Atom, 2015-2016, Minor Hockey - Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
Oct 01, 2015-Feb 01, 2016
Division 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kincardine Kinucks161501310.969109130.89310-0-0WON 11
2Listowel Cyclones161231250.78158230.7167-3-0WON 1
3BCH Ice Dogs161150220.68860250.7067-3-0WON 3
4Mitchell Meteors16871170.53152480.5203-6-1LOST 1
5Seaforth Stars16411190.28146720.3904-5-1WON 1
6South Bruce Blades16214040.12516770.1722-8-0LOST 6
7Goderich Sailors16214040.125251080.1881-9-0LOST 4
Oct 01, 2015-Feb 01, 2016
Division 2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mt. Forest Rams161501310.969104180.8529-0-1WON 3
2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders161141230.71967330.6707-2-1WON 2
3Minto Mad Dogs161042220.68872330.6866-2-2LOST 1
4Wingham Ironmen16880160.50084540.6094-6-0LOST 1
5Drayton Defenders165101110.34435630.3574-6-0LOST 2
6Arthur Vipers16313060.188281200.1891-9-0LOST 7
7Central Perth Rep16114130.094321010.2411-9-0LOST 5
Oct 01, 2015-Feb 01, 2016
Division 3
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Saugeen Shores Storm161240240.75065320.6707-3-0WON 2
2Shallow Lake Lakers16925230.71942190.6897-1-2WON 2
3West Grey Warriors161033230.71965350.6507-2-1TIED 1
4TCDMHA Rebels161051210.65669300.6976-4-0LOST 1
5Hanover Falcons16952200.62557260.6874-4-2TIED 1
6Walkerton Capitals165101110.34434400.4594-5-1WON 1
7Bruce Peninsula Northstars16212260.18839960.2892-7-1LOST 5
8AEMHA Ice Dogs16016000.00091020.0810-10-0LOST 16
Oct 01, 2015-Feb 01, 2016
Division 4
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kincardine Kinucks AE161510300.93895230.8059-1-0WON 2
2Listowel Cyclones AE161141230.71988390.6935-4-1LOST 1
3Wingham Ironmen AE161060200.62567410.6206-4-0LOST 2
4Saugeen Shores Storm AE16763170.53185480.6394-3-3TIED 1
5Mitchell Meteors AE16682140.43840440.4764-4-2WON 1
6BCH Ice Dogs AE16592120.37562550.5304-4-2WON 2
7Zurich Thunder166100120.375581000.3674-6-0LOST 1
8Howick Hornets16016000.000131580.0760-10-0LOST 16

Atom WOAA Cruickshank

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Mar 13
    Cruickshank Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine761012
    2BCH752010
    3Saugeen Shores61502
    4Blyth-Brussels61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    3:30P
    Kincardine5Blyth-Brussels1
    Jan 16
    3:00P
    Kincardine1BCH2
    Jan 17
    4:45P
    BCH1Kincardine2
    Jan 31
    12:30P
    BCH2Saugeen Shores1
    Feb 06
    10:00A
    Saugeen Shores0Blyth-Brussels1
    Feb 13
    1:00P
    BCH4Blyth-Brussels1
    Feb 21
    12:45P
    Kincardine3Saugeen Shores1
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Blyth-Brussels0Kincardine5
    Feb 27
    12:30P
    Saugeen Shores2BCH3
    Feb 28
    12:30P
    Blyth-Brussels1Saugeen Shores4
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores1Kincardine7
    Mar 06
    1:30P
    Blyth-Brussels1BCH2
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    BCH2Kincardine5
  • Jan 01-Mar 13
    Cruickshank Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Listowel651010
    2Mt. Forest63306
    3West Grey63306
    4Shallow Lake61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    4:15P
    Shallow Lake0West Grey1
    Feb 03
    6:40P
    West Grey3Mt. Forest2
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Mt. Forest2Listowel4
    Feb 13
    3:00P
    Listowel4Shallow Lake2
    Feb 17
    6:40P
    Listowel2Mt. Forest5
    Feb 23
    7:50P
    West Grey1Listowel4
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    West Grey4Shallow Lake1
    Feb 27
    10:00A
    Listowel4West Grey3
    Mar 02
    6:40P
    Shallow Lake2Mt. Forest0
    Mar 05
    10:00A
    Mt. Forest4West Grey3
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Shallow Lake1Listowel4
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Mt. Forest4Shallow Lake3
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Cruickshank Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine32104
    2Listowel31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    6:30P
    Kincardine0Listowel3
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Listowel1Kincardine4
    Mar 29
    6:30P
    Kincardine2Listowel1

