U13, Boys Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintU13 Tier 2 Gregg Standings
Jump To:
Jan 26-Mar 13
Pool A
TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Bruce Blizzard880016
Hanover Falcons853010
BCH Ice Dogs84319
Mt. Forest Rams82515
West Grey Warriors80800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
12:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard9West Grey Warriors1
Feb 06
4:30P
BCH Ice Dogs2Mt. Forest Rams1
Feb 09
7:00P
Mt. Forest Rams0Huron-Bruce Blizzard9
Feb 11
6:30P
West Grey Warriors0BCH Ice Dogs5
Feb 12
5:00P
Mt. Forest Rams2BCH Ice Dogs2
Feb 13
1:00P
Hanover Falcons3Mt. Forest Rams2
Feb 16
7:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard4BCH Ice Dogs3
Feb 18
6:30P
Hanover Falcons2Huron-Bruce Blizzard3
Feb 20
12:00P
Mt. Forest Rams5West Grey Warriors2
Feb 23
7:00P
West Grey Warriors3Huron-Bruce Blizzard7
Feb 26
12:30P
BCH Ice Dogs6West Grey Warriors2
Feb 26
3:20P
Mt. Forest Rams3Hanover Falcons6
Feb 27
1:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard9Mt. Forest Rams0
Mar 01
6:00P
West Grey Warriors2Hanover Falcons3
Mar 03
7:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard4Hanover Falcons0
Mar 04
7:00P
Hanover Falcons6West Grey Warriors0
Mar 04
7:00P
BCH Ice Dogs4Huron-Bruce Blizzard7
Mar 05
3:20P
BCH Ice Dogs5Hanover Falcons1
Mar 06
12:00P
West Grey Warriors2Mt. Forest Rams4
Mar 08
7:10P
Hanover Falcons3BCH Ice Dogs2
Jan 26-Mar 13
Pool B
TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders870115
Walkerton Capitals852111
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders83506
Wingham Ironmen83506
South Bruce Blades81702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
10:45A
South Bruce Blades2Wingham Ironmen6
Feb 06
1:30P
Wingham Ironmen3Walkerton Capitals6
Feb 13
12:00P
South Bruce Blades2Walkerton Capitals4
Feb 14
6:30P
Wingham Ironmen1Drayton Defenders6
Feb 16
7:30P
South Bruce Blades3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4
Feb 18
6:40P
Drayton Defenders7South Bruce Blades2
Feb 20
10:00A
Drayton Defenders6Walkerton Capitals4
Feb 23
7:30P
Drayton Defenders6Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Feb 23
7:40P
Walkerton Capitals5South Bruce Blades0
Feb 24
7:15P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2Wingham Ironmen4
Feb 27
8:30A
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders5Walkerton Capitals3
Feb 27
7:00P
South Bruce Blades0Drayton Defenders7
Feb 28
7:10P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3South Bruce Blades4
Mar 01
7:30P
Walkerton Capitals6Wingham Ironmen2
Mar 02
7:15P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2Drayton Defenders7
Mar 02
7:40P
Wingham Ironmen3South Bruce Blades1
Mar 03
7:15P
Drayton Defenders3Wingham Ironmen1
Mar 04
7:45P
Walkerton Capitals5Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2
Mar 05
1:30P
Wingham Ironmen2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4
Mar 06
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals6Drayton Defenders6
Mar 01-Apr 10
Semi Final A

1A vs 2B

TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Bruce Blizzard32104
Walkerton Capitals31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 08
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals7Huron-Bruce Blizzard5
Mar 10
8:45P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard6Walkerton Capitals2
Mar 11
8:30P
Walkerton Capitals0Huron-Bruce Blizzard8
Mar 01-Apr 10
Semi Final B

1B vs 2A

TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders22004
Hanover Falcons20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
11:30A
Hanover Falcons1Drayton Defenders5
Mar 20
5:30P
Hanover Falcons2Drayton Defenders4
   
Mar 01-Apr 10
WOAA Gregg Final

Both teams advance to OMHA Tier 2 tournament

TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Bruce Blizzard22004
Drayton Defenders20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 29
7:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard3Drayton Defenders1
Mar 30
7:00P
Drayton Defenders3Huron-Bruce Blizzard6
   
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 07, 1:03 AM, Next Update: Jul 17, 1:03 AM