U18, Boys Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintU18 Tier 2 Gregg Standings
Jump To:
Jan 26-Mar 13
Pool A

top two advance

TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals650111
Wingham Ironmen63306
Minto Mad Dogs62315
West Grey Warriors61502
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
9:00P
Wingham Ironmen0Walkerton Capitals4
Feb 10
8:30P
Minto Mad Dogs6West Grey Warriors3
Feb 12
5:15P
West Grey Warriors1Wingham Ironmen2
Feb 14
7:10P
Wingham Ironmen5Minto Mad Dogs4
Feb 14
9:00P
West Grey Warriors1Walkerton Capitals3
Feb 21
7:10P
Walkerton Capitals5Minto Mad Dogs1
Feb 24
8:45P
Walkerton Capitals5Wingham Ironmen0
Feb 25
9:00P
West Grey Warriors2Minto Mad Dogs3
Feb 26
5:45P
Minto Mad Dogs3Wingham Ironmen4
Feb 28
8:30P
Wingham Ironmen0West Grey Warriors2
Feb 28
9:00P
Minto Mad Dogs3Walkerton Capitals3
Mar 02
9:00P
Walkerton Capitals8West Grey Warriors2
Jan 26-Mar 13
Pool B

top two advance

TeamGPWLTPts
South Bruce Blades660012
Hanover Falcons64208
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders61502
Goderich Sailors61502
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
8:30P
Goderich Sailors3South Bruce Blades4
Feb 10
9:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0Hanover Falcons2
Feb 14
7:00P
South Bruce Blades5Hanover Falcons2
Feb 15
8:30P
Goderich Sailors3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders6
Feb 20
7:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0Goderich Sailors2
Feb 22
8:30P
South Bruce Blades3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0
Feb 24
8:30P
Hanover Falcons2South Bruce Blades6
Feb 27
7:00P
Hanover Falcons3Goderich Sailors1
Feb 28
9:00P
South Bruce Blades5Goderich Sailors1
Mar 01
8:30P
Hanover Falcons6Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2
Mar 03
8:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2South Bruce Blades3
Mar 03
9:00P
Goderich Sailors0Hanover Falcons3
Mar 01-Apr 10
Third Place

2A vs 2B - Winner advances to OMHA Tier 2 tournament

TeamGPWLTPts
Hanover Falcons43106
Wingham Ironmen41302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 08
8:45P
Hanover Falcons5Wingham Ironmen1
Mar 10
9:00P
Wingham Ironmen2Hanover Falcons1
Mar 22
9:00P
Hanover Falcons3Wingham Ironmen0
Mar 24
8:30P
Wingham Ironmen3Hanover Falcons4
Mar 01-Apr 10
WOAA Gregg Final

1A vs 1B - Both teams advance to OMHA Tier 2 tournament

TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals43106
South Bruce Blades41302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 07
9:15P
South Bruce Blades2Walkerton Capitals3
Mar 10
8:30P
Walkerton Capitals2South Bruce Blades3
Mar 21
9:00P
Walkerton Capitals2South Bruce Blades1
Mar 24
8:45P
South Bruce Blades2Walkerton Capitals6
Game Data Last Updated: Aug 16, 10:51 PM, Next Update: Aug 26, 10:51 PM