PeeWee, 2016-2017, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
Oct 02, 2016-Feb 25, 2017
NORTH
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1AEMHA Ice Dogs181602340.944112160.87510-0-0WON 10
2Hanover Falcons 1181422300.83365240.7308-1-1WON 5
3Hanover Falcons 2181341270.75072290.7135-4-1LOST 1
4Shallow Lake Lakers181341270.750108640.6288-2-0WON 1
5Saugeen Shores Storm 1181251250.694105460.6958-2-0LOST 1
6Saugeen Shores Storm 2181053230.63964350.6466-2-2WON 1
7Mt. Forest Rams181071210.58346510.4747-3-0WON 2
8West Grey Warriors 218792160.44441510.4462-7-1LOST 1
9Walkerton Capitals187101150.41772690.5113-7-0WON 1
10Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2185121110.30640690.3672-7-1LOST 1
11West Grey Warriors 1184113110.30636630.3642-5-3LOST 1
12Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1185121110.30638750.3365-4-1WON 1
13Kincardine Kinucks 1184122100.27839960.2893-5-2TIED 1
14Kincardine Kinucks 218314170.19437770.3252-8-0LOST 8
15Bruce Peninsula Northstars18117020.056111210.0831-9-0LOST 3
Oct 02, 2016-Feb 25, 2017
SOUTH
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Wingham Ironmen171610320.94198340.74210-0-0WON 13
2Seaforth Stars171430280.824118320.7878-2-0WON 1
3Zurich Thunder171331270.794100430.6998-1-1WON 4
4Ripley Wolves171340260.76590350.7206-4-0WON 2
5Goderich Sailors17863190.55953530.5004-4-2LOST 2
6Lucknow Sepoys17872180.52935380.4795-4-1WON 2
7Howick Hornets17872180.52947560.4564-5-1LOST 4
8Central Perth LL16871170.53141410.5004-5-1LOST 2
9Blyth-Brussels Crusaders17674160.47147520.4756-3-1WON 4
10Drayton Defenders165101110.34429580.3335-5-0WON 2
11South Bruce Blades17412190.26540840.3233-7-0LOST 4
12BCH Ice Dogs17213260.17632900.2621-8-1WON 1
13Minto Mad Dogs16313060.18833640.3402-8-0LOST 1
14Listowel Cyclones16015110.03114970.1260-9-1LOST 5

PeeWee WOAA Playoffs

Bracket

  • Maroon North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA880016
    2Saugeen Shores 184408
    3Hanover 283506
    4Hanover 183506
    5Shallow Lake82604
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    4:50P
    Shallow Lake4Hanover 23
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Hanover 11AEMHA9
    Feb 18
    2:20P
    Saugeen Shores 13Hanover 14
    Feb 18
    5:00P
    AEMHA9Shallow Lake4
    Feb 19
    5:30P
    AEMHA10Saugeen Shores 12
    Feb 21
    7:15P
    Hanover 11Hanover 25
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Hanover 27Shallow Lake4
    Feb 25
    3:20P
    Hanover 22Hanover 14
    Feb 25
    5:00P
    Saugeen Shores 17Shallow Lake6
    Feb 26
    5:30P
    Shallow Lake4Saugeen Shores 15
    Feb 28
    7:15P
    AEMHA3Hanover 11
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Shallow Lake1AEMHA6
    Mar 04
    3:50P
    Saugeen Shores 13Hanover 28
    Mar 04
    5:00P
    Hanover 13Shallow Lake1
    Mar 05
    5:30P
    Hanover 10Saugeen Shores 14
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Hanover 23AEMHA4
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    Saugeen Shores 11AEMHA5
    Mar 11
    3:00P
    Shallow Lake3Hanover 12
    Mar 11
    4:30P
    AEMHA3Hanover 21
    Mar 12
    1:45P
    Hanover 23Saugeen Shores 14
  • Maroon South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ripley861113
    2Zurich853010
    3Wingham84408
    4Seaforth84408
    5Goderich80711
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    3:00P
    Ripley8Zurich4
    Feb 12
    3:30P
    Wingham7Goderich0
    Feb 15
    6:15P
    Wingham3Zurich4
    Feb 16
    7:30P
    Zurich3Ripley0
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Seaforth9Goderich0
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    Zurich1Wingham7
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Zurich1Seaforth2
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Goderich1Wingham4
    Feb 25
    2:00P
    Ripley2Goderich0
    Feb 26
    4:30P
    Goderich2Zurich3
    Feb 27
    7:15P
    Goderich2Ripley2
    Feb 28
    6:15P
    Ripley2Wingham1
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Wingham0Seaforth2
    Mar 04
    11:00A
    Seaforth3Wingham6
    Mar 05
    3:30P
    Zurich5Goderich0
    Mar 06
    7:15P
    Wingham1Ripley6
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Goderich2Seaforth4
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    Seaforth3Zurich4
    Mar 12
    3:30P
    Ripley3Seaforth0
    Mar 16
    7:30P
    Seaforth4Ripley6
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    Maroon Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Zurich22004
    2Saugeen Shores 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Zurich4Saugeen Shores 12
    Mar 24
    7:30P
    Saugeen Shores 12Zurich3
       
