 03
7:15P
TCDMHA Rebels1AEMHA Ice Dogs6
Mar 04
5:30P
Kincardine Kinucks AE10Central Perth Predators0
Mar 05
11:00A
TCDMHA Rebels1Central Perth Predators2
Mar 05
12:15P
Kincardine Kinucks AE2AEMHA Ice Dogs4
Mar 06
5:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs8Central Perth Predators1
Mar 08
7:30P
Central Perth Predators0TCDMHA Rebels1
Mar 09
6:15P
Kincardine Kinucks AE5AEMHA Ice Dogs3
Jan 26-Mar 13
Pool C

3rd and 4th to Neilson Division

TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders871014
Walkerton Capitals AE862012
Howick Hornets74308
BCH Ice Dogs AE72504
Listowel Cyclones AE80800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
7:00P
Listowel Cyclones AE0BCH Ice Dogs AE1
Feb 07
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals AE3Howick Hornets4
Feb 08
6:20P
Walkerton Capitals AE6Listowel Cyclones AE1
Feb 12
10:00A
BCH Ice Dogs AE1Walkerton Capitals AE3
Feb 13
3:00P
Drayton Defenders2Walkerton Capitals AE4
Feb 15
6:20P
Drayton Defenders20Listowel Cyclones AE0
Feb 20
5:50P
BCH Ice Dogs AE0Drayton Defenders9
Feb 21
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals AE3BCH Ice Dogs AE0
Feb 22
6:20P
BCH Ice Dogs AE6Listowel Cyclones AE1
Feb 25
6:00P
Listowel Cyclones AE0Walkerton Capitals AE11
Feb 26
11:00A
Listowel Cyclones AE2Howick Hornets5
Feb 27
5:50P
Listowel Cyclones AE0Drayton Defenders10
Feb 28
7:00P
BCH Ice Dogs AE1Howick Hornets3
Mar 01
6:20P
Howick Hornets5Listowel Cyclones AE2
Mar 02
6:00P
Howick Hornets1Drayton Defenders10
Mar 03
7:00P
Drayton Defenders7Howick Hornets2
Mar 05
10:00A
Drayton Defenders7BCH Ice Dogs AE1
Mar 05
10:00A
Howick Hornets1Walkerton Capitals AE4
Mar 06
5:50P
Walkerton Capitals AE2Drayton Defenders5
Mar 01-Mar 26
Semi Final A

1A vs 2B

TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers43106
AEMHA Ice Dogs41302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
1:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs3Shallow Lake Lakers4
Mar 20
2:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs4Shallow Lake Lakers3
Mar 23
5:45P
Shallow Lake Lakers4AEMHA Ice Dogs3
Mar 24
6:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs2Shallow Lake Lakers6
Mar 01-Mar 26
Semi Final B

1B vs 2C

TeamGPWLTPts
Kincardine Kinucks AE43106
Walkerton Capitals AE41302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
2:00P
Walkerton Capitals AE1Kincardine Kinucks AE2
Mar 20
5:30P
Kincardine Kinucks AE0Walkerton Capitals AE5
Mar 21
6:15P
Walkerton Capitals AE3Kincardine Kinucks AE4
Mar 22
8:00P
Kincardine Kinucks AE3Walkerton Capitals AE1
Mar 01-Apr 10
Semi Final C

1C vs 2A

TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders33006
Huron-Bruce Blizzard30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
6:15P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard2Drayton Defenders5
Mar 11
6:00P
Drayton Defenders5Huron-Bruce Blizzard3
Mar 20
1:30P
Drayton Defenders11Huron-Bruce Blizzard1
Mar 01-Apr 10
WOAA Lockridge Final

Three team round robin - (play each team once for a total of two games with top team declared champion) wA at wC, wB at wA, wC at wB - all three teams play in OMHA Tier 3 tournament.

TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers22004
Drayton Defenders21102
Kincardine Kinucks AE20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 30
6:15P
Drayton Defenders6Kincardine Kinucks AE1
Mar 31
6:00P
Kincardine Kinucks AE2Shallow Lake Lakers4
Apr 04
5:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers5Drayton Defenders4

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 08, 1:11 AM, Next Update: Dec 18, 1:11 AM