Midget, 2016-2017, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintMidget WOAA Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Maroon North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey 2862012
    2West Grey 1853010
    3Walkerton 284408
    4Hanover81702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    5:30P
    BCH6Walkerton 25
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Hanover0West Grey 24
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Walkerton 24West Grey 23
    Feb 16
    8:45P
    Hanover3Walkerton 29
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Goderich2West Grey 24
    Feb 21
    9:00P
    Walkerton 23West Grey 17
    Feb 23
    9:00P
    West Grey 112Hanover3
    Feb 25
    6:15P
    West Grey 15Walkerton 29
    Feb 26
    9:00P
    West Grey 23Hanover4
    Feb 28
    9:00P
    Hanover3West Grey 15
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    West Grey 15West Grey 26
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    Walkerton 28Hanover3
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    Minto1West Grey 17
    Mar 11
    4:30P
    West Grey 22Walkerton 20
    Mar 12
    4:15P
    West Grey 25West Grey 13
    Mar 12
    7:30P
    Mitchell5Hanover1
  • Maroon South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH853010
    2Mitchell84319
    3Minto84408
    4Goderich82515
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    9:00P
    Goderich7Minto4
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    BCH3Goderich5
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    Walkerton 20BCH4
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    Goderich1Mitchell1
    Feb 24
    9:00P
    Minto4Goderich1
    Feb 24
    9:05P
    BCH7Mitchell4
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Goderich3BCH7
    Feb 27
    7:45P
    West Grey 15Minto4
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Mitchell5BCH3
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Mitchell2Minto3
    Mar 03
    9:00P
    West Grey 24Goderich3
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Minto2BCH6
    Mar 05
    5:00P
    Mitchell3Goderich2
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    BCH1Minto3
    Mar 06
    9:15P
    Hanover2Mitchell4
    Mar 13
    8:00P
    Minto3Mitchell1
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    Maroon Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey 232104
    2BCH31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    West Grey 21BCH5
    Mar 23
    9:00P
    BCH1West Grey 24
    Mar 28
    7:30P
    BCH5West Grey 26
  • White North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine 2853010
    2South Bruce84408
    3Walkerton 184408
    4Kincardine 173406
    5Saugeen Shores73406
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    8:45P
    Kincardine 15Walkerton 13
    Feb 17
    9:00P
    Kincardine 22South Bruce3
    Feb 18
    6:15P
    South Bruce8Walkerton 14
    Feb 21
    9:00P
    Saugeen Shores3South Bruce2
    Feb 21
    9:00P
    Kincardine 12Kincardine 23
    Feb 23
    8:45P
    Kincardine 27Walkerton 16
    Feb 24
    9:00P
    South Bruce4Kincardine 12
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    South Bruce1Kincardine 29
    Feb 25
    9:00P
    Walkerton 15Kincardine 14
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    Kincardine 12Saugeen Shores1
    Feb 28
    9:00P
    Saugeen Shores3Kincardine 26
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Kincardine 22Saugeen Shores4
    Mar 03
    9:00P
    Walkerton 14Kincardine 23
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    Kincardine 24Kincardine 13
    Mar 06
    8:15P
    Kincardine 14South Bruce3
    Mar 07
    9:00P
    Walkerton 15South Bruce3
    Mar 09
    8:45P
    Saugeen Shores5Walkerton 17
    Mar 10
    9:00P
    Saugeen ShoresKincardine 1
    Mar 13
    8:00P
    South Bruce5Saugeen Shores0
    Mar 16
    6:30P
    Walkerton 14Saugeen Shores9
  • White South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wingham871014
    2Central Perth LL853010
    3Listowel84408
    4Lucknow72504
    5Zurich71602
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    8:45P
    Lucknow3Wingham4
    Feb 12
    4:30P
    Wingham4Zurich3
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Lucknow1Central Perth LL8
    Feb 13
    9:15P
    Wingham4Listowel2
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Zurich1Wingham5
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Central Perth LL1Lucknow2
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Zurich1Central Perth LL3
    Feb 20
    9:15P
    Central Perth LL7Listowel1
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Lucknow3Zurich0
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Listowel6Central Perth LL1
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Wingham4Central Perth LL2
    Feb 27
    9:15P
    Lucknow4Listowel5
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Listowel2Wingham3
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Central Perth LL8Zurich4
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    Wingham8Lucknow0
