Novice, 2017-2018, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintNovice North Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Mar 05
    North Maroon
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 1651010
    2AEMHA 2 White64208
    3AEMHA 3 Black62404
    4Owen Sound 1 Gold61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    AEMHA 2 White3Owen Sound 1 Gold2
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    AEMHA 2 White2Saugeen Shores 13
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Owen Sound 1 Gold4AEMHA 3 Black2
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Saugeen Shores 14AEMHA 3 Black0
    Feb 17
    11:00A
    Saugeen Shores 19Owen Sound 1 Gold1
    Feb 18
    2:00P
    Owen Sound 1 Gold4AEMHA 2 White5
    Feb 18
    5:30P
    AEMHA 3 Black1Saugeen Shores 12
    Feb 24
    12:30P
    AEMHA 2 White2AEMHA 3 Black1
    Feb 25
    5:15P
    AEMHA 3 Black4Owen Sound 1 Gold2
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    AEMHA 3 Black5AEMHA 2 White4
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Saugeen Shores 13AEMHA 2 White4
    Mar 03
    9:00A
    Owen Sound 1 Gold1Saugeen Shores 16
  • Feb 01-Mar 04
    North White
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 3651010
    2Saugeen Shores 264208
    3Saugeen Shores 463306
    4Owen Sound 2 Red60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    12:15P
    Saugeen Shores 23Owen Sound 2 Red1
    Feb 11
    12:15P
    Saugeen Shores 49Owen Sound 2 Red4
    Feb 11
    5:30P
    Saugeen Shores 20Saugeen Shores 33
    Feb 13
    5:00P
    Saugeen Shores 43Saugeen Shores 36
    Feb 14
    5:00P
    Saugeen Shores 44Saugeen Shores 23
    Feb 18
    12:15P
    Saugeen Shores 310Owen Sound 2 Red1
    Feb 20
    5:00P
    Saugeen Shores 27Saugeen Shores 42
    Feb 25
    11:00A
    Owen Sound 2 Red5Saugeen Shores 26
    Feb 27
    5:00P
    Saugeen Shores 37Saugeen Shores 46
    Mar 03
    12:30P
    Saugeen Shores 32Saugeen Shores 25
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    Owen Sound 2 Red2Saugeen Shores 44
    Mar 04
    5:30P
    Owen Sound 2 Red4Saugeen Shores 39
  • Feb 01-Mar 04
    North Builders
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA 1 Red651010
    2Shallow Lake64208
    3TCDMHA63306
    4Bruce Peninsula60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    10:00A
    TCDMHA1Shallow Lake6
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake13Bruce Peninsula2
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Bruce Peninsula1AEMHA 1 Red6
    Feb 17
    9:00A
    Shallow Lake4TCDMHA5
    Feb 18
    1:00P
    Shallow Lake2AEMHA 1 Red1
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    AEMHA 1 Red7Bruce Peninsula1
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    TCDMHA0AEMHA 1 Red1
    Feb 24
    9:00A
    AEMHA 1 Red3TCDMHA2
    Feb 24
    10:00A
    Bruce Peninsula2Shallow Lake9
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    TCDMHA8Bruce Peninsula1
    Mar 03
    9:00A
    Bruce Peninsula1TCDMHA8
    Mar 03
    10:00A
    AEMHA 1 Red3Shallow Lake1
  • Feb 01-Apr 08
    North Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 122004
    2AEMHA 2 White20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Saugeen Shores 15AEMHA 2 White3
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    AEMHA 2 White0Saugeen Shores 13
       
  • Feb 01-Apr 08
    North Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 322004
    2Saugeen Shores 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    12:00P
    Saugeen Shores 23Saugeen Shores 34
    Mar 14
    5:00P
    Saugeen Shores 34Saugeen Shores 23
       
  • Feb 01-Apr 08
    North Builders Championsip
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shallow Lake11002
    2AEMHA 1 Red10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake3AEMHA 1 Red2
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-N-NM07Feb 097:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 2 White3-2Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 GoldJMRRC (2 - East)
WL-N-NB09Feb 1010:00 AMTCDMHA Rebels1-6Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
WL-N-NW01Feb 1012:15 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 23-1Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 RedBayshore
WL-N-NW03Feb 1112:15 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 49-4Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 RedJMRRC (2 - East)
WL-N-NW08Feb 115:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 20-3Saugeen Shores Storm 3Southampton
WL-N-NM10Feb 126:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 2 White2-3Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
WL-N-NM05Feb 127:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Gold4-2AEMHA Ice Dogs 3 BlackTara CC
WL-N-NW09Feb 135:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 43-6Saugeen Shores Storm 3Port Elgin Plex
WL-N-NW06Feb 145:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 44-3Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
WL-N-NB05Feb 146:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers13-2Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
WL-N-NB01Feb 156:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars1-6AEMHA Ice Dogs 1 RedTara CC
WL-N-NM06Feb 166:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 14-0AEMHA Ice Dogs 3 BlackChesley
WL-N-NB12Feb 179:00 AMShallow Lake Lakers4-5TCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
WL-N-NM09Feb 1711:00 AMSaugeen Shores Storm 19-1Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 GoldBayshore
WL-N-NW02Feb 1812:15 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 310-1Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 RedJMRRC (2 - East)
WL-N-NB02Feb 181:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers2-1AEMHA Ice Dogs 1 RedTara CC
WL-N-NM02Feb 182:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Gold4-5AEMHA Ice Dogs 2 WhiteTara CC
WL-N-NM11Feb 185:30 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 3 Black1-2Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
WL-N-NW11Feb 205:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 27-2Saugeen Shores Storm 4Southampton
WL-N-NB04Feb 216:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 1 Red7-1Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
WL-N-NB03Feb 226:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels0-1AEMHA Ice Dogs 1 RedTara CC
WL-N-NB10Feb 249:00 AMAEMHA Ice Dogs 1 Red3-2TCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
WL-N-NB08Feb 2410:00 AMBruce Peninsula Northstars2-9Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
WL-N-NM04Feb 2412:30 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 2 White2-1AEMHA Ice Dogs 3 BlackPaisley Arena
WL-N-NW04Feb 2511:00 AMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 2 Red5-6Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
WL-N-NM08Feb 255:15 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 3 Black4-2Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 GoldJMRRC (1 - West)
WL-N-NW12Feb 275:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 37-6Saugeen Shores Storm 4Southampton
WL-N-NM01Feb 276:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 3 Black5-4AEMHA Ice Dogs 2 WhiteChesley
WL-N-NB06Feb 286:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels8-1Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
WL-N-NM03Mar 026:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 13-4AEMHA Ice Dogs 2 WhitePaisley Arena
WL-N-NB11Mar 039:00 AMBruce Peninsula Northstars1-8TCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
WL-N-NM12Mar 039:00 AMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Gold1-6Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
WL-N-NB07Mar 0310:00 AMAEMHA Ice Dogs 1 Red3-1Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
WL-N-NW05Mar 0312:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 32-5Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
WL-N-NW10Mar 034:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 2 Red2-4Saugeen Shores Storm 4Southampton
WL-N-NW07Mar 045:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 2 Red4-9Saugeen Shores Storm 3Southampton
Mar 066:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers3-2AEMHA Ice Dogs 1 RedTara CC
Mar 086:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 15-3AEMHA Ice Dogs 2 WhiteTara CC
Mar 096:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 2 White0-3Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
Mar 1012:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 23-4Saugeen Shores Storm 3Port Elgin Plex
Mar 145:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 34-3Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 18, 1:03 AM, Next Update: Sep 28, 1:03 AM
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Saturday, September 18, 2021 at 7:45 PM