Atom, 2019-2020, Minor Hockey - Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
Sep 27, 2019-Jan 12, 2020
Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kincardine Kinucks161411290.90659230.7209-0-1WON 6
2Listowel Cyclones161222260.81353230.6978-1-1WON 7
3Saugeen Shores Storm16754180.56340310.5635-4-1WON 1
4Walkerton Capitals16862180.56363510.5535-4-1WON 3
5Mitchell Meteors164102100.31339500.4383-6-1WON 1
6Hanover Falcons16212260.18827690.2810-8-2LOST 5
7BCH Ice Dogs16213150.15629630.3152-7-1LOST 4
Sep 27, 2019-Jan 12, 2020
Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Drayton Defenders161510300.938119180.86910-0-0WON 14
2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders161132240.75073390.6528-2-0WON 3
3Wingham Ironmen161042220.68877550.5836-3-1TIED 1
4Minto Mad Dogs16871170.53171510.5824-6-0LOST 2
5Seaforth Stars16673150.46951590.4644-4-2TIED 1
6Mt. Forest Rams1629590.28138740.3392-5-3WON 1
7Central Perth Predators16111460.18833880.2730-7-3TIED 2
8Goderich Sailors16112350.156261040.2000-8-2LOST 5
Sep 27, 2019-Jan 12, 2020
Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Huron-Bruce Blizzard161600321.000115100.92010-0-0WON 16
2AEMHA Ice Dogs161033230.71958310.6526-2-2WON 2
3Bruce Peninsula Northstars16844200.62555510.5196-3-1WON 1
4South Bruce Blades16475130.40646710.3934-4-2WON 2
5Shallow Lake Lakers16493110.34427630.3004-5-1LOST 1
6TCDMHA Rebels16211370.21935850.2921-9-0LOST 9
7West Grey Warriors16212260.18853780.4051-8-1LOST 5
Sep 27, 2019-Jan 12, 2020
Group D
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Howick Hornets161204280.87570190.7877-0-3WON 2
2Kincardine Kinucks AE16925230.71942290.5926-1-3TIED 1
3Saugeen Shores Storm AE16655170.53149370.5703-3-4TIED 1
4Mitchell Meteors AE16763170.53135290.5474-3-3LOST 1
5BCH Ice Dogs AE16682140.43840310.5632-7-1WON 1
6Listowel Cyclones AE16583130.40644360.5505-3-2TIED 1
7Minto Mad Dogs AE16016000.00061050.0540-10-0LOST 16

Atom B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Feb 02
    Prelim A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores33006
    2Listowel30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    12:00P
    Saugeen Shores2Listowel1
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    Listowel1Saugeen Shores2
    Jan 28
    6:30P
    Saugeen Shores3Listowel2
  • Jan 01-Feb 02
    Prelim B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine33006
    2Mitchell30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    3:00P
    Mitchell2Kincardine8
    Jan 12
    4:30P
    Kincardine4Mitchell0
    Jan 19
    5:00P
    Kincardine2Mitchell1

Atom CC Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 26
    Prelim A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH33006
    2Goderich30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    10:30A
    Goderich1BCH4
    Jan 14
    7:00P
    BCH9Goderich4
    Jan 15
    6:00P
    Goderich2BCH5
  • Jan 01-Feb 09
    Prelim B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover43106
    2Mt. Forest41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    10:00A
    Mt. Forest0Hanover2
    Jan 19
    1:00P
    Hanover7Mt. Forest3
    Jan 25
    10:00A
    Mt. Forest5Hanover4
    Jan 26
    5:45P
    Hanover3Mt. Forest2
  • Jan 01-Feb 09
    Prelim C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Walkerton33006
    2BCH30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    6:00P
    Walkerton3BCH1
    Jan 24
    6:30P
    BCH3Walkerton7
    Jan 29
    6:00P
    Walkerton2BCH0

Atom C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 26
    Prelim A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wingham53117
    2South Bruce51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    4:45P
    South Bruce2Wingham5
    Jan 13
    6:30P
    Wingham0South Bruce1
    Jan 19
    5:30P
    South Bruce1Wingham1
    Jan 23
    5:45P
    Wingham4South Bruce3
    Jan 25
    2:30P
    South Bruce3Wingham4
  • Jan 01-Jan 26
    Prelim B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Minto33006
    2Seaforth30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    6:30P
    Seaforth1Minto2
    Jan 18
    11:00A
    Minto4Seaforth3
    Jan 19
    3:00P
    Seaforth2Minto4
  • Jan 01-Jan 26
    Prelim C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Blyth-Brussels22004
    2West Grey20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    West Grey2Blyth-Brussels7
    Jan 19
    2:30P
    Blyth-Brussels6West Grey1
       
