U18, 2022-2023, MH-LL (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintU18 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Jan 30-Mar 19
Maroon North
TeamGPWLTPts
Kincardine Kinucks852111
Mt. Forest Rams853010
Saugeen Shores Storm 2853010
Saugeen Shores Storm 182515
Huron-Bruce Blizzard82604
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
8:15P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard3Kincardine Kinucks5
Feb 17
9:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard5Saugeen Shores Storm 24
Feb 18
5:45P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard3Saugeen Shores Storm 12
Feb 19
8:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 23Mt. Forest Rams5
Feb 21
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 210Huron-Bruce Blizzard2
Feb 21
8:30P
Kincardine Kinucks4Mt. Forest Rams9
Feb 25
7:15P
Kincardine Kinucks4Saugeen Shores Storm 14
Feb 27
8:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 28Kincardine Kinucks5
Mar 02
8:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 11Kincardine Kinucks6
Mar 03
7:30P
Kincardine Kinucks7Huron-Bruce Blizzard1
Mar 03
9:00P
Mt. Forest Rams2Saugeen Shores Storm 25
Mar 05
7:30P
Kincardine Kinucks1Saugeen Shores Storm 20
Mar 05
8:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 13Mt. Forest Rams2
Mar 07
8:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard0Mt. Forest Rams8
Mar 08
8:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 16Huron-Bruce Blizzard1
Mar 11
5:00P
Mt. Forest Rams5Huron-Bruce Blizzard3
Mar 12
4:00P
Mt. Forest Rams3Kincardine Kinucks4
Mar 15
8:00P
Mt. Forest Rams2Saugeen Shores Storm 10
Mar 18
7:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm 22Saugeen Shores Storm 11
Mar 19
7:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 11Saugeen Shores Storm 24
Jan 30-Mar 19
Maroon South
TeamGPWLTPts
Arthur Vipers770014
Mitchell Meteors84319
Walkerton Capitals84408
Mid-Huron Huskies 282604
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders71513
DateVisitorHome
Feb 18
7:15P
Mitchell Meteors4Walkerton Capitals3
Feb 19
7:00P
Arthur Vipers4Walkerton Capitals2
Feb 21
9:30P
Mid-Huron Huskies 21Walkerton Capitals2
Feb 24
8:45P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1Arthur Vipers2
Feb 25
12:00P
Mid-Huron Huskies 24Arthur Vipers6
Feb 28
9:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3Walkerton Capitals5
Mar 04
5:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2Mid-Huron Huskies 24
Mar 05
8:40P
Arthur Vipers3Mitchell Meteors1
Mar 06
8:00P
Arthur Vipers6Mid-Huron Huskies 21
Mar 07
8:30P
Walkerton Capitals6Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Mar 07
9:00P
Mid-Huron Huskies 21Mitchell Meteors7
Mar 08
8:30P
Mitchell Meteors1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1
Mar 09
8:00P
Walkerton Capitals2Arthur Vipers3
Mar 10
7:30P
Mitchell Meteors0Arthur Vipers4
Mar 11
5:30P
Walkerton Capitals3Mid-Huron Huskies 20
Mar 12
8:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2Mitchell Meteors1
Mar 14
9:00P
Walkerton Capitals0Mitchell Meteors2
Mar 17
8:00P
Mid-Huron Huskies 27Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Mar 18
5:30P
Mitchell Meteors3Mid-Huron Huskies 20
Feb 28-Apr 02
Maroon Final

1st North vs 1st South

TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors22004
Kincardine Kinucks20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
7:45P
Mitchell Meteors2Kincardine Kinucks1
Mar 26
7:30P
Kincardine Kinucks2Mitchell Meteors3
   
Jan 30-Mar 19
White North
TeamGPWLTPts
West Grey Warriors660012
Owen Sound Jr. Attack64208
Hanover Falcons62404
Bruce Peninsula Predators60600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 20
7:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack5Bruce Peninsula Predators0
Feb 23
8:30P
Hanover Falcons2West Grey Warriors6
Feb 24
8:00P
Bruce Peninsula Predators0Owen Sound Jr. Attack6
Feb 25
4:00P
Bruce Peninsula Predators3West Grey Warriors8
Feb 26
5:00P
Hanover Falcons6Bruce Peninsula Predators2
Feb 26
5:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack0West Grey Warriors4
Mar 01
8:45P
Hanover Falcons2Owen Sound Jr. Attack4
Mar 03
8:00P
West Grey Warriors5Owen Sound Jr. Attack4
Mar 04
2:00P
West Grey Warriors9Bruce Peninsula Predators2
Mar 05
8:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack3Hanover Falcons1
Mar 08
8:30P
Bruce Peninsula Predators1Hanover Falcons6
Mar 12
8:00P
West Grey Warriors3Hanover Falcons1
Jan 30-Mar 19
White South
TeamGPWLTPts
Mid-Huron Huskies 1651010
Wingham Ironmen64208
Listowel Cyclones60600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 19
6:50P
Mid-Huron Huskies 17Listowel Cyclones1
Feb 21
8:50P
Mid-Huron Huskies 15Wingham Ironmen4
Feb 23
9:00P
Listowel Cyclones1Wingham Ironmen13
Feb 26
5:30P
Listowel Cyclones2Mid-Huron Huskies 13
Mar 01
9:00P
Listowel Cyclones5Mid-Huron Huskies 16
Mar 04
2:00P
Mid-Huron Huskies 12Wingham Ironmen5
Mar 05
5:30P
Wingham Ironmen3Mid-Huron Huskies 16
Mar 06
9:00P
Wingham Ironmen7Listowel Cyclones1
Mar 19
5:20P
Wingham Ironmen8Listowel Cyclones1
Feb 28-Apr 02
White Final

1st North vs 1st South

TeamGPWLTPts
West Grey Warriors22004
Mid-Huron Huskies 120200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
7:00P
West Grey Warriors4Mid-Huron Huskies 13
Mar 26
6:00P
Mid-Huron Huskies 12West Grey Warriors6
   
Feb 28-Apr 02
Elite Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Arthur Vipers32104
Mt. Forest Rams31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
8:30P
Mt. Forest Rams3Arthur Vipers4
Mar 26
8:00P
Arthur Vipers0Mt. Forest Rams2
Mar 28
8:30P
Arthur Vipers5Mt. Forest Rams0
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 19, 4:04 AM, Next Update: Jun 29, 4:04 AM