PeeWee, 2014-2015, Boys Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
Group 1
Oct 01, 2014-Jan 31, 2015
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161312280.8759539+560.7099-1-0WON 1
161132240.7507537+380.6708-1-1WON 2
161132240.7506228+340.6897-3-0WON 1
16772160.5005646+100.5494-6-0WON 2
16673150.4693544-90.4434-5-1WON 1
16691130.4065871-130.4504-6-0LOST 2
164102100.3134966-170.4263-5-2LOST 1
165110100.3134381-380.3471-9-0WON 1
16214040.1253293-610.2561-9-0LOST 1
Group 2A
Oct 01, 2014-Feb 28, 2015
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161042220.6886549+160.5707-1-2WON 3
161051210.6566947+220.5958-1-1WON 5
16682140.4386062-20.4924-4-2WON 2
16493110.3444362-190.4103-5-2WON 1
16210480.2503354-210.3792-5-3WON 1
16113240.1254087-470.3151-9-0LOST 7
Group 2B
Oct 01, 2014-Jan 31, 2015
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161213270.8446831+370.6876-1-3WON 1
161024240.7507844+340.6395-1-4TIED 3
161033230.7197130+410.7036-1-3TIED 1
16862180.5635254-20.4914-4-2LOST 1
16493110.3444678-320.3712-6-2LOST 1
16310390.2812855-270.3372-7-1LOST 5
Group 3
Oct 01, 2014-Jan 31, 2015
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161501310.9699817+810.85210-0-0WON 10
161321270.8446942+270.6229-0-1TIED 1
161042220.6888460+240.5836-2-2WON 1
16763170.5315348+50.5253-4-3LOST 1
16880160.5005641+150.5775-5-0WON 1
16583130.4064552-70.4641-6-3TIED 1
164102100.3134788-410.3483-5-2LOST 2
16212260.1883970-310.3580-9-1LOST 3
16014220.06328101-730.2170-8-2LOST 3


PeeWee B Playdowns
Dec 29-Jan 27
Series A
TeamGPWLTPts
Kincardine Kinucks33006
Saugeen Shores Storm30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 11
10:30A
Saugeen Shores Storm2Kincardine Kinucks3
Jan 15
7:30P
Kincardine Kinucks7Saugeen Shores Storm4
Jan 17
5:15P
Kincardine Kinucks4Saugeen Shores Storm1
Dec 29-Jan 27
Series B
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones43106
Walkerton Capitals41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
7:40P
Walkerton Capitals1Listowel Cyclones4
Jan 18
2:30P
Listowel Cyclones1Walkerton Capitals2
Jan 20
7:40P
Walkerton Capitals0Listowel Cyclones6
Jan 21
6:00P
Listowel Cyclones5Walkerton Capitals2
Jan 20-Feb 09
Series C
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones33006
Kincardine Kinucks30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 29
7:45P
Listowel Cyclones3Kincardine Kinucks2
Jan 31
4:30P
Kincardine Kinucks2Listowel Cyclones3
Feb 02
7:30P
Kincardine Kinucks1Listowel Cyclones2

PeeWee CC Playdowns
Dec 29-Jan 25
Series A
TeamGPWLTPts
BCH Ice Dogs32104
Hanover Falcons31202
DateVisitorHome
Jan 11
6:00P
BCH Ice Dogs7Hanover Falcons2
Jan 19
8:00P
Hanover Falcons3BCH Ice Dogs1
Jan 24
6:30P
BCH Ice Dogs4Hanover Falcons3
Dec 29-Feb 09
Series B
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors43017
Goderich Sailors40311
DateVisitorHome
Jan 18
6:00P
Mitchell Meteors4Goderich Sailors0
Jan 20
8:00P
Goderich Sailors3Mitchell Meteors3
Jan 25
6:00P
Mitchell Meteors10Goderich Sailors4
Jan 27
8:00P
Goderich Sailors0Mitchell Meteors4
Jan 21-Feb 09
Series C
TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Forest Rams43106
BCH Ice Dogs41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 28
6:30P
Mt. Forest Rams3BCH Ice Dogs2
Feb 02
7:00P
BCH Ice Dogs1Mt. Forest Rams3
Feb 03
6:30P
Mt. Forest Rams4BCH Ice Dogs5
Feb 07
2:00P
Mt. Forest Rams6BCH Ice Dogs0