  • Jan 01-Feb 09
    Prelim D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wingham32104
    2Georgian Shores31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Wingham2Georgian Shores5
    Feb 08
    2:30P
    Georgian Shores2Wingham3
    Feb 09
    3:00P
    Wingham5Georgian Shores3
  • Jan 01-Feb 09
    Prelim E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Blyth-Brussels43106
    2Minto41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Minto2Blyth-Brussels5
    Feb 03
    7:40P
    Blyth-Brussels3Minto0
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Minto4Blyth-Brussels3
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    Blyth-Brussels5Minto1

Atom DD Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 26
    Prelim A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA22004
    2Central Perth Predators20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    11:00A
    AEMHA5Central Perth Predators1
    Jan 19
    3:45P
    Central Perth Predators2AEMHA3
       
  • Jan 01-Jan 26
    Prelim B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shallow Lake33006
    2TCDMHA30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake5TCDMHA2
    Jan 18
    3:00P
    TCDMHA0Shallow Lake2
    Jan 23
    6:00P
    TCDMHA1Shallow Lake2
  • Jan 01-Feb 09
    Prelim C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Bruce33006
    2AEMHA30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    AEMHA0Huron-Bruce6
    Jan 30
    7:15P
    Huron-Bruce4AEMHA0
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    Huron-Bruce3AEMHA2
  • Jan 01-Feb 09
    Prelim D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Drayton22004
    2Howick20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Drayton10Howick0
    Jan 22
    7:15P
    Howick0Drayton9
       
  • Jan 01-Feb 09
    Prelim E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula43106
    2Shallow Lake41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    3:00P
    Bruce Peninsula3Shallow Lake2
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Shallow Lake1Bruce Peninsula4
    Jan 31
    6:00P
    Bruce Peninsula1Shallow Lake2
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Shallow Lake1Bruce Peninsula7

Atom AE 3 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 26
    Prelim A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell AE33006
    2Saugeen Shores AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    6:45P
    Saugeen Shores AE1Mitchell AE2
    Jan 18
    12:00P
    Mitchell AE1Saugeen Shores AE0
    Jan 19
    3:40P
    Saugeen Shores AE1Mitchell AE2
  • Jan 01-Jan 26
    Prelim B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine AE33006
    2Listowel AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    6:30P
    Kincardine AE3Listowel AE2
    Jan 18
    2:15P
    Listowel AE1Kincardine AE3
    Jan 20
    6:30P
    Listowel AE1Kincardine AE4
  • Jan 01-Feb 10
    Prelim C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine AE43106
    2Mitchell AE41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    3:45P
    Kincardine AE3Mitchell AE1
    Feb 01
    4:30P
    Mitchell AE3Kincardine AE2
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Kincardine AE3Mitchell AE1
    Feb 08
    6:45P
    Mitchell AE0Kincardine AE1

Atom AE 4-5 Playdowns

Bracket

Prelim A (Jan 01-Feb 09)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1BCH Ice Dogs AE330061.0001801.0003-0-0WON 3
2Minto Mad Dogs AE303000.0000180.0000-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
AAE4PA2Jan 176:20 PMBCH AE9-0Minto AEHarriston CC
AAE4PA1Jan 237:30 PMMinto AE0-5BCH AECentral Huron CC
AAE4PA4Jan 286:30 PMBCH AE4-0Minto AEPalmerston Arena

Atom Cruikshank

Bracket

  • Jan 09-Mar 08
    POOL A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine550010
    2Saugeen Shores62404
    3Walkerton51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    1:00P
    Kincardine9Walkerton0
    Jan 25
    1:00P
    Saugeen Shores1Walkerton2
    Feb 01
    2:00P
    Walkerton2Kincardine7
    Feb 11
    6:15P
    Walkerton3Saugeen Shores5
    Feb 20
    6:15P
    Kincardine1Saugeen Shores0
    Feb 22
    3:15P
    Saugeen Shores2Kincardine3
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Saugeen Shores1Kincardine3
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Walkerton0Saugeen Shores2
  • Jan 09-Mar 08
    POOL B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Drayton660012
    2Listowel63306
    3Mitchell60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Mitchell0Drayton2
    Feb 07
    6:50P
    Listowel3Mitchell1
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Mitchell0Listowel3
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    Listowel2Drayton3
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Drayton6Listowel1
    Mar 01
    4:10P
    Mitchell1Listowel2
    Mar 02
    5:45P
    Drayton5Mitchell1
    Mar 04
    7:15P
    Listowel0Drayton6
    Mar 08
    6:40P
    Drayton3Mitchell1
  • Jan 09-Mar 29
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Drayton00000
    1Kincardine00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Atom Gregg

