Novice, 2015-2016, Minor Hockey - Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Novice Standings
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
Oct 01, 2015-Feb 14, 2016
MAROON
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mitchell Meteors201910380.950156280.84810-0-0WON 15
2Saugeen Shores Storm201451290.725113380.7487-2-1WON 4
3Kincardine Kinucks201262260.65089500.6404-4-2WON 1
4Goderich Sailors209101190.47580690.5373-6-1LOST 3
5Mt. Forest Rams20217150.125251380.1531-8-1LOST 2
6Listowel Cyclones20118130.075241640.1280-9-1TIED 1
Oct 01, 2015-Feb 14, 2016
WHITE
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Hanover Falcons201901390.975119280.8109-0-1WON 1
2Walkerton Capitals201253270.67575330.6946-1-3WON 1
3West Grey Warriors20992200.50070500.5835-5-0WON 1
4AEMHA Ice Dogs20794180.45059760.4374-4-2LOST 1
5Bruce Peninsula Northstars20213590.225601300.3162-6-2TIED 1
6Shallow Lake Lakers20013770.175351010.2570-7-3TIED 1
Oct 01, 2015-Feb 14, 2016
BLUE
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1BCH Ice Dogs191522320.84299410.7077-1-2LOST 1
2South Bruce Blades201361270.67577620.5547-2-1WON 3
3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders20893190.47592860.5173-6-1WON 1
4Seaforth Stars19793170.44769850.4483-4-3LOST 4
5Minto Mad Dogs196130120.31650820.3791-9-0LOST 4
6Ripley Wolves19313390.23748790.3783-5-2WON 1
Oct 01, 2015-Feb 14, 2016
RED
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Wallace Sabres191621330.868136560.7088-1-1WON 4
2Central Perth Rep201631330.825119700.6309-1-0WON 6
3Arthur Vipers201370260.650129940.5785-5-0WON 2
4Drayton Defenders204142100.250841420.3722-7-1LOST 1
5Zurich Thunder19313390.237491090.3101-7-2LOST 1
6Mitchell Meteors AE20316170.17537830.3082-7-1LOST 3

Novice Twolan Division

Bracket

  • Feb 14-Feb 29
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell33006
    2Goderich30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    4:25P
    Mitchell4Goderich1
    Feb 21
    3:40P
    Goderich1Mitchell10
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Mitchell7Goderich3
  • Feb 14-Feb 29
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine33006
    2BCH30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    BCH3Kincardine5
    Feb 20
    10:30A
    Kincardine3BCH2
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Kincardine5BCH4
  • Feb 14-Feb 29
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores53206
    2Hanover52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Hanover3Saugeen Shores4
    Feb 20
    11:00A
    Saugeen Shores4Hanover5
    Feb 21
    11:30A
    Hanover0Saugeen Shores2
    Feb 27
    11:00A
    Saugeen Shores3Hanover4
    Feb 28
    3:00P
    Hanover1Saugeen Shores3
  • Feb 14-Mar 15
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover33006
    2BCH32104
    3Goderich40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    BCH2Hanover4
    Mar 04
    5:45P
    BCH4Goderich2
    Mar 05
    11:00A
    Goderich2Hanover5
    Mar 06
    2:00P
    Hanover4Goderich2
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Goderich3BCH4
    Mar 12
    11:00A
    HanoverBCH
  • Feb 14-Mar 15
    Series E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell44008
    2Saugeen Shores42204
    3Kincardine40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    3:15P
    Mitchell7Kincardine4
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Kincardine0Saugeen Shores3
    Mar 05
    3:45P
    Kincardine1Mitchell5
    Mar 06
    11:30A
    Mitchell5Saugeen Shores0
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    Saugeen Shores3Kincardine2
    Mar 13
    5:10P
    Saugeen Shores3Mitchell7
  • Feb 14-Apr 03
    Consolation Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH53206
    2Hanover52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    10:00A
    BCH2Hanover3
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    Hanover1BCH4
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    BCH6Hanover5
    Mar 26
    1:00P
    Hanover7BCH4
    Mar 27
    3:00P
    BCH2Hanover1
  • Feb 14-Apr 03
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell33006
    2Saugeen Shores30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 13
    5:10P
    Saugeen Shores3Mitchell7
    Mar 15
    6:00P
    Mitchell6Saugeen Shores0
    Mar 26
    3:45P
    Saugeen Shores1Mitchell2