  • Silver North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Walkerton861113
    2Saugeen Shores 2852111
    3Mt. Forest84408
    4West Grey 281702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    4:30P
    Mt. Forest0Walkerton2
    Feb 18
    10:30A
    Saugeen Shores 24Walkerton4
    Feb 18
    3:30P
    Central Perth LL0Mt. Forest3
    Feb 19
    5:15P
    Lucknow0Walkerton2
    Feb 22
    6:15P
    Saugeen Shores 23West Grey 20
    Feb 25
    6:15P
    Walkerton3Saugeen Shores 26
    Feb 26
    9:15A
    West Grey 23Walkerton6
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Saugeen Shores 23Mt. Forest2
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    West Grey 22Saugeen Shores 24
    Mar 04
    3:30P
    Walkerton2Mt. Forest1
    Mar 05
    12:30P
    Blyth-Brussels3Saugeen Shores 22
    Mar 05
    1:30P
    Mt. Forest2West Grey 21
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    Walkerton4West Grey 21
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Mt. Forest1Saugeen Shores 22
    Mar 11
    3:30P
    West Grey 21Mt. Forest8
    Mar 12
    1:30P
    Howick4West Grey 21
  • Silver South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Blyth-Brussels880016
    2Howick84408
    3Lucknow82515
    4Central Perth LL80711
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    8:30A
    Central Perth LL1Howick2
    Feb 11
    4:30P
    Saugeen Shores 20Blyth-Brussels2
    Feb 12
    4:30P
    Howick4Central Perth LL0
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    West Grey 22Howick1
    Feb 18
    4:30P
    Howick1Blyth-Brussels7
    Feb 19
    4:30P
    Mt. Forest5Central Perth LL0
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Central Perth LL1Blyth-Brussels7
    Feb 25
    2:30P
    Howick0Lucknow1
    Feb 26
    4:30P
    Blyth-Brussels2Central Perth LL1
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Walkerton4Lucknow3
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Blyth-Brussels3Howick1
    Mar 04
    4:30P
    Lucknow1Blyth-Brussels3
    Mar 05
    10:30A
    Central Perth LL0Lucknow5
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Lucknow3Howick4
    Mar 11
    6:45P
    Blyth-Brussels3Lucknow1
    Mar 12
    4:30P
    Lucknow0Central Perth LL0
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    Silver Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Blyth-Brussels32104
    2Walkerton31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Walkerton4Blyth-Brussels5
    Mar 26
    5:00P
    Blyth-Brussels2Walkerton3
    Mar 29
    7:30P
    Walkerton1Blyth-Brussels2
  • White North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 21072115
    2Owen Sound 11073014
    3West Grey 1954010
    4Kincardine 194419
    5Kincardine 2104608
    6Bruce Peninsula101902
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Kincardine 14Owen Sound 11
    Feb 11
    3:00P
    Kincardine 24Owen Sound 25
    Feb 12
    3:30P
    Owen Sound 23Kincardine 21
    Feb 12
    3:45P
    Owen Sound 14West Grey 11
    Feb 13
    6:15P
    Bruce Peninsula2Owen Sound 26
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Kincardine 24West Grey 10
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Bruce Peninsula0Kincardine 22
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    West Grey 14Bruce Peninsula2
    Feb 23
    7:15P
    Kincardine 20Owen Sound 15
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Bruce Peninsula0Owen Sound 18
    Feb 25
    1:00P
    Owen Sound 23Kincardine 13
    Feb 25
    2:30P
    Owen Sound 18Bruce Peninsula0
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    West Grey 12Kincardine 15