Atom WOAA Gregg

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Mar 06
    Gregg Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover64119
    2Mitchell63217
    3Wingham61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    4:00P
    Wingham3Hanover7
    Feb 06
    3:45P
    Wingham1Mitchell5
    Feb 13
    11:00A
    Hanover3Wingham1
    Feb 16
    6:15P
    Mitchell4Wingham5
    Feb 19
    6:50P
    Hanover3Mitchell4
    Feb 23
    6:15P
    Mitchell6Wingham4
    Feb 28
    4:00P
    Mitchell0Hanover6
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Wingham4Hanover5
    Mar 06
    4:45P
    Hanover1Mitchell1
  • Jan 01-Mar 06
    Gregg Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TCDMHA651010
    2Walkerton64208
    3Minto63306
    4Drayton60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    4:30P
    Drayton0Walkerton7
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    Walkerton3Minto1
    Jan 30
    4:30P
    Minto2Walkerton1
    Jan 31
    3:30P
    Drayton0Minto7
    Feb 13
    4:30P
    TCDMHA0Walkerton2
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Walkerton1Drayton0
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Drayton1TCDMHA9
    Feb 20
    10:00A
    Walkerton0TCDMHA5
    Feb 27
    10:15A
    TCDMHA8Drayton2
    Feb 29
    7:30P
    Minto2TCDMHA4
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Minto10Drayton1
    Mar 06
    3:30P
    TCDMHA4Minto1
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Gregg Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TCDMHA43106
    2Hanover41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    10:00A
    Hanover2TCDMHA4
    Mar 13
    5:00P
    TCDMHA0Hanover4
    Mar 19
    4:00P
    TCDMHA3Hanover0
    Mar 20
    2:00P
    Hanover1TCDMHA3

Atom WOAA Neilson

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Mar 12
    Neilson Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell AE761012
    2Listowel AE752010
    3Zurich61502
    4BCH AE61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    6:30P
    BCH AE7Zurich6
    Feb 07
    1:30P
    Listowel AE5BCH AE2
    Feb 13
    3:00P
    Mitchell AE0Listowel AE1
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Mitchell AE4Zurich1
    Feb 20
    12:00P
    BCH AE2Listowel AE4
    Feb 20
    5:45P
    Zurich3Mitchell AE6
    Feb 21
    4:40P
    Listowel AE1Mitchell AE2
    Feb 28
    1:30P
    Zurich6BCH AE5
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Listowel AE6Zurich3
    Mar 05
    12:00P
    Zurich2Listowel AE3
    Mar 06
    6:20P
    BCH AE1Mitchell AE4
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Mitchell AE2BCH AE1
    Mar 12
    7:15P
    Listowel AE1Mitchell AE4
  • Jan 01-Mar 12
    Neilson Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA751111
    2Wingham AE74219
    3Saugeen Shores AE62404
    4Howick61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores AE3AEMHA4
    Jan 28
    6:15P
    Howick2Wingham AE4
    Jan 31
    3:00P
    AEMHA2Wingham AE2
    Feb 06
    3:00P
    AEMHA7Howick3
    Feb 14
    2:30P
    Howick0AEMHA5
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Wingham AE2Howick3
    Feb 20
    2:00P
    AEMHA3Saugeen Shores AE1
    Feb 21
    2:00P
    Howick3Saugeen Shores AE10
    Feb 27
    9:15A
    Wingham AE1AEMHA0
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Saugeen Shores AE2Wingham AE4
    Mar 05
    11:00A
    Saugeen Shores AE6Howick2
    Mar 06
    1:30P
    Wingham AE2Saugeen Shores AE1
    Mar 12
    2:00P
    AEMHA1Wingham AE0
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Neilson Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell AE32104
    2AEMHA31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    4:45P
    AEMHA3Mitchell AE0
    Mar 20
    12:00P
    Mitchell AE1AEMHA0
    Mar 26
    7:25P
    AEMHA1Mitchell AE2