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Listowel1Lucknow0
    Mar 06
    9:15P
    Zurich2Listowel6
    Mar 07
    7:15P
    Central Perth LL5Wingham4
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Listowel2Zurich3
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    ZurichLucknow
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    White Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wingham22004
    2Kincardine 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    Kincardine 20Wingham4
    Mar 23
    8:30P
    Wingham4Kincardine 22
       
  • Feb 07-Mar 19
    Elite
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula 21082016
    2Bruce Peninsula 11064012
    3Blyth-Brussels Burgundy1064012
    4Blyth-Brussels Black1055010
    5Mt. Forest104608
    6TCDMHA101902
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    4:30P
    Blyth-Brussels Burgundy5TCDMHA1
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    Blyth-Brussels Burgundy4Blyth-Brussels Black1
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    TCDMHA2Blyth-Brussels Burgundy5
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    Blyth-Brussels Black5Bruce Peninsula 14
    Feb 19
    5:30P
    Bruce Peninsula 14Blyth-Brussels Burgundy3
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Bruce Peninsula 24Mt. Forest2
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Blyth-Brussels Burgundy1Mt. Forest3
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Bruce Peninsula 15TCDMHA6
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    TCDMHA0Bruce Peninsula 27
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Bruce Peninsula 16Mt. Forest0
    Feb 25
    5:00P
    Blyth-Brussels Burgundy4Bruce Peninsula 13
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Mt. Forest2Blyth-Brussels Black4
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 26Blyth-Brussels Burgundy2
    Feb 26
    8:15P
    Blyth-Brussels Black4Mt. Forest3
    Feb 27
    9:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 24Blyth-Brussels Black2
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Blyth-Brussels Black3Bruce Peninsula 25
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Mt. Forest2Blyth-Brussels Burgundy4
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    TCDMHA1Bruce Peninsula 17
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 13Blyth-Brussels Black1
    Mar 05
    4:30P
    Blyth-Brussels Black5TCDMHA1
    Mar 05
    4:30P
    Mt. Forest1Bruce Peninsula 15
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Mt. Forest4Bruce Peninsula 22
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Blyth-Brussels Burgundy2Bruce Peninsula 26
    Mar 07
    8:30P
    Bruce Peninsula 25TCDMHA0
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 23Bruce Peninsula 10
    Mar 08
    9:00P
    Blyth-Brussels Black2Blyth-Brussels Burgundy4
    Mar 09
    7:30P
    TCDMHA2Mt. Forest13
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 13Bruce Peninsula 21
    Mar 11
    6:00P
    TCDMHA1Blyth-Brussels Black5
    Mar 12
    4:30P
    Mt. Forest3TCDMHA1
  • Mar 01-Apr 09
    Elite Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula 132104
    2Bruce Peninsula 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    8:00P
    Bruce Peninsula 14Bruce Peninsula 23
    Mar 22
    8:30P
    Bruce Peninsula 24Bruce Peninsula 13
    Mar 23
    8:30P
    Bruce Peninsula 12Bruce Peninsula 21
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-M-WS15Feb 098:45 PMLucknow Sepoys3-4Wingham IronmenWingham
WL-M-MS10Feb 099:00 PMGoderich Sailors7-4Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
WL-M-WS20Feb 124:30 PMWingham Ironmen4-3Zurich ThunderZurich
WL-M-E28Feb 124:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy5-1TCDMHA RebelsChatsworth Arena
WL-M-MN08Feb 125:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs6-5Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
WL-M-WS02Feb 126:00 PMLucknow Sepoys1-8Central Perth LLMilverton Arena
WL-M-MN13Feb 137:30 PMHanover Falcons0-4West Grey Warriors 2Normanby Arena
WL-M-MS05Feb 138:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs3-5Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WL-M-E01Feb 138:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy4-1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BlackBlyth
WL-M-WN17Feb 138:45 PMKincardine Kinucks 15-3Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WL-M-WS07Feb 139:15 PMWingham Ironmen4-2Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
WL-M-WS16Feb 147:30 PMZurich Thunder1-5Wingham IronmenWingham
WL-M-MN14Feb 158:30 PMWalkerton Capitals 24-3West Grey Warriors 2Normanby Arena
WL-M-MN05Feb 168:45 PMHanover Falcons3-9Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
WL-M-WS12Feb 178:30 PMCentral Perth LL1-2Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-M-WN14Feb 179:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 22-3South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
WL-M-E10Feb 186:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels2-5Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BurgundyBrussels
