U15, MH-REP (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintU15 Tier 2 Gregg Standings
Jump To:
Jan 31-Mar 12
Pool A
TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals1091018
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1062214
Huron-Bruce Blizzard1064012
Mitchell Meteors C1001000
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
7:40P
Minto Mad Dogs6Mitchell Meteors C1
Feb 06
7:00P
Mt. Forest Rams3Walkerton Capitals7
Feb 06
7:00P
Mitchell Meteors C1Huron-Bruce Blizzard9
Feb 10
8:40P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard8Mitchell Meteors C1
Feb 13
7:00P
Hanover Falcons4Walkerton Capitals1
Feb 17
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals3Huron-Bruce Blizzard0
Feb 17
7:40P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3Mitchell Meteors C0
Feb 21
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Feb 23
7:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4Huron-Bruce Blizzard3
Feb 24
7:40P
Shallow Lake Lakers4Mitchell Meteors C1
Feb 25
11:30A
Mitchell Meteors C0Blyth-Brussels Crusaders6
Feb 25
8:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard1Walkerton Capitals2
Feb 28
7:00P
Mt. Forest Rams3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Feb 28
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers1Huron-Bruce Blizzard4
Mar 01
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals8Mitchell Meteors C1
Mar 04
11:30A
Huron-Bruce Blizzard2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Mar 06
7:15P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0Walkerton Capitals3
Mar 07
7:00P
Hanover Falcons3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4
Mar 07
9:30P
Mitchell Meteors C1Walkerton Capitals8
Mar 09
7:30P
Minto Mad Dogs1Huron-Bruce Blizzard3
Jan 31-Mar 12
Pool B
TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers1062214
Hanover Falcons1064012
Minto Mad Dogs103617
Mt. Forest Rams101813
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
6:00P
Hanover Falcons1Shallow Lake Lakers7
Feb 12
5:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers4Mt. Forest Rams0
Feb 14
7:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers2Minto Mad Dogs2
Feb 15
6:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders6Minto Mad Dogs5
Feb 18
4:45P
Hanover Falcons8Mt. Forest Rams1
Feb 19
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors C2Hanover Falcons3
Feb 20
7:00P
Minto Mad Dogs5Mt. Forest Rams2
Feb 22
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals10Minto Mad Dogs2
Feb 26
6:00P
Mt. Forest Rams1Shallow Lake Lakers6
Feb 26
6:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard4Hanover Falcons1
Feb 28
7:30P
Hanover Falcons5Minto Mad Dogs2
Mar 01
6:00P
Mt. Forest Rams1Minto Mad Dogs3
Mar 04
3:30P
Mitchell Meteors C1Mt. Forest Rams3
Mar 05
5:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard6Mt. Forest Rams1
Mar 05
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals2Shallow Lake Lakers0
Mar 05
6:30P
Minto Mad Dogs7Hanover Falcons9
Mar 06
8:30P
Minto Mad Dogs0Shallow Lake Lakers3
Mar 09
8:45P
Mt. Forest Rams2Hanover Falcons6
Mar 11
12:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1Shallow Lake Lakers1
Mar 12
6:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers5Hanover Falcons1
Jan 31-Apr 08
Final

top team from A and B - both teams to OMHA tournament WINNER - Shallow Lake

TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers22004
Walkerton Capitals20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals2Shallow Lake Lakers5
Mar 21
8:15P
Shallow Lake Lakers4Walkerton Capitals3
   
Jan 31-Apr 08
Neilson Final (G)

2nd place from A and B - winner to OMHA tournament -Blyth Brussels advances

TeamGPWLTPts
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders31024
Hanover Falcons30122
DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
6:30P
Hanover Falcons1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders5
Mar 19
6:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2Hanover Falcons2
Mar 21
7:00P
Hanover Falcons3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Game Data Last Updated: Mar 26, 8:30 PM, Next Update: Mar 26, 8:35 PM