U21, MH-REP (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintU21 WOAA Playoff Standings
Jump To:
Feb 07-Mar 10
Pool A

First place team advances to final

TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers64208
South Bruce Blades64208
Saugeen Valley Steelheads64208
Minto Mad Dogs60600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
12:30P
South Bruce Blades1Saugeen Valley Steelheads2
Feb 17
3:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers9Minto Mad Dogs1
Feb 18
1:00P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads3South Bruce Blades5
Feb 18
6:00P
Minto Mad Dogs0Shallow Lake Lakers9
Feb 24
12:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers0Saugeen Valley Steelheads1
Feb 24
8:00P
Minto Mad Dogs2South Bruce Blades5
Feb 25
4:00P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads9Minto Mad Dogs0
Mar 02
1:45P
Minto Mad Dogs0Saugeen Valley Steelheads1
Mar 02
6:30P
South Bruce Blades2Shallow Lake Lakers1
Mar 09
9:00A
South Bruce Blades4Minto Mad Dogs0
Mar 09
6:30P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads1Shallow Lake Lakers6
Mar 10
12:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers3South Bruce Blades1
Feb 07-Mar 10
Pool B

First place team advances to final

TeamGPWLTPts
Mid-Huron Huskies880016
Central Perth Predators84319
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders73317
Arthur Vipers73406
Huron-Bruce Blizzard80800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
8:30P
Mid-Huron Huskies3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2
Feb 16
8:30P
Central Perth Predators5Huron-Bruce Blizzard0
Feb 17
4:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0Mid-Huron Huskies3
Feb 17
5:30P
Arthur Vipers4Central Perth Predators2
Feb 18
6:45P
Mid-Huron Huskies3Arthur Vipers0
Feb 23
7:30P
Arthur Vipers6Huron-Bruce Blizzard2
Feb 23
8:30P
Central Perth Predators2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2
Feb 24
4:30P
Arthur Vipers3Mid-Huron Huskies4
Feb 24
7:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4
Feb 25
1:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2Central Perth Predators3
Feb 25
6:45P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard3Arthur Vipers13
Mar 01
8:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3Huron-Bruce Blizzard2
Mar 02
4:30P
Central Perth Predators3Mid-Huron Huskies4
Mar 02
7:00P
Arthur Vipers1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Mar 03
1:30P
Mid-Huron Huskies4Central Perth Predators0
Mar 08
7:30P
Mid-Huron Huskies9Huron-Bruce Blizzard1
Mar 08
9:00P
Central Perth Predators2Arthur Vipers0
Mar 09
4:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard3Mid-Huron Huskies4
Mar 10
1:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard2Central Perth Predators6
Mar 10
6:30P
Blyth-Brussels CrusadersArthur Vipers
Feb 07-Mar 22
Final

Flip for extra home game. The winner advances to the OMHA Championship Tournament

TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers22004
Mid-Huron Huskies20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 16
4:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers4Mid-Huron Huskies3
Mar 17
4:30P
Mid-Huron Huskies3Shallow Lake Lakers7
   
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 19, 3:01 AM, Next Update: Jun 29, 3:01 AM