WL-M-WN20Feb 186:15 PMSouth Bruce Blades8-4Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WL-M-E14Feb 187:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Black5-4Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1Wiarton Arena
WL-M-E07Feb 195:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 14-3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BurgundyBlyth
WL-M-WS04Feb 196:00 PMZurich Thunder1-3Central Perth LLMilverton Arena
WL-M-MN16Feb 196:00 PMGoderich Sailors2-4West Grey Warriors 2Normanby Arena
WL-M-E22Feb 198:15 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 24-2Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-M-MS04Feb 208:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 20-4BCH Ice DogsHensall Arena
WL-M-WS05Feb 209:15 PMCentral Perth LL7-1Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
WL-M-MS14Feb 217:30 PMGoderich Sailors1-1Mitchell MeteorsElma-Logan Arena
WL-M-E29Feb 218:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 15-6TCDMHA RebelsChatsworth Arena
WL-M-E23Feb 218:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy1-3Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-M-WN15Feb 219:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm3-2South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WL-M-MN10Feb 219:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 23-7West Grey Warriors 1Normanby Arena
WL-M-WN05Feb 219:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 12-3Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
WL-M-WS19Feb 227:30 PMLucknow Sepoys3-0Zurich ThunderZurich
WL-M-WS01Feb 227:30 PMListowel Cyclones6-1Central Perth LLElma-Logan Arena
WL-M-E20Feb 228:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels0-7Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2Lions Head
WL-M-E25Feb 237:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 16-0Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-M-WN18Feb 238:45 PMKincardine Kinucks 27-6Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WL-M-MN02Feb 239:00 PMWest Grey Warriors 112-3Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
WL-M-MS06Feb 249:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs4-1Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WL-M-WN03Feb 249:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades4-2Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
WL-M-MS13Feb 249:05 PMBCH Ice Dogs7-4Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WL-M-E15Feb 255:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy4-3Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1Wiarton Arena
WL-M-E04Feb 256:00 PMMt. Forest Rams2-4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BlackBrussels
WL-M-MN06Feb 256:15 PMWest Grey Warriors 15-9Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
WL-M-MS01Feb 256:30 PMGoderich Sailors3-7BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
WL-M-WN07Feb 257:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades1-9Kincardine Kinucks 2Tiverton Arena
WL-M-WN04Feb 259:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 15-4Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
WL-M-WS03Feb 266:00 PMWingham Ironmen4-2Central Perth LLMilverton Arena
WL-M-E08Feb 266:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 26-2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BurgundyBlyth
WL-M-E24Feb 268:15 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Black4-3Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-M-MN03Feb 269:00 PMWest Grey Warriors 23-4Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
WL-M-MS12Feb 277:45 PMWest Grey Warriors 15-4Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
WL-M-MS03Feb 278:00 PMMitchell Meteors5-3BCH Ice DogsHensall Arena
WL-M-WN12Feb 278:15 PMKincardine Kinucks 12-1Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
WL-M-E03Feb 279:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 24-2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BlackBlyth
WL-M-WS06Feb 279:15 PMLucknow Sepoys4-5Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
WL-M-WS14Feb 287:30 PMListowel Cyclones2-3Wingham IronmenWingham
WL-M-WN06Feb 289:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm3-6Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
WL-M-MN09Feb 289:00 PMHanover Falcons3-5West Grey Warriors 1Normanby Arena
WL-M-MN15Mar 017:00 PMWest Grey Warriors 15-6West Grey Warriors 2Normanby Arena
WL-M-WS17Mar 017:30 PMCentral Perth LL8-4Zurich ThunderZurich
WL-M-E16Mar 018:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Black3-5Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2Lions Head
WL-M-WN11Mar 026:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 22-4Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
WL-M-MS11Mar 027:30 PMMitchell Meteors2-3Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
WL-M-E09Mar 027:30 PMMt. Forest Rams2-4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BurgundyBlyth
WL-M-E13Mar 038:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels1-7Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1Lions Head