PeeWee C Playdowns
Dec 29-Jan 25
Series A
TeamGPWLTPts
Wingham Ironmen22004
South Bruce Rep20200
DateVisitorHome
Jan 10
12:30P
South Bruce Rep0Wingham Ironmen6
Jan 14
7:00P
Wingham Ironmen6South Bruce Rep2
   
Dec 29-Jan 25
Series B
TeamGPWLTPts
Minto Mad Dogs33006
Seaforth Stars30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 13
6:30P
Seaforth Stars1Minto Mad Dogs6
Jan 19
8:15P
Minto Mad Dogs4Seaforth Stars1
Jan 21
7:40P
Seaforth Stars5Minto Mad Dogs7
Dec 29-Jan 25
Series C
TeamGPWLTPts
West Grey Warriors33006
Bruce Peninsula Northstars30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 17
2:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars1West Grey Warriors4
Jan 18
4:00P
West Grey Warriors3Bruce Peninsula Northstars2
Jan 21
7:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars2West Grey Warriors4
Jan 20-Feb 09
Series D
TeamGPWLTPts
Wingham Ironmen53117
Minto Mad Dogs51313
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
3:30P
Minto Mad Dogs2Wingham Ironmen4
Feb 01
4:40P
Wingham Ironmen2Minto Mad Dogs2
Feb 04
7:40P
Wingham Ironmen4Minto Mad Dogs2
Feb 05
7:15P
Minto Mad Dogs2Wingham Ironmen1
Feb 07
3:30P
Minto Mad Dogs3Wingham Ironmen6
Jan 20-Feb 09
Series E
TeamGPWLTPts
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders33006
West Grey Warriors30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 28
7:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3West Grey Warriors1
Jan 30
7:30P
West Grey Warriors1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders9
Feb 04
7:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3West Grey Warriors1

PeeWee DD Playdowns
Dec 29-Jan 25
Series A
TeamGPWLTPts
TCDMHA Rebels33006
Lucknow Sepoys30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
7:00P
TCDMHA Rebels5Lucknow Sepoys1
Jan 16
7:00P
Lucknow Sepoys3TCDMHA Rebels7
Jan 17
1:30P
Lucknow Sepoys0TCDMHA Rebels11
Dec 29-Jan 25
Series B
TeamGPWLTPts
AEMHA Ice Dogs43106
Shallow Lake Lakers41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 16
8:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers2AEMHA Ice Dogs3
Jan 17
5:45P
AEMHA Ice Dogs4Shallow Lake Lakers1
Jan 19
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers5AEMHA Ice Dogs4
Jan 21
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers3AEMHA Ice Dogs8
Jan 21-Feb 09
Series C
TeamGPWLTPts
AEMHA Ice Dogs43106
TCDMHA Rebels41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 25
6:30P
TCDMHA Rebels4AEMHA Ice Dogs5
Jan 28
7:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs3TCDMHA Rebels5
Jan 30
6:30P
TCDMHA Rebels3AEMHA Ice Dogs4
Jan 31
3:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs3TCDMHA Rebels2

PeeWee D Playdowns
Dec 29-Feb 09
Series A

WINNER TO QUARTER 1

TeamGPWLTPts
Elma-Logan Wildcats53206
Zurich Thunder52304
DateVisitorHome
Jan 15
6:30P
Zurich Thunder3Elma-Logan Wildcats2
Jan 17
4:00P
Elma-Logan Wildcats3Zurich Thunder1
Jan 24
4:00P
Elma-Logan Wildcats6Zurich Thunder3
Jan 29
6:30P
Zurich Thunder4Elma-Logan Wildcats3
Jan 31
4:00P
Elma-Logan Wildcats6Zurich Thunder1

PeeWee AE Group 3
Series A (Dec 29-Feb 09)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
Saugeen Shores Storm AE330061.0001570.6823-0-0WON 3
Listowel Cyclones AE303000.0007150.3180-3-0LOST 3

