PeeWee, 2016-2017, MH-LL (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
NORTH
Oct 02, 2016-Feb 25, 2017
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
181602340.94411216+960.87510-0-0W10
181422300.8336524+410.7308-1-1W5
181341270.7507229+430.7135-4-1L1
181341270.75010864+440.6288-2-0W1
181251250.69410546+590.6958-2-0L1
181053230.6396435+290.6466-2-2W1
181071210.5834651-50.4747-3-0W2
18792160.4444151-100.4462-7-1L1
187101150.4177269+30.5113-7-0W1
185121110.3064069-290.3672-7-1L1
184113110.3063663-270.3642-5-3L1
185121110.3063875-370.3365-4-1W1
184122100.2783996-570.2893-5-2T1
18314170.1943777-400.3252-8-0L8
18117020.05611121-1100.0831-9-0L3
SOUTH
Oct 02, 2016-Feb 25, 2017
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
171610320.9419834+640.74210-0-0W13
171430280.82411832+860.7878-2-0W1
171331270.79410043+570.6998-1-1W4
171340260.7659035+550.7206-4-0W2
17863190.559535300.5004-4-2L2
17872180.5293538-30.4795-4-1W2
17872180.5294756-90.4564-5-1L4
16871170.531414100.5004-5-1L2
17674160.4714752-50.4756-3-1W4
165101110.3442958-290.3335-5-0W2
17412190.2654084-440.3233-7-0L4
17213260.1763290-580.2621-8-1W1
16313060.1883364-310.3402-8-0L1
16015110.0311497-830.1260-9-1L5

PeeWee WOAA Playoffs

Bracket

Maroon North
TeamGPWLTPts
AEMHA Ice Dogs880016
Saugeen Shores Storm 184408
Hanover Falcons 283506
Hanover Falcons 183506
Shallow Lake Lakers82604
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
4:50P
Shallow Lake Lakers4Hanover Falcons 23
Feb 13
7:00P
Hanover Falcons 11AEMHA Ice Dogs9
Feb 18
2:20P
Saugeen Shores Storm 13Hanover Falcons 14
Feb 18
5:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs9Shallow Lake Lakers4
Feb 19
5:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs10Saugeen Shores Storm 12
Feb 21
7:15P
Hanover Falcons 11Hanover Falcons 25
Feb 24
7:00P
Hanover Falcons 27Shallow Lake Lakers4
Feb 25
3:20P
Hanover Falcons 22Hanover Falcons 14
Feb 25
5:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 17Shallow Lake Lakers6
Feb 26
5:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers4Saugeen Shores Storm 15
Feb 28
7:15P
AEMHA Ice Dogs3Hanover Falcons 11
Mar 03
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers1AEMHA Ice Dogs6
Mar 04
3:50P
Saugeen Shores Storm 13Hanover Falcons 28
Mar 04
5:00P
Hanover Falcons 13Shallow Lake Lakers1
Mar 05
5:30P
Hanover Falcons 10Saugeen Shores Storm 14
Mar 06
7:00P
Hanover Falcons 23AEMHA Ice Dogs4
Mar 10
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 11AEMHA Ice Dogs5
Mar 11
3:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers3Hanover Falcons 12
Mar 11
4:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs3Hanover Falcons 21
Mar 12
1:45P
Hanover Falcons 23Saugeen Shores Storm 14
Maroon South
TeamGPWLTPts
Ripley Wolves861113
Zurich Thunder853010
Wingham Ironmen84408
Seaforth Stars84408
Goderich Sailors80711
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
3:00P
Ripley Wolves8Zurich Thunder4
Feb 12
3:30P
Wingham Ironmen7Goderich Sailors0
Feb 15
6:15P
Wingham Ironmen3Zurich Thunder4
Feb 16
7:30P
Zurich Thunder3Ripley Wolves0
Feb 16
8:00P
Seaforth Stars9Goderich Sailors0
Feb 21
7:30P
Zurich Thunder1Wingham Ironmen7
Feb 23
6:30P
Zurich Thunder1Seaforth Stars2
Feb 23
7:30P
Goderich Sailors1Wingham Ironmen4
Feb 25
2:00P
Ripley Wolves2Goderich Sailors0
Feb 26
4:30P
Goderich Sailors2Zurich Thunder3
Feb 27
7:15P
Goderich Sailors2Ripley Wolves2
Feb 28
6:15P
Ripley Wolves2Wingham Ironmen1
Mar 02
6:30P
Wingham Ironmen0Seaforth Stars2
Mar 04
11:00A
Seaforth Stars3Wingham Ironmen6
Mar 05
3:30P
Zurich Thunder5Goderich Sailors0
Mar 06
7:15P
Wingham Ironmen1Ripley Wolves6
Mar 09
6:30P
Goderich Sailors2Seaforth Stars4
Mar 10
6:30P
Seaforth Stars3Zurich Thunder4
Mar 12
3:30P
Ripley Wolves3Seaforth Stars0
Mar 16
7:30P
Seaforth Stars4Ripley Wolves6
Feb 28-Apr 02
Maroon Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Zurich Thunder22004
Saugeen Shores Storm 120200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
7:00P
Zurich Thunder4Saugeen Shores Storm 12
Mar 24
7:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 12Zurich Thunder3
   