WL-M-WS10Mar 038:30 PMWingham Ironmen8-0Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-M-MS08Mar 039:00 PMWest Grey Warriors 24-3Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WL-M-WN08Mar 039:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 14-3Kincardine Kinucks 2Tiverton Arena
WL-M-E02Mar 046:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 13-1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BlackBrussels
WL-M-MS02Mar 046:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs2-6BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
WL-M-WN01Mar 049:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 24-3Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
WL-M-E27Mar 054:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Black5-1TCDMHA RebelsChatsworth Arena
WL-M-E11Mar 054:30 PMMt. Forest Rams1-5Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1Lions Head
WL-M-MS07Mar 055:00 PMMitchell Meteors3-2Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WL-M-WS11Mar 056:00 PMListowel Cyclones1-0Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-M-E19Mar 057:00 PMMt. Forest Rams4-2Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2Lions Head
WL-M-MN01Mar 058:30 PMWalkerton Capitals 28-3Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
WL-M-E17Mar 068:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy2-6Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2Wiarton Arena
WL-M-WN13Mar 068:15 PMKincardine Kinucks 14-3South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WL-M-MS09Mar 069:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs1-3Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
WL-M-WS08Mar 069:15 PMZurich Thunder2-6Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
WL-M-MS16Mar 069:15 PMHanover Falcons2-4Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WL-M-WS13Mar 077:15 PMCentral Perth LL5-4Wingham IronmenWingham
WL-M-E26Mar 078:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 25-0TCDMHA RebelsChatsworth Arena
WL-M-WN16Mar 079:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 15-3South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WL-M-WS18Mar 087:30 PMListowel Cyclones2-3Zurich ThunderZurich
WL-M-MN12Mar 088:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs1-7West Grey Warriors 1Normanby Arena
WL-M-E12Mar 088:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 23-0Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1Lions Head
WL-M-E06Mar 089:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Black2-4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BurgundyBrussels
WL-M-E21Mar 097:30 PMTCDMHA Rebels2-13Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-M-WN19Mar 098:45 PMSaugeen Shores Storm5-7Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WL-M-E18Mar 107:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 13-1Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2Wiarton Arena
WL-M-WS09Mar 108:30 PMZurich Thunder Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-M-WN02Mar 109:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm Kincardine Kinucks 1Davidson Centre
WL-M-MN07Mar 114:30 PMWest Grey Warriors 22-0Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
WL-M-E05Mar 116:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels1-5Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BlackBrussels
WL-M-MN11Mar 124:15 PMWest Grey Warriors 25-3West Grey Warriors 1Normanby Arena
WL-M-E30Mar 124:30 PMMt. Forest Rams3-1TCDMHA RebelsChatsworth Arena
WL-M-MN04Mar 127:30 PMMitchell Meteors5-1Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
WL-M-WN10Mar 138:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades5-0Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
WL-M-MS15Mar 138:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs3-1Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WL-M-WN09Mar 166:30 PMWalkerton Capitals 14-9Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
WL-M-EF-4Mar 208:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 14-3Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2Wiarton Arena
WM-WF-2Mar 217:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 20-4Wingham IronmenWingham
WL-M-MF-1Mar 217:30 PMWest Grey Warriors 21-5BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
WL-M-EF-1Mar 228:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 24-3Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1Lions Head
WM-WF-1Mar 238:30 PMWingham Ironmen4-2Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
WL-M-EF-6Mar 238:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 12-1Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2Wiarton Arena
WL-M-MF-2Mar 239:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs1-4West Grey Warriors 2Durham CC
WL-M-MF-4Mar 287:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs5-6West Grey Warriors 2Durham CC
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 21, 3:10 AM.
Group Pages
Midget Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(804 per day)
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Friday, July 21, 2017 at 6:33 PM