PeeWee WOAA Cruickshank
Jan 08-Mar 11
Cruickshank - Group A
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones651010
Wingham Ironmen63306
Saugeen Shores Storm63306
Mt. Forest Rams61502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 23
6:15P
Mt. Forest Rams1Saugeen Shores Storm3
Feb 07
4:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm3Listowel Cyclones5
Feb 15
3:15P
Wingham Ironmen3Saugeen Shores Storm4
Feb 22
2:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm4Mt. Forest Rams3
Feb 23
7:45P
Mt. Forest Rams1Listowel Cyclones4
Feb 25
7:15P
Listowel Cyclones5Saugeen Shores Storm1
Mar 01
4:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm3Wingham Ironmen5
Mar 02
7:45P
Mt. Forest Rams0Wingham Ironmen3
Mar 03
6:30P
Listowel Cyclones2Mt. Forest Rams3
Mar 04
7:30P
Wingham Ironmen2Listowel Cyclones3
Mar 07
4:30P
Listowel Cyclones3Wingham Ironmen2
Mar 08
2:15P
Wingham Ironmen3Mt. Forest Rams1
Jan 08-Mar 11
Cruickshank - Group B
TeamGPWLTPts
Kincardine Kinucks64208
Minto Mad Dogs63306
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders63306
Walkerton Capitals62404
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
12:00P
Kincardine Kinucks5Walkerton Capitals2
Feb 10
6:30P
Kincardine Kinucks6Minto Mad Dogs3
Feb 18
6:00P
Minto Mad Dogs1Walkerton Capitals6
Feb 22
4:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2Kincardine Kinucks5
Mar 01
4:40P
Walkerton Capitals2Minto Mad Dogs7
Mar 03
6:30P
Walkerton Capitals3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4
Mar 03
6:30P
Minto Mad Dogs2Kincardine Kinucks3
Mar 04
7:30P
Kincardine Kinucks1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Mar 05
6:15P
Walkerton Capitals3Kincardine Kinucks1
Mar 08
7:20P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1Minto Mad Dogs2
Mar 09
7:00P
Minto Mad Dogs3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2
Mar 10
8:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3Walkerton Capitals1
Mar 08-Apr 04
Cruickshank - Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones32104
Kincardine Kinucks31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
3:00P
Kincardine Kinucks3Listowel Cyclones2
Mar 23
7:00P
Listowel Cyclones2Kincardine Kinucks1
Mar 26
6:30P
Kincardine Kinucks1Listowel Cyclones3

PeeWee WOAA Gregg
Jan 08-Mar 11
Gregg Group A
TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders651010
Mitchell Meteors63306
BCH Ice Dogs62404
Seaforth Stars62404
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
8:00P
Drayton Defenders4Seaforth Stars5
Feb 06
7:00P
Seaforth Stars3Drayton Defenders4
Feb 21
1:00P
Mitchell Meteors2BCH Ice Dogs5
Feb 23
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors2Drayton Defenders5
Feb 23
7:00P
BCH Ice Dogs5Seaforth Stars1
Feb 24
8:00P
BCH Ice Dogs0Mitchell Meteors2
Feb 28
2:00P
Seaforth Stars6BCH Ice Dogs4
Mar 02
6:30P
BCH Ice Dogs2Drayton Defenders6
Mar 03
8:00P
Seaforth Stars1Mitchell Meteors5
Mar 07
8:30P
Mitchell Meteors5Seaforth Stars4
Mar 08
7:30P
Drayton Defenders4Mitchell Meteors2
Mar 09
7:00P
Drayton Defenders5BCH Ice Dogs4
Jan 08-Mar 11
Gregg Group B
TeamGPWLTPts
West Grey Warriors651010
Ripley Wolves64208
TCDMHA Rebels62404
Goderich Sailors61502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 19
7:00P
TCDMHA Rebels2Ripley Wolves4
Feb 07
1:30P
Goderich Sailors4TCDMHA Rebels2
Feb 08
3:30P
West Grey Warriors3Goderich Sailors2
Feb 11
7:00P
West Grey Warriors2TCDMHA Rebels3
Feb 20
6:00P
West Grey Warriors6Ripley Wolves2
Feb 21
2:00P
Goderich Sailors0West Grey Warriors5
Feb 23
7:00P
Goderich Sailors1Ripley Wolves7
Feb 25
7:45P
TCDMHA Rebels2West Grey Warriors4
Feb 27
5:30P
Ripley Wolves6TCDMHA Rebels3
Mar 04
7:30P
Ripley Wolves4West Grey Warriors5
Mar 06
6:00P
Ripley Wolves3Goderich Sailors2
Mar 08
3:30P
TCDMHA Rebels3Goderich Sailors2
Mar 08-Apr 04
Gregg Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders22004
West Grey Warriors20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 23
6:30P
West Grey Warriors2Drayton Defenders3
Mar 25
7:30P
Drayton Defenders6West Grey Warriors1
   