Silver North
TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals861113
Saugeen Shores Storm 2852111
Mt. Forest Rams84408
West Grey Warriors 281702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
4:30P
Mt. Forest Rams0Walkerton Capitals2
Feb 18
10:30A
Saugeen Shores Storm 24Walkerton Capitals4
Feb 18
3:30P
Central Perth LL0Mt. Forest Rams3
Feb 19
5:15P
Lucknow Sepoys0Walkerton Capitals2
Feb 22
6:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm 23West Grey Warriors 20
Feb 25
6:15P
Walkerton Capitals3Saugeen Shores Storm 26
Feb 26
9:15A
West Grey Warriors 23Walkerton Capitals6
Feb 27
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 23Mt. Forest Rams2
Mar 01
7:00P
West Grey Warriors 22Saugeen Shores Storm 24
Mar 04
3:30P
Walkerton Capitals2Mt. Forest Rams1
Mar 05
12:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3Saugeen Shores Storm 22
Mar 05
1:30P
Mt. Forest Rams2West Grey Warriors 21
Mar 08
6:30P
Walkerton Capitals4West Grey Warriors 21
Mar 08
7:00P
Mt. Forest Rams1Saugeen Shores Storm 22
Mar 11
3:30P
West Grey Warriors 21Mt. Forest Rams8
Mar 12
1:30P
Howick Hornets4West Grey Warriors 21
Silver South
TeamGPWLTPts
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders880016
Howick Hornets84408
Lucknow Sepoys82515
Central Perth LL80711
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
8:30A
Central Perth LL1Howick Hornets2
Feb 11
4:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 20Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2
Feb 12
4:30P
Howick Hornets4Central Perth LL0
Feb 15
7:30P
West Grey Warriors 22Howick Hornets1
Feb 18
4:30P
Howick Hornets1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders7
Feb 19
4:30P
Mt. Forest Rams5Central Perth LL0
Feb 22
7:30P
Central Perth LL1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders7
Feb 25
2:30P
Howick Hornets0Lucknow Sepoys1
Feb 26
4:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2Central Perth LL1
Feb 27
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals4Lucknow Sepoys3
Mar 01
7:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3Howick Hornets1
Mar 04
4:30P
Lucknow Sepoys1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Mar 05
10:30A
Central Perth LL0Lucknow Sepoys5
Mar 08
7:30P
Lucknow Sepoys3Howick Hornets4
Mar 11
6:45P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3Lucknow Sepoys1
Mar 12
4:30P
Lucknow Sepoys0Central Perth LL0
Feb 28-Apr 02
Silver Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders32104
Walkerton Capitals31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders5
Mar 26
5:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2Walkerton Capitals3
Mar 29
7:30P
Walkerton Capitals1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2
White North
TeamGPWLTPts
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 21072115
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 11073014
West Grey Warriors 1954010
Kincardine Kinucks 194419
Kincardine Kinucks 2104608
Bruce Peninsula Northstars101902
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
7:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 14Owen Sound Jr. Attack 11
Feb 11
3:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 24Owen Sound Jr. Attack 25
Feb 12
3:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 23Kincardine Kinucks 21
Feb 12
3:45P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 14West Grey Warriors 11
Feb 13
6:15P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars2Owen Sound Jr. Attack 26
Feb 16
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 24West Grey Warriors 10
Feb 20
6:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars0Kincardine Kinucks 22
Feb 21
7:00P
West Grey Warriors 14Bruce Peninsula Northstars2
Feb 23
7:15P
Kincardine Kinucks 20Owen Sound Jr. Attack 15
Feb 24
7:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars0Owen Sound Jr. Attack 18
Feb 25
1:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 23Kincardine Kinucks 13
Feb 25
2:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 18Bruce Peninsula Northstars0
Feb 27
6:30P
West Grey Warriors 12Kincardine Kinucks 15
Feb 27
7:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 12Kincardine Kinucks 21
Feb 28
7:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 24Bruce Peninsula Northstars0
Mar 02
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 11Bruce Peninsula Northstars3
Mar 03
7:30P
West Grey Warriors 11Owen Sound Jr. Attack 23
Mar 04
1:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 21West Grey Warriors 12
Mar 04
4:45P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 14Kincardine Kinucks 10
Mar 05
10:30A
Kincardine Kinucks 12Kincardine Kinucks 23
Mar 05
5:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars1West Grey Warriors 13
Mar 05
5:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 22Owen Sound Jr. Attack 13
Mar 06
6:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 21Kincardine Kinucks 15
Mar 08
7:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars2Kincardine Kinucks 16
Mar 09
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 26Bruce Peninsula Northstars2
Mar 10
7:30P
West Grey Warriors 12Owen Sound Jr. Attack 11
Mar 11
3:30P
West Grey Warriors 13Kincardine Kinucks 22
Mar 12
1:15P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 13Owen Sound Jr. Attack 24
Mar 12
3:45P
Kincardine Kinucks 1West Grey Warriors 1
Mar 14
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 11Owen Sound Jr. Attack 28
White South
TeamGPWLTPts
South Bruce Blades870115
Minto Mad Dogs861113
BCH Ice Dogs84408
Drayton Defenders81613
Listowel Cyclones80711
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
5:00P
Drayton Defenders0South Bruce Blades5
Feb 12
6:00P
Listowel Cyclones1South Bruce Blades5
Feb 14
6:30P
Listowel Cyclones2BCH Ice Dogs6
Feb 15
8:30P
South Bruce Blades4Drayton Defenders1
Feb 18
3:00P
Drayton Defenders3BCH Ice Dogs5
Feb 18
4:20P
Minto Mad Dogs6Listowel Cyclones1
Feb 19
4:40P
BCH Ice Dogs3Minto Mad Dogs4
Feb 21
8:10P
Drayton Defenders0Minto Mad Dogs1
Feb 23
6:30P
BCH Ice Dogs7Listowel Cyclones3
Feb 24
7:00P
BCH Ice Dogs0South Bruce Blades5
Feb 25
3:00P
Minto Mad Dogs4BCH Ice Dogs1
Feb 26
3:15P
BCH Ice Dogs3Drayton Defenders1
Feb 26
4:40P
Listowel Cyclones2Minto Mad Dogs6
Feb 28
6:30P
South Bruce Blades6BCH Ice Dogs1
Mar 02
6:30P
South Bruce Blades6Listowel Cyclones1
Mar 05
2:00P
Listowel Cyclones2Drayton Defenders2
Mar 07
6:30P
Drayton Defenders3Listowel Cyclones1
Mar 07
7:00P
South Bruce Blades5Minto Mad Dogs4
Mar 08
8:30P
Minto Mad Dogs3Drayton Defenders0
Mar 12
4:30P
Minto Mad Dogs1South Bruce Blades1
Feb 28-Apr 02
White Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 243106
South Bruce Blades41302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
5:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 22South Bruce Blades1
Mar 24
7:30P
South Bruce Blades1Owen Sound Jr. Attack 23
Mar 26
5:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 24South Bruce Blades5
Mar 30
7:15P
South Bruce Blades2Owen Sound Jr. Attack 26
Elite
TeamGPWLTPts
AEMHA Ice Dogs660012
Ripley Wolves63306
Seaforth Stars62404
Howick Hornets61502
DateVisitorHome
Feb 23
7:30P
Howick Hornets1Ripley Wolves7
Feb 26
1:30P
Seaforth Stars1AEMHA Ice Dogs4
Mar 04
12:00P
Howick Hornets1AEMHA Ice Dogs6
Mar 11
8:15A
Seaforth Stars5Howick Hornets2
Mar 12
3:15P
Ripley Wolves3Seaforth Stars0
Mar 16
7:30P
Seaforth Stars4Ripley Wolves6
Mar 17
6:30P
Ripley Wolves2AEMHA Ice Dogs3
Mar 20
7:15P
AEMHA Ice Dogs4Ripley Wolves2
Mar 22
7:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs3Howick Hornets1
Mar 23
6:30P
Howick Hornets1Seaforth Stars2
Mar 25
12:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs6Seaforth Stars4
Mar 29
7:30P
Ripley Wolves4Howick Hornets5

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 25, 3:18 AM, Next Update: Jul 05, 3:18 AM