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Owen Sound 12Kincardine 21
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Owen Sound 24Bruce Peninsula0
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Kincardine 11Bruce Peninsula3
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    West Grey 11Owen Sound 23
    Mar 04
    1:30P
    Owen Sound 21West Grey 12
    Mar 04
    4:45P
    Owen Sound 14Kincardine 10
    Mar 05
    10:30A
    Kincardine 12Kincardine 23
    Mar 05
    5:30P
    Bruce Peninsula1West Grey 13
    Mar 05
    5:30P
    Owen Sound 22Owen Sound 13
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Kincardine 21Kincardine 15
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Bruce Peninsula2Kincardine 16
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Kincardine 26Bruce Peninsula2
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    West Grey 12Owen Sound 11
    Mar 11
    3:30P
    West Grey 13Kincardine 22
    Mar 12
    1:15P
    Owen Sound 13Owen Sound 24
    Mar 12
    3:45P
    Kincardine 1West Grey 1
    Mar 14
    7:00P
    Kincardine 11Owen Sound 28
  • White South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce870115
    2Minto861113
    3BCH84408
    4Drayton81613
    5Listowel80711
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    5:00P
    Drayton0South Bruce5
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Listowel1South Bruce5
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Listowel2BCH6
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    South Bruce4Drayton1
    Feb 18
    3:00P
    Drayton3BCH5
    Feb 18
    4:20P
    Minto6Listowel1
    Feb 19
    4:40P
    BCH3Minto4
    Feb 21
    8:10P
    Drayton0Minto1
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    BCH7Listowel3
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    BCH0South Bruce5
    Feb 25
    3:00P
    Minto4BCH1
    Feb 26
    3:15P
    BCH3Drayton1
    Feb 26
    4:40P
    Listowel2Minto6
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    South Bruce6BCH1
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    South Bruce6Listowel1
    Mar 05
    2:00P
    Listowel2Drayton2
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Drayton3Listowel1
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    South Bruce5Minto4
    Mar 08
    8:30P
    Minto3Drayton0
    Mar 12
    4:30P
    Minto1South Bruce1
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    White Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 243106
    2South Bruce41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    5:00P
    Owen Sound 22South Bruce1
    Mar 24
    7:30P
    South Bruce1Owen Sound 23
    Mar 26
    5:30P
    Owen Sound 24South Bruce5
    Mar 30
    7:15P
    South Bruce2Owen Sound 26
  • Elite
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA660012
    2Ripley63306
    3Seaforth62404
    4Howick61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Howick1Ripley7
    Feb 26
    1:30P
    Seaforth1AEMHA4
    Mar 04
    12:00P
    Howick1AEMHA6
    Mar 11
    8:15A
    Seaforth5Howick2
    Mar 12
    3:15P
    Ripley3Seaforth0
    Mar 16
    7:30P
    Seaforth4Ripley6
    Mar 17
    6:30P
    Ripley2AEMHA3
    Mar 20
    7:15P
    AEMHA4Ripley2
    Mar 22
    7:30P
    AEMHA3Howick1
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    Howick1Seaforth2
    Mar 25
    12:00P
    AEMHA6Seaforth4
    Mar 29
    7:30P
    Ripley4Howick5

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 24, 2:37 AM, Next Update: Oct 04, 2:37 AM
PeeWee Standings
View Another Group
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Thursday, September 24, 2020 at 10:09 AM