Bracket

  • Jan 09-Mar 08
    POOL A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Bruce660012
    2Blyth-Brussels64208
    3Seaforth61502
    4Mt. Forest61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    11:00A
    Seaforth0Blyth-Brussels4
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Blyth-Brussels8Seaforth5
    Feb 01
    3:00P
    Seaforth1Huron-Bruce7
    Feb 08
    11:15A
    Mt. Forest2Blyth-Brussels6
    Feb 09
    1:00P
    Seaforth2Mt. Forest3
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Huron-Bruce7Mt. Forest2
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Mt. Forest0Huron-Bruce4
    Feb 29
    5:00P
    Mt. Forest1Seaforth8
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Blyth-Brussels1Huron-Bruce6
    Mar 04
    6:40P
    Blyth-Brussels5Mt. Forest4
    Mar 08
    4:30P
    Huron-Bruce10Seaforth1
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Huron-Bruce5Blyth-Brussels2
  • Jan 09-Mar 29
    Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Bruce00000
    1Wingham00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Jan 09-Mar 08
    POOL B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wingham651010
    2BCH64119
    3Hanover62404
    4Minto60511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Hanover0BCH3
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    BCH3Wingham1
    Feb 22
    12:30P
    Minto0BCH3
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Minto2Wingham3
    Feb 29
    6:10P
    BCH5Hanover2
    Mar 01
    2:30P
    Hanover1Wingham6
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    BCH1Minto1
    Mar 02
    6:50P
    Minto2Hanover3
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Hanover3Minto0
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Wingham7Hanover4
    Mar 07
    4:00P
    Wingham5BCH1
    Mar 08
    4:50P
    Wingham6Minto1

Atom Lockridge

Bracket

  • Jan 09-Mar 08
    POOL A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA761012
    2Shallow Lake752010
    3Goderich61502
    4Central Perth Predators61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    3:45P
    Central Perth Predators1AEMHA3
    Feb 01
    3:00P
    AEMHA1Shallow Lake2
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Central Perth Predators2Goderich0
    Feb 07
    5:45P
    Shallow Lake0AEMHA3
    Feb 09
    3:30P
    Shallow Lake4Central Perth Predators1
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Goderich2AEMHA5
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Goderich10Central Perth Predators4
    Feb 22
    11:00A
    AEMHA7Central Perth Predators1
    Feb 22
    3:00P
    Shallow Lake6Goderich2
    Mar 01
    4:30P
    AEMHA6Goderich3
    Mar 07
    3:00P
    Central Perth Predators4Shallow Lake5
    Mar 08
    3:00P
    Goderich0Shallow Lake2
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake0AEMHA6
  • Jan 09-Mar 08
    POOL B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce751111
    2Bruce Peninsula74219
    3Howick63306
    4TCDMHA60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    2:00P
    TCDMHA0Bruce Peninsula7
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    TCDMHA1Howick4
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    South Bruce4Bruce Peninsula3
    Feb 08
    10:00A
    Bruce Peninsula7TCDMHA1
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Bruce Peninsula4South Bruce4
    Feb 15
    10:00A
    Howick8TCDMHA1
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Howick4South Bruce1
    Feb 29
    2:00P
    South Bruce3TCDMHA1
    Mar 01
    4:30P
    South Bruce3Howick2
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Bruce Peninsula6Howick3
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Howick0Bruce Peninsula2
    Mar 08
    2:00P
    TCDMHA3South Bruce5
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Bruce Peninsula2South Bruce3
  • Jan 09-Mar 29
    Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA11002
    2South Bruce10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    7:15P
    South Bruce1AEMHA8
       
       

Atom Neilson

Bracket

  • Jan 09-Mar 08
    POOL A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey651010
    2Mitchell AE64208
    3Kincardine AE63306
    4Minto AE60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    12:30P
    Kincardine AE4West Grey7
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Minto AE1West Grey11
    Feb 13
    6:30P
    West Grey5Minto AE0
    Feb 16
    10:45A
    Mitchell AE3West Grey5
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    West Grey4Kincardine AE3
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Minto AE1Kincardine AE7
    Feb 29
    3:15P
    West Grey2Mitchell AE3
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Mitchell AE6Minto AE0
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Kincardine AE4Minto AE0
    Mar 04
    6:45P
    Kincardine AE1Mitchell AE3
    Mar 07
    3:30P
    Mitchell AE1Kincardine AE3
    Mar 08
    4:30P
    Minto AE0Mitchell AE5
  • Jan 09-Mar 08
    POOL B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH AE64119
    2Saugeen Shores AE62315
    3Listowel AE62404
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    7:30P
    Listowel AE0BCH AE1
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    Listowel AE4Saugeen Shores AE3
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    BCH AE5Listowel AE1
    Feb 09
    4:15P
    BCH AE0Saugeen Shores AE1
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    BCH AE5Listowel AE1
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Saugeen Shores AE4Listowel AE1
    Feb 21
    6:15P
    Listowel AE4Saugeen Shores AE1
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores AE0BCH AE0
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    BCH AE4Saugeen Shores AE1
  • Jan 09-Mar 29
    Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH AE00000
    1West Grey00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 19, 2:32 AM, Next Update: Jan 29, 2:32 AM
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Tuesday, January 19, 2021 at 11:07 PM