Atom WOAA Lockridge

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Mar 06
    Lockridge Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Seaforth660012
    2Goderich64208
    3Arthur62404
    4Central Perth Rep60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    9:00A
    Seaforth7Central Perth Rep1
    Jan 31
    2:00P
    Central Perth Rep1Seaforth6
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Central Perth Rep2Arthur3
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Seaforth5Goderich4
    Feb 14
    2:00P
    Arthur3Goderich6
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Arthur2Central Perth Rep1
    Feb 20
    1:00P
    Arthur0Seaforth4
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Goderich2Seaforth6
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Central Perth Rep2Goderich10
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Goderich4Arthur2
    Feb 29
    7:00P
    Goderich5Central Perth Rep4
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Seaforth5Arthur3
  • Jan 01-Mar 06
    Lockridge Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula64119
    2South Bruce62226
    3Kincardine AE61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    5:15P
    South Bruce3Kincardine AE1
    Jan 24
    4:00P
    Bruce Peninsula2Kincardine AE1
    Feb 06
    12:30P
    Bruce Peninsula3South Bruce3
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    South Bruce1Bruce Peninsula4
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Kincardine AE3Bruce Peninsula4
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Kincardine AE2South Bruce1
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Bruce Peninsula4Kincardine AE0
    Feb 28
    4:30P
    South Bruce5Bruce Peninsula3
    Mar 05
    11:30A
    Kincardine AE2South Bruce2
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Lockridge Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Seaforth32104
    2Bruce Peninsula31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Bruce Peninsula6Seaforth5
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Seaforth6Bruce Peninsula5
    Mar 27
    1:00P
    Seaforth5Bruce Peninsula3

Atom B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 24
    Prelim A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Listowel53117
    2Saugeen Shores51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    6:15P
    Listowel2Saugeen Shores3
    Jan 17
    6:30P
    Saugeen Shores0Listowel2
    Jan 19
    6:30P
    Saugeen Shores1Listowel2
    Jan 20
    6:45P
    Listowel1Saugeen Shores1
    Jan 24
    4:10P
    Saugeen Shores1Listowel2
  • Jan 24-Feb 07
    Prelim B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine43017
    2Listowel40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Listowel2Kincardine3
    Jan 30
    3:00P
    Kincardine2Listowel2
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Kincardine1Listowel0
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Listowel1Kincardine5

Atom CC Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 24
    Prelim A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell33006
    2Goderich30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    7:00P
    Goderich2Mitchell5
    Jan 14
    6:00P
    Mitchell5Goderich4
    Jan 16
    3:10P
    Mitchell5Goderich3
  • Jan 01-Jan 24
    Prelim B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover33006
    2Walkerton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    4:30P
    Hanover1Walkerton0
    Jan 10
    6:30P
    Walkerton1Hanover4
    Jan 16
    4:30P
    Hanover1Walkerton0
  • Bye 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Forest00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Jan 16-Feb 07
    Prelim C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH33006
    2Mitchell30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    3:40P
    BCH2Mitchell1
    Jan 27
    6:30P
    Mitchell1BCH5
    Jan 30
    3:30P
    Mitchell2BCH7
  • Jan 16-Feb 07
    Prelim D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover33006
    2Mt. Forest30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    3:30P
    Hanover2Mt. Forest1
    Jan 25
    6:30P
    Mt. Forest2Hanover4
    Jan 30
    12:00P
    Mt. Forest1Hanover2