Novice Hodges Division

Bracket

  • Feb 14-Feb 29
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey33006
    2Mt. Forest30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Mt. Forest0West Grey7
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    West Grey4Mt. Forest1
    Feb 20
    11:30A
    Mt. Forest3West Grey4
  • Feb 14-Feb 29
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Walkerton32104
    2Blyth-Brussels31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Walkerton7Blyth-Brussels1
    Feb 21
    5:30P
    Blyth-Brussels5Walkerton3
    Feb 27
    11:00A
    Walkerton5Blyth-Brussels1
  • Feb 14-Feb 29
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce33006
    2Seaforth30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    11:30A
    Seaforth3South Bruce7
    Feb 21
    2:00P
    Seaforth3South Bruce9
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    South Bruce4Seaforth2
  • Feb 14-Mar 15
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Blyth-Brussels44008
    2Mt. Forest52304
    3Seaforth51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    3:00P
    Mt. Forest2Seaforth6
    Feb 28
    12:00P
    Seaforth3Mt. Forest4
    Mar 02
    5:30P
    Seaforth2Blyth-Brussels6
    Mar 06
    5:00P
    Mt. Forest1Blyth-Brussels8
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    Blyth-Brussels6Seaforth3
    Mar 09
    6:40P
    Blyth-Brussels5Mt. Forest2
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Mt. Forest4Seaforth1
  • Feb 14-Mar 15
    Series E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Walkerton44008
    2South Bruce52304
    3West Grey51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    South Bruce4West Grey7
    Mar 05
    11:00A
    South Bruce1Walkerton3
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    West Grey2South Bruce3
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Walkerton2West Grey1
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Walkerton3South Bruce1
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    West Grey1Walkerton5
    Mar 15
    7:30P
    South Bruce3West Grey2
  • Feb 14-Apr 03
    Consolation Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Blyth-Brussels33006
    2Mt. Forest30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Mt. Forest2Blyth-Brussels3
    Mar 23
    7:40P
    Blyth-Brussels6Mt. Forest2
    Mar 29
    6:30P
    Blyth-Brussels3Mt. Forest1
  • Feb 14-Apr 03
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Walkerton22004
    2South Bruce20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    6:00P
    South Bruce1Walkerton4
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    Walkerton4South Bruce1
       

Novice Jacobi Division

Bracket

  • Feb 14-Feb 29
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shallow Lake22004
    2Bruce Peninsula20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    4:30P
    Bruce Peninsula1Shallow Lake7
    Feb 21
    4:00P
    Shallow Lake6Bruce Peninsula4
       
  • Feb 14-Feb 29
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ripley33006
    2Zurich30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    6:45P
    Zurich1Ripley5
    Feb 20
    3:00P
    Ripley3Zurich1
    Feb 21
    10:00A
    Zurich1Ripley4
  • Feb 14-Feb 29
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Drayton22004
    2Mitchell AE20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    9:00A
    Mitchell AE2Drayton5
    Feb 21
    5:40P
    Drayton4Mitchell AE3
       
  • Feb 14-Mar 15
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula43106
    2Mitchell AE42204
    3Zurich41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Mitchell AE1Zurich2
    Feb 27
    3:45P
    Zurich2Mitchell AE3
    Mar 05
    3:00P
    Mitchell AE2Bruce Peninsula6
    Mar 06
    3:40P
    Bruce Peninsula2Mitchell AE4
    Mar 12
    3:00P
    Zurich4Bruce Peninsula13
    Mar 13
    2:00P
    Bruce Peninsula7Zurich2
  • Feb 14-Mar 15
    Series E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ripley43106
    2Shallow Lake42204
    3Drayton41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    11:00A
    Drayton3Shallow Lake12
    Feb 28
    4:30P
    Shallow Lake5Drayton7
    Feb 29
    6:30P
    Ripley1Shallow Lake5
    Mar 04
    6:45P
    Shallow Lake1Ripley2
    Mar 05
    3:30P
    Drayton4Ripley7
    Mar 06
    4:30P
    Ripley4Drayton3
  • Feb 14-Apr 03
    Consolation Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula32104
    2Mitchell AE31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    Bruce Peninsula9Mitchell AE1
    Apr 02
    1:00P
    Mitchell AE4Bruce Peninsula3
    Apr 02
    3:00P
    Mitchell AE2Bruce Peninsula10
  • Feb 14-Apr 03
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ripley43106
    2Shallow Lake41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    7:30P
    Shallow Lake1Ripley2
    Mar 26
    3:30P
    Shallow Lake2Ripley3
    Mar 27
    2:00P
    Ripley2Shallow Lake4
    Mar 28
    2:00P
    Shallow Lake2Ripley3

Novice McClure Division

Bracket

  • Feb 14-Feb 29
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA32104
    2Arthur31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Arthur6AEMHA3
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    AEMHA11Arthur9
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    AEMHA5Arthur3
  • Feb 14-Feb 29
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Perth Rep22004
    2Listowel20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    11:00A
    Listowel3Central Perth Rep5
    Feb 21
    3:00P
    Central Perth Rep7Listowel1
       
  • Feb 14-Feb 29
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallace22004
    2Minto20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    12:10P
    Wallace9Minto1
    Feb 22
    7:15P
    Minto2Wallace5
       
  • Feb 14-Mar 15
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Minto43106
    2Arthur43106
    3Listowel40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    3:00P
    Arthur11Listowel6
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Minto5Arthur4
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Listowel2Minto9
    Mar 06
    3:00P
    Minto11Listowel1
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Arthur7Minto6
    Mar 12
    2:00P
    Listowel1Arthur7
  • Feb 14-Mar 15
    Series E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA43017
    2Wallace41124
    3Central Perth Rep40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Central Perth Rep2Wallace8
    Mar 05
    11:00A
    AEMHA4Central Perth Rep3
    Mar 06
    1:00P
    Central Perth Rep4AEMHA5
    Mar 07
    7:15P
    AEMHA7Wallace1
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Wallace3AEMHA3
    Mar 13
    3:00P
    Wallace3Central Perth Rep3
  • Feb 14-Apr 03
    Consolation Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Arthur33006
    2Minto30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 13
    2:30P
    Arthur14Minto3
    Mar 16
    6:30P
    Arthur13Minto0
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Minto5Arthur6
  • Feb 14-Apr 03
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallace33006
    2AEMHA30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    10:45A
    AEMHA0Wallace5
    Mar 22
    7:15P
    Wallace5AEMHA3
    Mar 28
    6:30P
    AEMHA4Wallace5

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 18, 1:23 AM, Next Update: Sep 28, 1:23 AM
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Saturday, September 18, 2021 at 8:10 PM