PeeWee WOAA Lockridge
Jan 08-Mar 11
Lockridge Group A
TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers64119
Hanover Falcons63217
South Bruce Rep62315
Bruce Peninsula Northstars61413
DateVisitorHome
Jan 29
7:00P
Hanover Falcons3Shallow Lake Lakers4
Jan 31
6:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars1Hanover Falcons5
Feb 07
2:45P
South Bruce Rep2Shallow Lake Lakers4
Feb 11
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers1South Bruce Rep3
Feb 12
6:30P
Hanover Falcons3South Bruce Rep4
Feb 17
7:00P
Hanover Falcons3Bruce Peninsula Northstars2
Feb 21
6:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers1Hanover Falcons1
Feb 22
12:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars3South Bruce Rep1
Feb 28
2:45P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars3Shallow Lake Lakers8
Feb 28
6:30P
South Bruce Rep0Hanover Falcons4
Mar 01
1:30P
South Bruce Rep4Bruce Peninsula Northstars4
Mar 08
4:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers6Bruce Peninsula Northstars5
Jan 08-Mar 11
Lockridge Group B
TeamGPWLTPts
Arthur Vipers64119
AEMHA Ice Dogs62315
Milverton Drives62404
DateVisitorHome
Feb 22
7:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs4Milverton Drives3
Feb 23
7:00P
Milverton Drives4AEMHA Ice Dogs9
Feb 27
8:00P
Milverton Drives6AEMHA Ice Dogs5
Feb 28
3:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs3Arthur Vipers3
Mar 01
7:30P
Arthur Vipers8Milverton Drives2
Mar 02
7:00P
Arthur Vipers5AEMHA Ice Dogs4
Mar 03
7:30P
Milverton Drives3Arthur Vipers8
Mar 06
8:10P
AEMHA Ice Dogs4Arthur Vipers6
Mar 08
6:00P
Arthur Vipers4Milverton Drives6
Mar 08-Apr 04
Lockridge Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Arthur Vipers22004
Shallow Lake Lakers20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 23
8:00P
Arthur Vipers4Shallow Lake Lakers0
Mar 25
8:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers4Arthur Vipers6
   

PeeWee WOAA Neilson
Jan 08-Mar 11
Neilson Group A
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors AE651010
Elma-Logan Wildcats64208
Listowel Cyclones AE62315
Zurich Thunder60511
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
7:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE3Elma-Logan Wildcats1
Feb 10
7:45P
Mitchell Meteors AE4Listowel Cyclones AE1
Feb 16
7:00P
Zurich Thunder0Mitchell Meteors AE5
Feb 17
6:30P
Zurich Thunder3Listowel Cyclones AE3
Feb 21
5:45P
Elma-Logan Wildcats3Mitchell Meteors AE0
Feb 23
7:30P
Elma-Logan Wildcats3Zurich Thunder1
Feb 26
6:30P
Zurich Thunder0Elma-Logan Wildcats5
Feb 28
4:00P
Listowel Cyclones AE3Zurich Thunder1
Mar 02
6:30P
Elma-Logan Wildcats2Listowel Cyclones AE3
Mar 05
6:30P
Listowel Cyclones AE2Elma-Logan Wildcats3
Mar 07
4:45P
Listowel Cyclones AE2Mitchell Meteors AE5
Mar 09
7:30P
Mitchell Meteors AE7Zurich Thunder1
Jan 08-Mar 11
Neilson Group B
TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm AE660012
Goderich Sailors AE62404
Lucknow Sepoys61502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 28
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE4Lucknow Sepoys2
Feb 04
7:00P
Goderich Sailors AE8Lucknow Sepoys6
Feb 06
7:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE11Goderich Sailors AE5
Feb 18
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE8Lucknow Sepoys2
Feb 22
6:15P
Lucknow Sepoys1Goderich Sailors AE7
Feb 25
6:00P
Goderich Sailors AE2Saugeen Shores Storm AE9
Mar 06
6:00P
Lucknow Sepoys0Saugeen Shores Storm AE11
Mar 07
7:00P
Lucknow Sepoys4Goderich Sailors AE3
Mar 10
6:00P
Goderich Sailors AE0Saugeen Shores Storm AE6
Mar 08-Apr 04
Neilson Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm AE32015
Mitchell Meteors AE30211
DateVisitorHome
Mar 16
7:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE3Mitchell Meteors AE3
Mar 23
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors AE0Saugeen Shores Storm AE1
Mar 25
7:30P
Mitchell Meteors AE2Saugeen Shores Storm AE5

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 19, 3:19 AM, Next Update: Aug 29, 3:19 AM