Atom C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 14
    Prelim A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wingham43106
    2Seaforth41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    6:15P
    Seaforth2Wingham8
    Jan 08
    6:30P
    Wingham3Seaforth1
    Jan 10
    6:00P
    Wingham3Seaforth4
    Jan 14
    6:15P
    Seaforth2Wingham3
  • Jan 01-Jan 14
    Prelim B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Minto33006
    2South Bruce30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    7:00P
    South Bruce1Minto2
    Jan 08
    7:00P
    Minto2South Bruce0
    Jan 10
    3:30P
    South Bruce0Minto7
  • Jan 10-Jan 24
    Prelim C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wingham33006
    2Blyth-Brussels30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    1:00P
    Blyth-Brussels2Wingham3
    Jan 17
    3:00P
    Wingham2Blyth-Brussels1
    Jan 19
    6:15P
    Blyth-Brussels2Wingham3
  • Jan 10-Jan 24
    Prelim D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey33006
    2Minto30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    10:00A
    Minto3West Grey6
    Jan 17
    3:30P
    West Grey6Minto5
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    West Grey6Minto2
  • Jan 20-Feb 07
    Prelim E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey33006
    2Wingham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    7:30P
    Wingham1West Grey6
    Jan 29
    7:15P
    West Grey5Wingham0
    Jan 30
    2:00P
    West Grey2Wingham0

Atom DD Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 14
    Prelim A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Arthur32104
    2Central Perth Rep31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 07
    6:50P
    Central Perth Rep1Arthur0
    Jan 10
    3:00P
    Arthur2Central Perth Rep0
    Jan 11
    7:00P
    Arthur4Central Perth Rep3
  • Jan 01-Jan 14
    Prelim B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula32104
    2AEMHA31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    8:00P
    AEMHA2Bruce Peninsula1
    Jan 08
    7:00P
    Bruce Peninsula5AEMHA0
    Jan 10
    9:00A
    AEMHA2Bruce Peninsula8
  • Jan 10-Jan 24
    Prelim C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TCDMHA33006
    2Arthur30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    7:00P
    TCDMHA8Arthur2
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    Arthur0TCDMHA10
    Jan 16
    10:00A
    Arthur0TCDMHA12
  • Jan 10-Jan 24
    Prelim D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shallow Lake43106
    2Bruce Peninsula41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake2Bruce Peninsula1
    Jan 16
    12:00P
    Bruce Peninsula2Shallow Lake1
    Jan 19
    7:30P
    Shallow Lake3Bruce Peninsula0
    Jan 21
    6:00P
    Bruce Peninsula0Shallow Lake1
  • Jan 24-Feb 07
    Prelim E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shallow Lake53206
    2TCDMHA52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    7:30P
    Shallow Lake1TCDMHA5
    Jan 30
    12:00P
    TCDMHA1Shallow Lake2
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    Shallow Lake1TCDMHA0
    Feb 04
    6:00P
    TCDMHA1Shallow Lake0
    Feb 06
    10:00A
    Shallow Lake1TCDMHA0


Atom AE Group 3 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 24
    Prelim A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Listowel AE53206
    2Saugeen Shores AE52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    7:30P
    Listowel AE3Saugeen Shores AE4
    Jan 16
    2:00P
    Saugeen Shores AE1Listowel AE3
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores AE3Listowel AE1
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    Listowel AE4Saugeen Shores AE1
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores AE3Listowel AE8
  • Jan 24-Feb 07
    Prelim B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine AE33006
    2Listowel AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Listowel AE3Kincardine AE4
    Jan 30
    12:00P
    Kincardine AE2Listowel AE1
    Jan 31
    11:00A
    Listowel AE2Kincardine AE3

Atom AE Group 4 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 31
    Prelim A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell AE43106
    2BCH AE41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    1:00P
    Mitchell AE3BCH AE2
    Jan 23
    12:30P
    Mitchell AE3BCH AE4
    Jan 24
    6:40P
    BCH AE1Mitchell AE2
    Jan 29
    6:50P
    BCH AE2Mitchell AE3
  • Bye
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wingham AE00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Nov 15, 2:33 AM.
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Friday, November 15, 2019 at 11:32 AM